How can I help?

brightplace uses ai, verify answers
The Gardens Columbus 1 of 1

The Gardens

$1,045 – $1,525/mo

3701 Governors Club Blvd, Columbus, OH, 43219

What floor plans are available at The Gardens?

The Gardens currently lists 21 floor plans across 133 available units, from one-bedroom to two-bedroom, starting at $1,045/mo. 18 one-bedrooms from $1,045 to $1,285/mo (678–841 sq ft), earliest move-in Sep 23. 115 two-bedrooms from $1,220 to $1,525/mo (868–1,033 sq ft), earliest move-in Sep 21. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

1A

Starting at $1,045

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 678 Sq Ft

2 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
3575MC$1,045678Oct 7
3867CCW$1,075678Nov 23

1A Renovation 2

Starting at $1,060

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 678 Sq Ft

2 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
3622SLC$1,125678Sep 23
2765CCC$1,060678Nov 4

1C

Starting at $1,175

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 792 Sq Ft

4 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
2672CLD$1,190792Sep 23
3830ECW$1,175792Nov 17
2504BD$1,285792Nov 27
3359PCD$1,285792Nov 27

1D

Starting at $1,205

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 841 Sq Ft

2 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
3679SLC$1,205841Sep 23
2706CLD$1,205841Sep 24

1D Renovation 2

Starting at $1,225

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 841 Sq Ft

3 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
2771PC$1,225841Sep 23
3846ECW$1,225841Nov 25
3832ECW$1,275841Dec 7

1C Renovation 2

Starting at $1,240

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 792 Sq Ft

5 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
2657HP$1,240792Sep 23
2679HP$1,240792Sep 23
3577CCW$1,240792Sep 23
3627ECW$1,260792Oct 31
3608AC$1,240792Nov 7

2D

Starting at $1,220

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 916 Sq Ft

2 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
3732SLC$1,220916Sep 23
3403OLD$1,285916Nov 27

2A Renovation 2

Starting at $1,230

2 Bedrooms • 1 Bath • 868 – 936 Sq Ft

12 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
3757SLC$1,230868Sep 21
3216BLD$1,230868Sep 23
2558MLD$1,270868Sep 23
3807SLC$1,290868Sep 23
3208BLD$1,325936Sep 23
3672SLC$1,325868Sep 23
2509BD$1,305868Sep 25
2728CLD$1,265868Sep 28
3787SLC$1,325868Oct 7
2746CLD$1,305868Oct 10
2744CLD$1,265868Nov 9
2736CLD$1,290868Nov 25

2H Renovation 2

Starting at $1,240

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 942 Sq Ft

8 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
2843CCC$1,300942Sep 23
3494ECW$1,300942Sep 23
3708ECW$1,335942Sep 23
3713CCW$1,240942Oct 7
3925CCW$1,315942Oct 22
3728ECW$1,315942Nov 7
3474ECW$1,240942Nov 20
3913CCW$1,240942Nov 28

2J

Starting at $1,250

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 984 Sq Ft

13 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
2506BD$1,290984Sep 23
3103SD$1,290984Sep 23
3592ECW$1,340984Sep 23
3651ECW$1,340984Oct 3
3156BLD$1,290984Oct 8
3284PCD$1,290984Oct 11
2809HP$1,255984Oct 28
3668CCW$1,250984Oct 29
2683CLD$1,250984Oct 30
3501ECW$1,290984Nov 8
3621AC$1,290984Nov 25
3629AC$1,290984Nov 26
3641CCW$1,250984Nov 28

2M

Starting at $1,255

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,033 Sq Ft

6 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
2764CCC$1,2551,033Sep 23
2811HP$1,2551,033Sep 23
3802ECW$1,2951,033Oct 17
3605AC$1,2551,033Nov 7
2736WW$1,2951,033Nov 30
3554MC$1,3151,033Dec 6

2H

Starting at $1,255

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 942 Sq Ft

4 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
3674ECW$1,305942Sep 23
3464ECW$1,255942Oct 8
3656ECW$1,265942Oct 8
2811CCC$1,255942Oct 31

2D Renovation 2

Starting at $1,280

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 916 Sq Ft

5 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
3774SLC$1,315916Sep 23
3366BLD$1,280916Oct 10
2639BD$1,280916Oct 11
3708SLC$1,320916Nov 27
3249PCD$1,295916Nov 30

2C Renovation 2

Starting at $1,290

2 Bedrooms • 1 Bath • 888 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
3743SLC$1,290888Sep 23

2F Renovation 2

Starting at $1,310

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 936 Sq Ft

4 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
3202BLD$1,310936Sep 23
3204BLD$1,310936Sep 23
3674SLC$1,310936Sep 23
3126BLD$1,310936Nov 26

2J Renovation 2

Starting at $1,310

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 984 Sq Ft

26 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
3158BLD$1,350984Sep 22
2790CCC$1,350984Sep 23
2815HP$1,350984Sep 23
2762CCC$1,370984Sep 23
3771ECW$1,350984Sep 25
3178BLD$1,370984Sep 25
2605SHD$1,370984Sep 26
2676CLD$1,310984Oct 7
3746KR$1,360984Oct 17
2508BD$1,350984Oct 21
3152BLD$1,370984Oct 23
3571CCW$1,370984Oct 23
3601AC$1,370984Oct 23
3622AC$1,370984Oct 24
2782CCC$1,350984Oct 28
3515ECW$1,350984Oct 28
3656CCW$1,370984Nov 10
3615ECW$1,350984Nov 23
3808SLC$1,350984Nov 23
3685ECW$1,400984Nov 23
2694CLD$1,450984Nov 26
3642CCW$1,420984Nov 28
2583SHD$1,375984Nov 30
3558MC$1,370984Dec 5
3806ECW$1,310984Dec 6
3382OLD$1,370984Dec 10

2M Renovation 2

Starting at $1,315

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,033 Sq Ft

27 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
2683HP$1,3751,033Sep 23
2786CCC$1,3751,033Sep 23
2704CLD$1,4551,033Sep 24
3513MC$1,3151,033Sep 26
2735WC$1,3751,033Sep 26
3162BLD$1,3151,033Sep 30
3844ECW$1,3151,033Oct 1
2677CLD$1,3501,033Oct 7
3627CCW$1,3751,033Oct 7
3117SD$1,3151,033Oct 11
3623ECW$1,3151,033Oct 12
3657SLC$1,3151,033Oct 15
3832SLC$1,3751,033Oct 20
3661ECW$1,3751,033Oct 22
3683ECW$1,3651,033Oct 24
3663CCW$1,3151,033Oct 29
3774ECW$1,3751,033Oct 30
3586ECW$1,4251,033Nov 6
2662HP$1,3501,033Nov 13
3672CCW$1,4251,033Nov 13
2803HP$1,3751,033Nov 16
2682HP$1,4251,033Nov 16
3556ECW$1,4251,033Nov 22
3776ECW$1,3151,033Nov 25
2695CLD$1,3751,033Nov 26
3611AC$1,3151,033Nov 27
3659SLC$1,3751,033Nov 27

2J Renovation 3

Starting at $1,375

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 984 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
3822SLC$1,375984Nov 1

2E w/ Patio Renovation 2

Starting at $1,385

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 916 Sq Ft

3 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
3407OLD$1,415916Nov 7
3417OLD$1,385916Nov 16
3514OLD$1,415916Dec 20

2M Renovation 3

Starting at $1,415

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,033 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
3818SLC$1,4151,033Nov 4

2N w/ Patio Renovation 2

Starting at $1,525

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,033 Sq Ft

2 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
2794PC$1,5251,033Sep 23
2784PC$1,5251,033Oct 10

What are the fees and lease terms at The Gardens?

Rent at The Gardens is $1,045 – $1,525 per month. The earliest listed move-in is Sep 21. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

  • Rent

    $1,045 – $1,525/mo
  • Earliest move-in

    Sep 21

What amenities does The Gardens have?

The Gardens lists 18 amenities, including a gym, a pool, and pet-friendly spaces.

  • 24-Hour Emergency Maintenance

  • Balcony Or Patio

  • Central Heating & Cooling

  • Community Garden

  • Detached Parking Garages

  • Dog Park

  • Fast, Reliable High-Speed Internet For All Residents

  • Fitness Center

  • Garage Parking

  • In-Home Washer & Dryer

  • Linen Closets

  • Newly-Renovated Homes Available

  • Pet-Friendly

  • Playground

  • Rentable Storage

  • Sundeck

  • Swimming Pool

  • Vinyl Plank Flooring*


Where is The Gardens?

The Gardens is at 3701 Governors Club Blvd, Columbus, OH, 43219.

3701 Governors Club Blvd, Columbus, OH, 43219


What is the neighborhood around The Gardens like?

The Gardens is in the Somerset neighborhood of Columbus.


Is The Gardens walkable?

The Gardens is car-dependent (grade F), transit is minimal (grade F), and biking is not bikeable (grade F).

WALK

Car-Dependent

TRANSIT

Minimal Transit

BIKE

Not Bikeable


What is The Gardens like?

The Gardens apartments in Columbus provide amenities that foster connection and activity. Learn more about our transit-oriented community.


How big is The Gardens?

The Gardens is an apartment.

  • Building

    Apartment

What schools are near The Gardens?

Our Kidz Enrich Child Care Center is 0.3 miles from The Gardens. 10 schools are listed nearby.

SchoolTypeLevelDistance

Our Kidz Enrich Child Care Center

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.3 mi

City Kids Day Care & Lc

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.8 mi

Columbus Adventist Academy

Private · Middle
PrivateMiddle0.9 mi

Cassady Alternative Elementary School

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary0.9 mi

Mifflin High School

Public · High
PublicHigh0.9 mi

Mifflin Alternative Middle School

Public · Middle
PublicMiddle1.1 mi

Ohio Construction Academy

Charter · High
CharterHigh1.5 mi

Legacy Academy of Excellence

Charter · Middle
CharterMiddle1.5 mi

Early Childhood Education and Family Center

Public · Preschool
PublicPreschool1.6 mi

South Mifflin Stem Academy (K-6)

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary2.4 mi

How do I contact The Gardens?

The Gardens is managed by Brookfield Properties Multifamily. Call 984.263.7700 to tour or ask about availability.