How can I help?

brightplace uses ai, verify answers
Townhomes at Woodlands Edge 1 of 2

Townhomes at Woodlands Edge

$2,900 – $3,200/mo

464 Maple Ave, Saratoga Springs, NY, 12866

What floor plans are available at Townhomes at Woodlands Edge?

Townhomes at Woodlands Edge currently lists 2 floor plans across 4 available units, from two-bedroom, starting at $2,900/mo. 4 two-bedrooms from $2,900 to $3,200/mo (1,316 sq ft), earliest move-in Sep 9. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

Cardinal

Starting at $2,900

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,316 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
67$2,9001,316Sep 9

Tanager

Starting at $3,200

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,316 Sq Ft

3 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
16$3,2001,316Nov 10
73$3,2001,316Mar 20
59$3,2001,316Jul 10

What are the fees and lease terms at Townhomes at Woodlands Edge?

Rent at Townhomes at Woodlands Edge is $2,900 – $3,200 per month. The security deposit is $2,900. The earliest listed move-in is Mar 20. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

  • Rent

    $2,900 – $3,200/mo
  • Security deposit

    $2,900
  • Earliest move-in

    Mar 20

Where is Townhomes at Woodlands Edge?

Townhomes at Woodlands Edge is at 464 Maple Ave, Saratoga Springs, NY, 12866.

464 Maple Ave, Saratoga Springs, NY, 12866


What is the neighborhood around Townhomes at Woodlands Edge like?

From Townhomes at Woodlands Edge, the nearest grocery store is The Fresh Market (18-minute walk) and the nearest coffee shop is Kru Coffee (18-minute walk).

  • Nearest grocery store

    The Fresh Market · 18-minute walk
  • Nearest coffee shop

    Kru Coffee · 18-minute walk

Residents give Townhomes at Woodlands Edge a D grade (about 3.2 out of 5) from 2 reviews. Resident experiences at this property vary significantly. One resident highlighted friendly staff, a welcoming environment for pet owners, and a generally quiet living atmosphere.

3.20
Overall rating
Positive
Mixed
Neutral
Negative

Resident experiences at this property vary significantly. One resident highlighted friendly staff, a welcoming environment for pet owners, and a generally quiet living atmosphere. Another resident reported concerns about noise disturbances from overhead aircraft during nighttime hours on weekdays, which affected sleep quality.


Is Townhomes at Woodlands Edge walkable?

Townhomes at Woodlands Edge is car-dependent (grade F) and biking is not bikeable (grade F).

WALK

Car-Dependent

BIKE

Not Bikeable


How big is Townhomes at Woodlands Edge?

Townhomes at Woodlands Edge is an apartment.

  • Building

    Apartment

What schools are near Townhomes at Woodlands Edge?

Maple Avenue Middle School is 0.5 miles from Townhomes at Woodlands Edge. 10 schools are listed nearby.

SchoolTypeLevelDistance

Maple Avenue Middle School

Public · Middle
PublicMiddle0.5 mi

Greenberg Child Care Center

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.5 mi

Skidmore Early Chldhd Center

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.6 mi

Lake Avenue Elementary School

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary1.4 mi

Hansel & Gretel Day Nursery

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.4 mi

Caroline Street Elementary School

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary1.5 mi

Learning To Know Child Care Center-Saratoga

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.6 mi

Small Wonders Christian Preschool

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.7 mi

Wallkill Boys & Girls Club DC

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.7 mi

Beagle School

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.8 mi

How do I contact Townhomes at Woodlands Edge?

Townhomes at Woodlands Edge is managed by ShowMeTheRent.com. Call (518) 886-3672x7 to tour or ask about availability.