A1
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 662 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,004/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A1 | $1,004 | 662 | — |
How can I help?
.jpg&w=3840&q=75)
$1,004 – $1,685/mo
As of October 13, 2026, Reserve at in Saratoga Springs, NY has 5 apartments for rent from $1,004 to $1,685/mo. One-bedrooms start at $1,004, two-bedrooms at $1,099, and three-bedrooms at $1,671. The average asking rent has risen 6% since June 24, 2026, from $1,248 to $1,322.
5 floor plans · 5 available units · Prices checked October 13, 2026
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 662 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,004/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A1 | $1,004 | 662 | — |
2 Bedrooms • 1 Bath • 881 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,099/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| B1 | $1,099 | 881 | — |
2 Bedrooms • 1 Bath • 891 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,151/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| B2 | $1,151 | 891 | — |
3 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,278 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,671/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C3 | $1,671 | 1,278 | — |
3 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,209 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,685/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C2 | $1,685 | 1,209 | — |
See all 6 units listed at Reserve at, including ones no longer available.
Over the past year, the average asking rent at Reserve at has ranged from $1,223 to $1,379. The current average is $1,322, up $74 (6%) from $1,248 at the start.
| Month | Average asking rent | Lowest – highest | Units listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | $1,336 | $1,004 – $1,685 | 6 |
| Sep 2026 | $1,318 | $1,004 – $1,685 | 6 |
| Aug 2026 | $1,245 | $1,004 – $1,685 | 5 |
| Jul 2026 | $1,324 | $1,004 – $1,685 | 5 |
| Jun 2026 | $1,312 | $1,004 – $1,685 | 5 |
Rent
$1,004 – $1,685/moLease term
12 monthsThe all-in monthly cost by apartment size.
$1,254/mo
$250/mo above the advertised rent
Rent
$1,004
Electric, gas, water
$141
Internet
$95
Renters insurance
$14
All-in monthly
$1,254
| Size | Rent from | All-in monthly | Income to qualify |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 bedroom | $1,004 | $1,254 | $40,160/yr |
| 2 bedrooms | $1,099 | $1,415 | $43,960/yr |
| 3 bedrooms | $1,671 | $2,074 | $66,840/yr |
Landlords here commonly look for a yearly income of 40 times the monthly rent, about $40,160 for the $1,004 one-bedroom.
Accessibility Statement Opens In A New Tab
Applicant Login Opens In A New Tab
Business Center
Chinese
Commercial Resources
Community Room
Contact Us
Controlled Access
English - United States
Ev Charging Stations
Fitness Center
Friday: 9 Am To - 5 Pm
Full-Equipped Kitchen
Generous Walk-In Closets
Laundry Facility
Luxury Engineered Wood Flooring
Modern Cabinetry
Monday: 9 Am To - 5 Pm
On-Site Parking
Open Concept Floor Plans
Package Concierge
Pet Friendly
Playground
Privacy Policy Of Reserve At Saratoga Springs, Opens In A New Tab
Resident Login Opens In A New Tab
Saturday: Closed
Spacious 1, 2 And 3 Bedroom Apartment Homes
Spanish
Sunday: Closed
Thursday: 9 Am To - 5 Pm
Trash And Wi-Fi Included In The Rent
Tuesday: 9 Am To - 5 Pm
Washer Dryer Hook-Ups
Wednesday: 9 Am To - 5 Pm
Window Coverings
3 Robin Lane, Saratoga Springs, NY 12866
Residents report strong office communication and responsive maintenance service, with modern facilities and competitive pricing. However, application processing issues, office accessibility problems, and concerns about property maintenance and community management create a divided experience. Positive experiences center on staff professionalism and unit condition, while negative feedback focuses on communication breakdowns during the application phase and ongoing property upkeep challenges.
Management and office staff are consistently described as helpful, professional, and responsive to resident concerns and inquiries. Communication from the leasing and office team is noted as prompt and attentive. The move-in process, while thorough, is acknowledged as time-intensive but ultimately worthwhile by residents who completed it.
Maintenance staff demonstrated responsive and reliable service, with same-day response to repair requests and quality workmanship on plumbing issues. Residents reported confidence in maintenance follow-through and appreciated the dependability of repair work.
The property benefits from a brand new development in a great location with state-of-the-art security features including fob-controlled entrance access. Residents appreciate the convenient location relative to rental market rates in the area.
This property has significant maintenance and upkeep challenges in shared spaces. Parking areas and roads are frequently obstructed, snow removal is inconsistent, and common areas including dumpsters and grounds show poor maintenance. Utility costs are notably high, and noise transmission between units is substantial.
This property has significant building quality and maintenance concerns. Residents report poor noise insulation between units, with sound and odors easily traveling from neighbors. Snow removal is inconsistent, leaving roads and walkways snow and ice-covered throughout winter. Trash management is inadequate, with overflowing dumpsters and litter throughout the complex.
Car-Dependent
Minimal Transit
Not Bikeable
Reserve at Saratoga Springs is a mixed-income workforce family housing development situated in multiple buildings on a well-located site in the City of Saratoga Springs. This community is a development that coordinates with The City of Saratoga Springs, Saratoga County, and the State of New York as part of the continued response to housing affordability as a key component to sustained regional economic development. The Development conforms with a key priority of the NYS HCR 2018 Multifamily Open Window RFP as a Workforce Opportunity Goal - Housing Opportunity Project: a project that proposes workforce housing in an area experiencing economic growth that is served by a high performing school. Reserve at Saratoga Springs contains twelve buildings that comprise 202 units in three 3-story walk-up buildings, townhomes, and a Clubhouse. The community features community/commercial space to be utilized for supportive service space, play areas, resident gardens, and other amenities on a well laid-out approximately 13.80 acres, designed for households earning 50-80% of the area median income that provide an attractive housing option for families and individuals. This rental community brings much needed housing for a vibrant younger workforce who are finding it increasingly difficult to identify appropriate viable cost-effective housing options, families looking for affordable housing in high performing school districts, and households that will benefit from available onsite robust supportive service programming.
| School | Type | Level | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
Division Street Elementary School Public · Elementary | Public | Elementary | 0.8 mi |
Saratoga Head Start Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 1.0 mi |
Hansel & Gretel Day Nursery Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 1.0 mi |
Saratoga Springs High School Public · High | Public | High | 1.0 mi |
Ymca Pre- School Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 1.4 mi |
Saratoga Central Catholic Private · High | Private | High | 1.4 mi |
Katrina Trask Nursery School Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 1.6 mi |
Beagle School Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 1.6 mi |
Waldorf School Of Saratoga Springs Private · High | Private | High | 1.7 mi |
Lake Avenue Elementary School Public · Elementary | Public | Elementary | 1.8 mi |