How can I help?

brightplace uses ai, verify answers
Lionheart Residences 1 of 1

Lionheart Residences

$1,156 – $1,617/mo

  • 2–3 bedrooms
  • 1–1.5 baths
  • 974–1,185 sq ft
  • 6 units available
100 Lionheart Manor, Cohoes, NY 12047

As of October 13, 2026, Lionheart Residences in Cohoes, NY has 6 apartments for rent from $1,156 to $1,617/mo. Two-bedrooms start at $1,156 and three-bedrooms at $1,325. The average asking rent has risen 7.8% since July 15, 2026, from $1,274 to $1,374.

Floor plans

2 floor plans · 6 available units · Prices checked October 13, 2026

2 Bedroom

2 Bedrooms • 1 Bath • 974 Sq Ft

Starting at $1,156/mo

3 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
434$1,156974Jun 23
415$1,409974Sep 4
222$1,409974Dec 2

3 Bedroom

3 Bedrooms • 1.5 Baths • 1,185 Sq Ft

Starting at $1,325/mo

3 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
428$1,3251,185Jun 6
118$1,3251,185Oct 2
413$1,6171,185Oct 9

See all 13 units listed at Lionheart Residences, including ones no longer available.


Rent history

Over the past 3 months, the average asking rent at Lionheart Residences has ranged from $1,274 to $1,382. The current average is $1,374, up $99 (7.8%) from $1,274 at the start.

Prices reflect the average advertised rent across units listed as available each day (81 days observed).
MonthAverage asking rentLowest – highestUnits listed
Oct 2026$1,364$1,156 – $1,6179
Sep 2026$1,354$1,156 – $1,61710
Aug 2026$1,339$1,156 – $1,61711
Jul 2026$1,274$1,156 – $1,4095

Fees & lease terms

  • Rent

    $1,156 – $1,617/mo
  • Lease term

    12 months
  • Earliest move-in

    Jun 6

Cost to rent here

The all-in monthly cost by apartment size.

Lowest-priced apartment: 2 Bedroom at $1,156

$1,472/mo

$316/mo above the advertised rent

  • Rent

    $1,156

  • Electric, gas, water

    est.

    $207

  • Internet

    est.

    $95

  • Renters insurance

    est.

    $14

  • All-in monthly

    $1,472

By apartment size

SizeRent fromAll-in monthlyIncome to qualify
2 bedrooms$1,156$1,472$46,240/yr
3 bedrooms$1,325$1,728$53,000/yr

Landlords here commonly look for a yearly income of 40 times the monthly rent, about $46,240 for the $1,156 two-bedroom.

Rows marked “est.” are averages for this area scaled to the apartment, not quotes from the property. The income figure is a common screening rule, not this property’s requirement.

Amenities

  • Basketball Court

  • Computer Center

  • Air Conditioning

  • Carpet

  • Grab Bars & Handheld Showers In Handicap Accessible Apartment Homes

  • Modern Appliances That Include Range, Refrigerator, & Dishwasher


Location

100 Lionheart Manor, Cohoes, NY 12047


Resident reviews

3.7
Overall rating
Positive
Mixed
Neutral
Negative
Building Quality2.6
Management2.4
Maintenance1.5

Resident experiences at this property are mixed, with significant concerns about management communication, maintenance responsiveness, and fee practices offsetting positive feedback about affordability, parking, and initial condition. Key issues include late fee assessments despite timely rent payments, unresolved maintenance problems like mold, and frequent inspections. Positive reviews highlight reasonable pricing, ample parking, and a clean environment, though some residents report the property's condition has declined over time.

Residents report mixed conditions across the property. Common concerns include thin walls and noise from neighboring units, hallway cleanliness and security issues with unsecured doors, and maintenance responsiveness—particularly regarding mold remediation. One recent review noted the complex is clean and well-maintained, though this contrasts with multiple reports of deferred upkeep in common areas.

Management responsiveness and billing accuracy are significant concerns, with residents reporting late fee issues despite timely payments, frequent unannounced inspections, and unresolved maintenance problems. One positive review noted attentive staff and quick issue resolution, but this represents a minority experience. Communication gaps and policy enforcement inconsistencies appear to be recurring friction points.

One review raised concerns about maintenance access practices and common area cleanliness. The reviewer reported issues with stairway maintenance and upkeep. With only one review addressing maintenance topics across 28 total reviews, patterns cannot be reliably established.

Summaries are written by AI from reviews residents posted on public review sites such as Google and ApartmentRatings. Each topic shows how many of those reviews discuss it.

Getting around

Car-Dependent

Not Bikeable


About this property

Come to a home you deserve located in Cohoes, NY. Lionheart Residences has everything you need . Call (844) 556-1043 today!


Nearby schools

SchoolTypeLevelDistance

Cohoes Community Child Care Center-Harmony Hill

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.7 mi

Cohoes High School

Public · High
PublicHigh0.8 mi

Harmony Hill School

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary0.8 mi

Pumpkin Patch Child Care 1

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.0 mi

Albany Montessori Education Dc

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.0 mi

Cohoes Middle School

Public · Middle
PublicMiddle1.2 mi

Cohoes Child Development Center

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.2 mi

Ogden Mills Head Start

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.3 mi

Abram Lansing School

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary1.4 mi

Sonshine Patch Pre-School

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.4 mi

Contact & management