Milan
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 786 – 888 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,436/mo
How can I help?
.jpg&w=3840&q=75)
$1,326 – $1,891/mo
As of October 13, 2026, MAA Palm Vista in Las Vegas, NV has 29 apartments for rent from $1,326 to $1,891/mo. One-bedrooms start at $1,436, two-bedrooms at $1,326, and three-bedrooms at $1,891. The average asking rent has fallen 6.1% since May 16, 2026, from $1,646 to $1,546.
6 floor plans · 29 available units · Prices checked October 13, 2026
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 786 – 888 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,436/mo
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 830 – 847 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,481/mo
2 Bedrooms • 1 Bath • 977 – 1,045 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,326/mo
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,087 – 1,122 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,576/mo
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,093 – 1,165 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,591/mo
3 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,236 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,891/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 002042 | $1,891 | 1,236 | Oct 12 |
See all 115 units listed at MAA Palm Vista, including ones no longer available.
Over the past year, the average asking rent at MAA Palm Vista has ranged from $1,518 to $1,691. The current average is $1,546, down $100 (6.1%) from $1,646 at the start.
| Month | Average asking rent | Lowest – highest | Units listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | $1,544 | $1,326 – $1,891 | 36 |
| Sep 2026 | $1,561 | $1,311 – $1,971 | 42 |
| Aug 2026 | $1,648 | $-1 – $2,046 | 28 |
| Jul 2026 | $1,630 | $1,266 – $2,066 | 35 |
| Jun 2026 | $1,672 | $1,326 – $2,001 | 32 |
| May 2026 | $1,661 | $1,406 – $1,891 | 30 |
Rent
$1,326 – $1,891/moLease term
12 monthsMove-in special
Lease now for 6 weeks free! Certain exclusions may applyEarliest move-in
Jan 7Pet Rent 1 Pet | $25/mo |
Pet Rent 2 Pets | $50/mo |
Application Fee | $60 |
Pet Fee 1 Pet | $400 |
Pet Fee 2 Pets | $500 |
Processing Fee | $200 |
Security Deposit | $150 |
The all-in monthly cost by apartment size, and how the rent compares across the Las Vegas area.
$1,721/mo
$395/mo above the advertised rent
Rent
$1,326
Pet Rent 1 Pet
$25
Pet Rent 2 Pets
$50
Electric, gas, water
$201
Internet
$72
Renters insurance
$15
Laundry
$32
All-in monthly
$1,721
| Size | Rent from | All-in monthly | Income to qualify |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 bedroom | $1,436 | $1,767 | $51,696/yr |
| 2 bedrooms | $1,326 | $1,721 | $47,736/yr |
| 3 bedrooms | $1,891 | $2,371 | $68,076/yr |
Landlords commonly look for a monthly income of three times the rent, about $47,736 a year for the $1,326 two-bedroom. The median renter household in Las Vegas earns $50,805 a year.
The median two-bedroom at MAA Palm Vista asks $1,576 a month, 18% above the Las Vegas area's typical two-bedroom asking rent of $1,331. Typical asking rents across the area are down 3.5% from a year earlier.
| Size | Median asking rent here | Las Vegas-area asking rent | Las Vegas rent paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 bedroom | $1,494 | $1,129 | $1,251 |
| 2 bedrooms | $1,576 | $1,331 | $1,522 |
| 3 bedrooms | $1,891 | — | $1,854 |
Can you afford it? Rent affordability calculator for Las Vegas
24-Hour Emergency Maintenance
24-Hour Fitness Center
Alfresco Kitchen
Bark Park
Beautiful Landscaping
Cabana
Close To Shopping
Coffee Bar
Courtesy Officer
Covered Parking
Direct-Access Garages
Energy Star Appliances
Gas Stoves
Gated Community
Grilling Area
Heated Outdoor Spa
Outdoor Fire Pit
Outdoor Fireplace
Package Acceptance
Pest Control Service
Picnic Area
Planned Resident Events
Playground
Preferred Employer Discount
Programmable Thermostats
Resort-Style Pool
Smarthome Technology
Spectacular Views
Complimentary Wifi And Cable Tv
Fireplace
Smart Home Technology
6300 Mccarran Street, North Las Vegas, NV
MAA Palm Vista receives overwhelmingly positive feedback, with 98 of 101 reviews rating the property favorably. Residents consistently praise the leasing and maintenance staff for professionalism, responsiveness, and genuine care. The property features modern amenities, clean facilities, and a safe community atmosphere. A small number of concerns relate to move-out carpet charges for pet damage and isolated security or maintenance issues.
Management and leasing staff consistently receive high praise for professionalism, responsiveness, and attentiveness to resident needs. Office staff are noted for being welcoming, knowledgeable about lease details and fees, and proactive in communication. Maintenance teams are frequently highlighted for quick response times and effective problem resolution. Two negative reviews cite concerns about property security, pest control effectiveness, and maintenance quality during specific periods, though these represent a small minority of feedback.
Maintenance response is generally quick and effective, with most residents reporting rapid resolution of work orders and responsive staff follow-up. However, one resident experienced significant issues including repeated appliance failures, plumbing problems requiring multiple visits, and inadequate resolution of damage. Quality and professionalism appear inconsistent, with some maintenance personnel noted as knowledgeable and reliable while others reportedly lacked follow-through on repairs.
Amenities and shared spaces show mixed conditions. Positive feedback highlights well-maintained pools, barbecue areas, updated gym facilities, and attractive landscaping. However, recurring concerns include inadequate parking security with vehicle theft incidents, insufficient common-area maintenance including trash and pest control issues, and delayed response to vandalism and property damage in shared spaces.
The property benefits from a well-regarded location that residents find appealing. While the location itself receives positive feedback, residents note that unit upgrades—particularly appliances and fixtures—could enhance the overall living experience.
This property experienced significant building quality and maintenance issues during the resident's occupancy. Move-in conditions included dirty bathrooms, peeling cabinet paint, and pest control residue, while ongoing maintenance problems included recurring appliance failures, flooring damage, and plumbing issues that required multiple service visits. The resident reported that appliance replacements were sometimes performed with used or damaged units, and general upkeep of common areas—including pest control effectiveness and grounds cleanliness—did not meet expected standards.
Car-Dependent
Minimal Transit
Not Bikeable
Explore MAA Palm Vista luxury apartments in North Las Vegas. Rent for 1-3 bedroom starts at $1406. Gated community offers resort-style pool & coffee bar.