How can I help?

brightplace uses ai, verify answers
The Park At Woodbridge Station Woodbridge Nj 1 of 12

The Park At Woodbridge Station

$2,237 – $3,229/mo

55 Brook St, Woodbridge, NJ, 07095

What floor plans are available at The Park At Woodbridge Station?

The Park At Woodbridge Station currently lists 6 floor plans across 15 available units, from one-bedroom to two-bedroom, starting at $2,237/mo. 13 one-bedrooms from $2,237 to $2,613/mo (700–789 sq ft), earliest move-in Sep 2. 2 two-bedrooms from $3,004 to $3,229/mo (970–1,023 sq ft), earliest move-in Sep 6. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

1 BR-A

Starting at $2,237

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 700 Sq Ft

3 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
627$2,392700Oct 23
323$2,237700Dec 3
419$2,247700Dec 7

1 BR-B

Starting at $2,316

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 707 Sq Ft

2 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
506$2,316707Sep 2
608$2,532707Oct 19

1 BR-C

Starting at $2,412

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 789 Sq Ft

6 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
314$2,455789Sep 23
611$2,613789Sep 23
430$2,422789Oct 18
311$2,412789Nov 5
528$2,432789Nov 22
530$2,432789Dec 6

1 BR-E

Starting at $2,472

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 722 Sq Ft

2 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
101$2,472722Oct 7
103$2,472722Oct 8

2 BR-A

Starting at $3,004

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 970 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
333$3,004970Sep 6

2 BR-B

Starting at $3,229

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,023 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
512$3,2291,023Oct 22

What are the fees and lease terms at The Park At Woodbridge Station?

Rent at The Park At Woodbridge Station is $2,237 – $3,229 per month. Monthly fees include Common Area/Clubhouse Rental, Lifestyle Fee - NJ, and Parking. Due at signing: Administrative Fee ($250), Application Fee ($50), and Security Deposit (Refundable) ($1,000). The earliest listed move-in is Sep 2. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

  • Rent

    $2,237 – $3,229/mo
  • Earliest move-in

    Sep 2

Monthly fees

Common Area/Clubhouse Rental

$350/mo

Lifestyle Fee - NJ

$40/mo

Parking

$100/mo

Pet Fee

$500/mo

Pet Management - Third Party

$30/mo

Pet Rent

$65/mo

Storage Space Rental

$30/mo

Utility - Billing Administrative Fee

$5.77/mo

Due at signing

Administrative Fee

$250

Application Fee

$50

Security Deposit (Refundable)

$1,000

Utility - Vacant Processing Fee

$50

What amenities does The Park At Woodbridge Station have?

The Park At Woodbridge Station lists 12 amenities, including a gym, pet-friendly spaces, and in-unit laundry.

  • Air Conditioning

  • Bike Storage

  • Clubroom W/Billiards Table

  • Coworking Lounge

  • Dishwasher

  • Fitness Center

  • Gated Access

  • Pet Friendly

  • Rooftop W/Pergolas, Fire Pits & Grills

  • Smoke Free

  • Walk-In Closets

  • Washer/Dryer


What do the amenities at The Park At Woodbridge Station look like?

  • Gym
    3 photos
  • Grill area
    4 photos
  • Dog park
  • Lobby
    3 photos

Where is The Park At Woodbridge Station?

The Park At Woodbridge Station is at 55 Brook St, Woodbridge, NJ, 07095.

55 Brook St, Woodbridge, NJ, 07095


What is the neighborhood around The Park At Woodbridge Station like?

The Park At Woodbridge Station is in the Woodbridge neighborhood of Woodbridge Township.


Residents give The Park At Woodbridge Station a B+ grade (about 4.4 out of 5) from 45 reviews. The Park at Woodbridge Station offers a well-maintained luxury apartment community with strong staff responsiveness and convenient transit access to NYC. Residents consistently praise the amenities, including rooftop spaces, on-site bar, gym, and lounges, along with the proximity to Woodbridge Station.

4.40
Overall rating
Positive
Mixed
Neutral
Negative
Management4.5
Amenities and Shared Spaces4.4
Location4.7
Building Quality4.3
Maintenance5.0

The Park at Woodbridge Station offers a well-maintained luxury apartment community with strong staff responsiveness and convenient transit access to NYC. Residents consistently praise the amenities, including rooftop spaces, on-site bar, gym, and lounges, along with the proximity to Woodbridge Station. However, some residents report noise issues from neighbors and external sources, hallway maintenance concerns, and fee transparency issues. Notable concerns include security deposit return delays and parking availability.

Management and leasing staff are consistently praised for professionalism, responsiveness, and personalized support throughout the leasing and residency process. The team is noted for being helpful, friendly, and proactive in addressing resident needs. Most residents report positive interactions with staff, though a small number of concerns have been raised regarding hallway maintenance, refund processing procedures, and noise complaint resolution.

The Park offers extensive amenities including a rooftop with fire pits and grills, on-site bar, multiple themed lounges, full fitness gym, and gated parking with electric vehicle charging. Package management has improved significantly, and maintenance and staff responsiveness are consistently praised. Most residents highlight the convenient location near Woodbridge train station and well-maintained common areas, though a small number report noise concerns from neighbors and occasional shared-space cleanliness issues.

The Park offers excellent transit access with Woodbridge Station steps away, providing convenient commutes to NYC and regional destinations. Residents consistently praise the walkable location near shops, restaurants, parks, and amenities, along with secure parking options including reserved garage spots. The property's proximity to public transit and downtown Woodbridge creates a balanced urban-suburban setting, though train frequency and occasional noise from nearby fire station are minor considerations for some residents.

The building is generally well-maintained and clean, with residents praising maintenance responsiveness and common area upkeep. Noise levels are mixed: most residents report a quiet building environment, though some have experienced noise from neighboring units and foot traffic. Sound insulation from the nearby train is effective. Management and staff are noted as attentive and professional.

Based on limited maintenance-focused feedback, the property's maintenance staff demonstrated responsive and thorough service. One resident highlighted fast response times and reliable follow-through on work orders. Overall maintenance theme representation is minimal across the analyzed reviews.


Is The Park At Woodbridge Station walkable?

The Park At Woodbridge Station is very walkable (grade B), transit is minimal (grade F), and biking is not bikeable (grade F).

WALK

Very Walkable

TRANSIT

Minimal Transit

BIKE

Not Bikeable


What is The Park At Woodbridge Station like?

The Park at Woodbridge Station is ideally situated in the vibrant neighborhood of Woodbridge, NJ, just steps away from the nearby train station. With unsurpassed amenities and carefully chosen finishes, you'll find our premier residence creates the ultimate experience in luxurious living.

The Park at Woodbridge Station is ideally situated in the vibrant neighborhood of Woodbridge, NJ, just steps away from the nearby train station. With unsurpassed amenities and carefully chosen finishes, you'll find our premier residence creates the ultimate experience in luxurious living. Boasting a suite of community amenities, residents can access the latest in modern convenience. From fitness to leisure and pet-friendly offerings, residents have everything they require for relaxed and comfortable living. Throughout our spacious residences, you'll find renowned features and finishes. Centrally located next to Woodbridge Train Station and major highways, The Park at Woodbridge Station is the ideal home for those seeking convenience.


How big is The Park At Woodbridge Station?

The Park At Woodbridge Station is a 146-unit mid-rise.

  • Building

    Apartment · Mid-Rise
  • Total units

    146

What schools are near The Park At Woodbridge Station?

New Beginnings Nursery School is 0.1 miles from The Park At Woodbridge Station. 10 schools are listed nearby.

SchoolTypeLevelDistance

New Beginnings Nursery School

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.1 mi

Ross Street Elementary School

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary0.1 mi

I Can Kids Child Care & Lc

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.1 mi

The Learning Experience

Private · Elementary
PrivateElementary0.2 mi

Kidsport Academy

Private · Elementary
PrivateElementary0.2 mi

Learning Experience of Woodbridge The

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.2 mi

Childrens World Academy LLC

Private · Elementary
PrivateElementary0.2 mi

Lightbridge Academy

Private · Elementary
PrivateElementary0.2 mi

Woodbridge Middle School

Public · Middle
PublicMiddle0.2 mi

St James School-Woodbridge

Private · Middle
PrivateMiddle0.3 mi

How do I contact The Park At Woodbridge Station?

The Park At Woodbridge Station is managed by Greystar. Call 732-582-5755 to tour or ask about availability.