Studio-A1
Studio • 1 Bath • 550 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,322/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 421 | $2,322 | 550 | Oct 12 |
How can I help?
$2,213 – $3,750/mo
As of October 13, 2026, Evo Apartments in Englewood, NJ has 33 apartments for rent from $2,213 to $3,750/mo. Studios start at $2,322, one-bedrooms at $2,213, and two-bedrooms at $3,715. The average asking rent has fallen 20.4% since April 8, 2026, from $3,134 to $2,496.
13 floor plans · 33 available units · Prices checked October 13, 2026
Studio • 1 Bath • 550 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,322/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 421 | $2,322 | 550 | Oct 12 |
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 672 – 720 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,213/mo
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 660 – 684 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,243/mo
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 644 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,249/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 153 | $2,249 | 644 | Oct 12 |
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 714 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,263/mo
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 672 – 696 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,314/mo
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 772 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,338/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 201 | $2,338 | 772 | Oct 12 |
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 690 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,377/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 134 | $2,377 | 690 | Oct 12 |
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 675 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,397/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 423 | $2,397 | 675 | Oct 12 |
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 817 Sq Ft
Starting at $3,188/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 427 | $3,188 | 817 | Oct 12 |
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 996 Sq Ft
Starting at $3,715/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 440 | $3,715 | 996 | Oct 12 |
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,023 Sq Ft
Starting at $3,736/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 213 | $3,736 | 1,023 | Oct 12 |
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,032 Sq Ft
Starting at $3,750/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 314 | $3,750 | 1,032 | Oct 19 |
See all 72 units listed at Evo Apartments, including ones no longer available.
Over the past year, the average asking rent at Evo Apartments has ranged from $2,473 to $3,134. The current average is $2,496, down $638 (20.4%) from $3,134 at the start.
| Month | Average asking rent | Lowest – highest | Units listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | $2,553 | $2,213 – $3,750 | 33 |
| Sep 2026 | $2,638 | $2,322 – $3,750 | 39 |
| Aug 2026 | $2,712 | $2,321 – $3,815 | 29 |
| Jul 2026 | $2,702 | $2,131 – $4,065 | 24 |
| Jun 2026 | $2,697 | $2,241 – $3,951 | 26 |
| May 2026 | $2,908 | $2,339 – $3,858 | 21 |
| Apr 2026 | $3,004 | $2,375 – $4,001 | 12 |
Rent
$2,213 – $3,750/moEarliest move-in
Oct 10The all-in monthly cost by apartment size.
$2,464/mo
$251/mo above the advertised rent
Rent
$2,213
Electric, gas, water
$157
Internet
$81
Renters insurance
$13
All-in monthly
$2,464
| Size | Rent from | All-in monthly | Income to qualify |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studio | $2,322 | $2,558 | $92,880/yr |
| 1 bedroom | $2,213 | $2,464 | $88,520/yr |
| 2 bedrooms | $3,715 | $4,039 | $148,600/yr |
Landlords here commonly look for a yearly income of 40 times the monthly rent, about $88,520 for the $2,213 one-bedroom.
Business Center
Clubhouse
Concierge Service
Dog Park
Dog Wash
Fitness Center
High-Speed Internet Access
On-Site Maintenance
Package Service
Parking Garage
Recreation Room
Smoke-Free Community
Swimming Pool
Valet Trash
Wi-Fi In Common Areas
Air Conditioning
Balcony
Cable Ready
Controlled Access
Courtyard
Dishwasher
Double-Sink Vanity
Dryer
Hardwood Flooring
Heat
Individual Climate Control
Kitchen Island
Large Closets
Microwave
Patio
Private Balcony
Refrigerator
Vaulted Ceiling
Washer
40 Bennett Rd, Englewood, NJ, 07631
EVO Apartments receives overwhelmingly positive feedback, with 74 of 85 reviews rating the property favorably. Residents consistently praise the responsive maintenance team, welcoming leasing and management staff, and well-maintained amenities including the pool and gym. However, a minority of residents report concerns about noise insulation between units, building construction quality issues, parking garage maintenance, and deposit deduction practices that warrant consideration.
Management and leasing staff receive consistently high praise for responsiveness, professionalism, and friendliness, with most residents reporting quick maintenance response times and smooth move-in experiences. However, some residents report delayed follow-up on maintenance issues, unresolved policy concerns (such as mandatory fees and lease renewal timing), and inconsistent communication from corporate leadership on building-wide problems. Staff engagement through community events is a notable strength, though building infrastructure issues and fee structures remain sources of frustration.
Residents consistently praise the property's amenities, including a modern gym, heated pool, yoga studio, and on-site lounge, which are well-maintained and clean. Staff and maintenance are frequently noted as responsive, friendly, and helpful with issue resolution. One detailed review raised concerns about shared-space cleanliness (dog park, trash management, vents), construction quality issues (appliance durability, sound insulation, hot water pressure), and parking functionality, though these issues were not corroborated across other selected reviews. Overall, the property is viewed favorably for its amenities and service responsiveness.
Maintenance response is generally fast and efficient, with most service requests completed within 1-2 days. The maintenance team is consistently praised for professionalism and attentiveness to repairs. However, some residents report delays on specific issues and occasional gaps in follow-through on recurring problems like appliance malfunctions and water pressure inconsistencies.
The building presents mixed physical quality: amenities like the gym and pool are well-maintained, but structural issues significantly impact livability. Sound insulation is a recurring concern, with residents reporting thin walls and floors that transmit neighbor noise, walking, and conversations. Common maintenance challenges include water pressure inconsistency, appliance failures, and slow response times, though some residents report satisfactory service. Cleanliness varies—common areas and amenities are generally clean, but shared spaces like the dog park and trash management areas have been cited as problematic.
The property offers an excellent location in Downtown Englewood with convenient access to public transit, shopping, and dining, plus a short commute to Manhattan. Residents consistently praise the covered parking, proximity to NJ Transit bus stops, and walkable neighborhood amenities. The location is frequently cited as a key advantage, particularly for those commuting to upper Manhattan and midtown.
Very Walkable
Minimal Transit
Not Bikeable
Welcome to EVO Apartments, where elevated living meets the energy of downtown Englewood. Thoughtfully designed residences and unparalleled amenities create a seamless balance of comfort, style, and connection. Here, every detail is curated to complement the rhythm of the neighborhood while offering a refined retreat to call home.
| School | Type | Level | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
Leonard Johnson Day Nursery Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 0.1 mi |
Infant Toddler Dcc Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 0.1 mi |
West Side Infant Day Care Center Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 0.3 mi |
Ability School Private · Middle | Private | Middle | 0.3 mi |
French American Academy in New Milford Private · Elementary | Private | Elementary | 0.3 mi |
Englewood on the Palisades Charter School Charter · Middle | Charter | Middle | 0.4 mi |
Vincente Tibbs Cdc Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 0.4 mi |
Saddle Acres Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 0.5 mi |
Montessori Early Learning Center Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 0.5 mi |
Yeshiva Ohr Hatalmud Of Englewood Private · High | Private | High | 0.6 mi |