How can I help?

brightplace uses ai, verify answers
Modern 1-Bed and 1-Bath Apartment in Dundee! 1 of 11

Modern 1-Bed and 1-Bath Apartment in Dundee!

$800/mo

817 N 47th St, Omaha, NE, 68132

What floor plans are available at Modern 1-Bed and 1-Bath Apartment in Dundee!?

Modern 1-Bed and 1-Bath Apartment in Dundee! currently lists 1 floor plan across 1 available unit, from one-bedroom, starting at $800/mo. 1 one-bedroom at $800/mo (620 sq ft), earliest move-in Oct 3. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

1 Bedroom

Starting at $800

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 620 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
04$800620Oct 3

What are the fees and lease terms at Modern 1-Bed and 1-Bath Apartment in Dundee!?

Rent at Modern 1-Bed and 1-Bath Apartment in Dundee! is $800 per month. The security deposit is $800. The earliest listed move-in is Oct 3. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

  • Rent

    $800/mo
  • Security deposit

    $800
  • Earliest move-in

    Oct 3

What amenities does Modern 1-Bed and 1-Bath Apartment in Dundee! have?

Modern 1-Bed and 1-Bath Apartment in Dundee! lists 4 amenities, including parking.

  • Gated Community

  • Lounge

  • Off Street Parking

  • Shared Laundry


Where is Modern 1-Bed and 1-Bath Apartment in Dundee!?

Modern 1-Bed and 1-Bath Apartment in Dundee! is at 817 N 47th St, Omaha, NE, 68132.

817 N 47th St, Omaha, NE, 68132


What is the neighborhood around Modern 1-Bed and 1-Bath Apartment in Dundee! like?

Modern 1-Bed and 1-Bath Apartment in Dundee! is in the Central Omaha neighborhood of Omaha. From Modern 1-Bed and 1-Bath Apartment in Dundee!, the nearest grocery store is Walmart Neighborhood Market (12-minute walk), the nearest transit stop is NW Radial Hwy & Izard NW (7-minute walk), and the nearest coffee shop is Blue Line Coffee (10-minute walk).

  • Nearest grocery store

    Walmart Neighborhood Market · 12-minute walk
  • Nearest transit stop

    NW Radial Hwy & Izard NW · 7-minute walk
  • Nearest coffee shop

    Blue Line Coffee · 10-minute walk

Is Modern 1-Bed and 1-Bath Apartment in Dundee! walkable?

Modern 1-Bed and 1-Bath Apartment in Dundee! is very walkable (grade B), transit is minimal (grade F), and biking is somewhat bikeable (grade D).

WALK

Very Walkable

TRANSIT

Minimal Transit

BIKE

Somewhat Bikeable


What is Modern 1-Bed and 1-Bath Apartment in Dundee! like?

Modern 1-Bed and 1-Bath Apartment in Dundee! Modern 1-bedroom apartment located in Dundee surrounded by communities with vibrant shops, restaurants, and bars.

Modern 1-Bed and 1-Bath Apartment in Dundee! Modern 1-bedroom apartment located in Dundee surrounded by communities with vibrant shops, restaurants, and bars. This apartment includes new paint and flooring, and updated kitchen (including an in-unit dishwasher) and bathroom. Gated community, assigned parking, and laundry on-site. Tenant responsible for utilities. Must pass credit and background check. No pets. Video of a different but similar unit


How big is Modern 1-Bed and 1-Bath Apartment in Dundee!?

Modern 1-Bed and 1-Bath Apartment in Dundee! is an apartment.

  • Building

    Apartment

What schools are near Modern 1-Bed and 1-Bath Apartment in Dundee!?

Rita Jean Macaulay Day Care is 0.2 miles from Modern 1-Bed and 1-Bath Apartment in Dundee. 10 schools are listed nearby.

SchoolTypeLevelDistance

Rita Jean Macaulay Day Care

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.2 mi

Oh Little Angels Day Care

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.4 mi

Blossom Time Child Care

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.4 mi

Kids Count 2 Child Care Center & Pre-School

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.6 mi

Child Saving Institute

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.6 mi

Dundee Elementary School

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary0.6 mi

Montessori Learning Center-Dundee

Private · Elementary
PrivateElementary0.7 mi

Dundee Presbyterian Ch Pre-School

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.7 mi

Brownell-Talbot Schools

Private · High
PrivateHigh0.8 mi

Harrison Elementary School

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary0.8 mi

How do I contact Modern 1-Bed and 1-Bath Apartment in Dundee!?

Modern 1-Bed and 1-Bath Apartment in Dundee! is managed by ShowMeTheRent.com. Call (531) 233-5148x7 to tour or ask about availability.