How can I help?

brightplace uses ai, verify answers
Montgomery Townhomes 1 of 12

Montgomery Townhomes

3280 9th St W, West Fargo, ND, 58078

What floor plans are available at Montgomery Townhomes?

Montgomery Townhomes currently lists 1 floor plan across 8 available units, from three-bedroom. 8 three-bedrooms (1,740 sq ft), earliest move-in Sep 18. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

3 Bed / 3 Bath 1740 sq ft

3 Bedrooms • 3 Baths • 1,740 Sq Ft

8 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
3 Bed / 3 Bath 1740 sq ftContact for pricing1,740Sep 18
3 Bed / 3 Bath 1740 sq ftContact for pricing1,740Sep 21
3 Bed / 3 Bath 1740 sq ftContact for pricing1,740Sep 21
3 Bed / 3 Bath 1740 sq ftContact for pricing1,740Sep 21
3 Bed / 3 Bath 1740 sq ftContact for pricing1,740Sep 21
3 Bed / 3 Bath 1740 sq ftContact for pricing1,740Sep 21
3 Bed / 3 Bath 1740 sq ftContact for pricing1,740Sep 21
3 Bed / 3 Bath 1740 sq ftContact for pricing1,740Jul 12

What are the fees and lease terms at Montgomery Townhomes?

The security deposit is $1,000. The earliest listed move-in is Jul 12. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

  • Security deposit

    $1,000
  • Earliest move-in

    Jul 12

What amenities does Montgomery Townhomes have?

Montgomery Townhomes lists 21 amenities, including pet-friendly spaces, parking, and in-unit laundry.

  • 24-Hour Emergency Maintenance

  • Attached Double Garage

  • Carpeting/Vinyl

  • Central Heating And Air Conditioning

  • Deck

  • Dishwasher And Microwave

  • Family Room

  • Garbage Disposal

  • High Ceilings

  • In-Home Washer And Dryer

  • Internet And Cable Ready

  • Lawn Care And Snow Removal

  • Online Rent Payments And Maintenance Requests

  • Pet Friendly With Pet Deposit

  • Private Entry

  • Refrigerator With Ice Maker And Water Dispenser

  • Smoke Free Building

  • Stainless Steel Appliances

  • Stove/Oven

  • Walk-In Closet

  • Window Coverings


Where is Montgomery Townhomes?

Montgomery Townhomes is at 3280 9th St W, West Fargo, ND, 58078.

3280 9th St W, West Fargo, ND, 58078


What is the neighborhood around Montgomery Townhomes like?

From Montgomery Townhomes, the nearest park is Rendezvous Park (8-minute walk).

  • Nearest park

    Rendezvous Park · 8-minute walk

Residents give Montgomery Townhomes an A+ grade (about 4.9 out of 5).

4.90

Is Montgomery Townhomes walkable?

Montgomery Townhomes is car-dependent (grade F) and biking is not bikeable (grade F).

WALK

Car-Dependent

BIKE

Not Bikeable


What is Montgomery Townhomes like?

Montgomery Homestead Town Homes - Great SW West Fargo Location Montgomery Homestead Town homes offer a spacious split-level design featuring 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. The main level boasts an open-concept layout with vaulted ceilings, creating a bright and airy living space.

Montgomery Homestead Town Homes - Great SW West Fargo Location Montgomery Homestead Town homes offer a spacious split-level design featuring 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. The main level boasts an open-concept layout with vaulted ceilings, creating a bright and airy living space. The kitchen is equipped with sleek stainless steel appliances and warm maple cabinetry. Downstairs, you'll find a cozy family room and a convenient laundry area. The large primary suite provides a private retreat, and there's plenty of storage throughout. Montgomery is a smoke-free, pet-friendly community—perfect for comfortable, modern living. Located next to Rendezvous Park and across from Aurora Elementary School in West Fargo with easy access to 32nd Avenue West and Sheyenne Street.


How big is Montgomery Townhomes?

Montgomery Townhomes is an apartment.

  • Building

    Apartment

What schools are near Montgomery Townhomes?

Aurora Elementary School is 0.2 miles from Montgomery Townhomes. 10 schools are listed nearby.

SchoolTypeLevelDistance

Aurora Elementary School

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary0.2 mi

Freedom Elementary School

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary1.2 mi

Liberty Middle School

Public · Middle
PublicMiddle1.5 mi

West Fargo Sheyenne High School

Public · High
PublicHigh1.6 mi

Mullen's Family Day Care

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool2.0 mi

Pre-School Plus

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool2.3 mi

Early Years Learning Center

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool2.5 mi

Erickson's Family Day Care

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool2.5 mi

Sinkler's Family Day Care

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool2.5 mi

Pre-School Express Dc

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool2.5 mi

How do I contact Montgomery Townhomes?

Montgomery Townhomes is managed by ShowMeTheRent.com. Call (701) 929-6388x7 to tour or ask about availability.