How can I help?

brightplace uses ai, verify answers
Southdale Apartments 1 of 11

Southdale Apartments

1526 16th Ave Sw, Minot, ND, 58701

What floor plans are available at Southdale Apartments?

Southdale Apartments currently lists 1 floor plan across 1 available unit, from two-bedroom. 1 two-bedroom (950 sq ft), earliest move-in Oct 7. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

2 Bed / 2 Bath

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 950 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
2 Bed / 2 BathContact for pricing950Oct 7

What are the fees and lease terms at Southdale Apartments?

The security deposit is $600. The earliest listed move-in is Oct 7. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

  • Security deposit

    $600
  • Earliest move-in

    Oct 7

What amenities does Southdale Apartments have?

Southdale Apartments lists 28 amenities, including parking and in-unit laundry.

  • 24-Hour Emergency Maintenance

  • Air Conditioning

  • Air Conditioning Wall

  • Built-In Microwave

  • Carpeting/Vinyl

  • Ceiling Fan

  • Close To Shopping And Restaurants

  • Complimentary Wi-Fi

  • Detached Single Garage

  • Dishwasher

  • Dishwasher And Microwave

  • En Suite Walk-In Closet

  • Free Basic Wi-Fi Included

  • In-Home Washer And Dryer

  • Internet And Cable Ready

  • In-Unit Washer & Dryer

  • Kitchen Island

  • Lawn Care And Snow Removal

  • Military Discount

  • Off Street Parking

  • Online Rent Payments And Maintenance Requests

  • Private Balcony/Patio

  • Private Covered Patio

  • Refrigerator/Freezer

  • Single Car Garage

  • Smoke Free Building

  • Stove/Oven

  • Window Coverings


Where is Southdale Apartments?

Southdale Apartments is at 1526 16th Ave Sw, Minot, ND, 58701.

1526 16th Ave Sw, Minot, ND, 58701


Residents give Southdale Apartments an A+ grade (about 4.9 out of 5).

4.90

Is Southdale Apartments walkable?

Southdale Apartments is car-dependent (grade F) and biking is not bikeable (grade F).

WALK

Car-Dependent

BIKE

Not Bikeable


What is Southdale Apartments like?

Southdale Southdale Apartments are in a prime location that provides easy access to any where in Minot along with great views of the valley from the patios/balconies. These ideal apartments have in-unit laundry, air conditioning, dishwasher, microwave, garage, and 24 Hour maintenance & more!


How big is Southdale Apartments?

Southdale Apartments is an apartment.

  • Building

    Apartment

What schools are near Southdale Apartments?

Souris Valley Spec Ed Unit is 0.4 miles from Southdale Apartments. 10 schools are listed nearby.

SchoolTypeLevelDistance

Souris Valley Spec Ed Unit

Public · High
PublicHigh0.4 mi

Edison Elementary School

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary0.5 mi

Minot Public Schools 9-12 Virtual Academy

Public · High
PublicHigh0.7 mi

Minot High School

Public · High
PublicHigh0.7 mi

Budeau's Family Day Care

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.7 mi

Jim Hill Middle School

Public · Middle
PublicMiddle0.8 mi

Perkett Elementary School

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary1.0 mi

Childrens Garden Pre-School

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.1 mi

Schweitzer Day Care

Private · Elementary
PrivateElementary1.3 mi

Minot Head Start

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.3 mi

How do I contact Southdale Apartments?

Southdale Apartments is managed by ShowMeTheRent.com. Call (701) 558-9256x7 to tour or ask about availability.