How can I help?

brightplace uses ai, verify answers
The Lofts at the Plaza 1 of 7

The Lofts at the Plaza

$949 – $1,195/mo

4825 Commercial Plaza St, Winston Salem, NC, 27104

What floor plans are available at The Lofts at the Plaza?

The Lofts at the Plaza currently lists 2 floor plans across 22 available units, from one-bedroom to two-bedroom, starting at $949/mo. 12 one-bedrooms from $949 to $1,029/mo (675 sq ft), earliest move-in Sep 24. 10 two-bedrooms from $999 to $1,195/mo (775 sq ft), earliest move-in Sep 23. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

The Stratford

Starting at $949

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 675 Sq Ft

12 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
#027B$949675Sep 24
#074B$949675Sep 24
#024B$1,014675Sep 24
#029B$1,014675Sep 24
#002A$1,029675Sep 24
#031A$1,029675Sep 24
#035B$1,014675Sep 25
#028B$1,014675Sep 26
#057A$1,029675Sep 27
#022A$1,029675Sep 29
#027A$1,029675Sep 29
#080B$1,014675Sep 30

The Benton

Starting at $999

2 Bedrooms • 1 Bath • 775 Sq Ft

10 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
#088A$999775Sep 23
#011B$1,180775Sep 24
#084B$1,180775Sep 24
#085B$1,180775Sep 24
#069A$1,195775Sep 24
#014A$1,195775Sep 25
#099B$999775Oct 1
#068B$1,180775Oct 14
#068A$1,195775Nov 8
#012A$1,195775Nov 23

What are the fees and lease terms at The Lofts at the Plaza?

Rent at The Lofts at the Plaza is $949 – $1,195 per month. The earliest listed move-in is Sep 23. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

  • Rent

    $949 – $1,195/mo
  • Earliest move-in

    Sep 23

What do the amenities at The Lofts at the Plaza look like?

  • Pool

Where is The Lofts at the Plaza?

The Lofts at the Plaza is at 4825 Commercial Plaza St, Winston Salem, NC, 27104.

4825 Commercial Plaza St, Winston Salem, NC, 27104


What is the neighborhood around The Lofts at the Plaza like?

From The Lofts at the Plaza, the nearest transit stop is Jonestown Road & Hanes Mall Boulevard (17-minute walk).

  • Nearest transit stop

    Jonestown Road & Hanes Mall Boulevard · 17-minute walk

Is The Lofts at the Plaza walkable?

The Lofts at the Plaza is car-dependent (grade F) and biking is not bikeable (grade F).

WALK

Car-Dependent

BIKE

Not Bikeable


What is The Lofts at the Plaza like?

<span style="font-size: 36px; font-family: &quot;Arial Black&quot;;">Live <font color="#007fa3">Luxury</font></span><br> <br><span style="font-size: 18px;">Discover serene living at The Lofts at the Plaza Apartments, where tranquility meets beautiful surroundings. Located in Winston-Salem, North Carolina, our community offers meticulously maintained one- and two-bedroom apartments, each equipped with a dishwasher, frost-free refrigerator with ice maker, and more.

<span style="font-size: 36px; font-family: &quot;Arial Black&quot;;">Live <font color="#007fa3">Luxury</font></span><br> <br><span style="font-size: 18px;">Discover serene living at The Lofts at the Plaza Apartments, where tranquility meets beautiful surroundings. Located in Winston-Salem, North Carolina, our community offers meticulously maintained one- and two-bedroom apartments, each equipped with a dishwasher, frost-free refrigerator with ice maker, and more. Our welcoming staff is dedicated to providing the exceptional care and attention you deserve. Built with quality and maintained with care, The Lofts at the Plaza offers comfort, convenience, and affordability.&nbsp;</span><br>


How big is The Lofts at the Plaza?

The Lofts at the Plaza is an apartment.

  • Building

    Apartment

What schools are near The Lofts at the Plaza?

La Petite Academy 7474 is 0.7 miles from The Lofts at the Plaza. 10 schools are listed nearby.

SchoolTypeLevelDistance

La Petite Academy 7474

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.7 mi

Calvary Day School

Private · High
PrivateHigh0.7 mi

Bunny Stop Pre-School

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.1 mi

Montessori Children Center

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.3 mi

South Fork Elementary

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary1.3 mi

St. Leo Catholic School

Private · Middle
PrivateMiddle1.7 mi

Royal Child Care Center

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.9 mi

Country Club Learning Center

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool2.0 mi

Sunshine House Day Care

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool2.1 mi

Messiah Moravian Pre-School

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool3.0 mi

How do I contact The Lofts at the Plaza?

The Lofts at the Plaza is managed by Hawthorne Residential Partners. Call (336) 203-7514 to tour or ask about availability.