Design 1B
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 687 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,278/mo
How can I help?
$1,278 – $1,795/mo
As of October 13, 2026, Villages at Pecan Grove in Holly Springs, NC has 22 apartments for rent from $1,278 to $1,795/mo. One-bedrooms start at $1,278, two-bedrooms at $1,597, and three-bedrooms at $1,795. The average asking rent has fallen 3.3% since August 11, 2026, from $1,561 to $1,510.
6 floor plans · 22 available units · Prices checked October 13, 2026
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 687 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,278/mo
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 865 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,383/mo
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 900 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,520/mo
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,175 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,597/mo
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,238 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,689/mo
3 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,420 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,795/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04-1302 | $1,795 | 1,420 | Oct 12 |
See all 35 units listed at Villages at Pecan Grove, including ones no longer available.
Over the past 3 months, the average asking rent at Villages at Pecan Grove has ranged from $1,507 to $1,582. The current average is $1,510, down $51 (3.3%) from $1,561 at the start.
| Month | Average asking rent | Lowest – highest | Units listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | $1,518 | $1,278 – $1,795 | 22 |
| Sep 2026 | $1,552 | $1,295 – $1,930 | 20 |
| Aug 2026 | $1,559 | $1,305 – $1,930 | 20 |
Rent
$1,278 – $1,795/moEarliest move-in
Jan 5Minimum Liability Insurance | $15/mo |
Package Locker Charge | $6/mo |
Pest Control | $3/mo |
Pet Rent | $25/mo |
Rent Credit Reporting (per household) | $8/mo |
Renters Insurance Amenity | $18.75/mo |
Trash Valet Service | $30/mo |
Water Admin Fee | $41.46/mo |
Admin Fee | $200 |
Application Fee (per applicant) | $85 |
Pet Fee | $350 |
Security Deposit | $500 |
The all-in monthly cost by apartment size.
$1,629/mo
$351/mo above the advertised rent
Rent
$1,278
Minimum Liability Insurance
$15
Package Locker Charge
$6
Pest Control
$3
Pet Rent
$25
Rent Credit Reporting (per household)
$8
Renters Insurance Amenity
$19
Trash Valet Service
$30
Water Admin Fee
$41
Electric and gas
$87
Internet
$71
Renters insurance
$14
Laundry
$32
All-in monthly
$1,629
| Size | Rent from | All-in monthly | Income to qualify |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 bedroom | $1,278 | $1,629 | $46,008/yr |
| 2 bedrooms | $1,597 | $1,989 | $57,492/yr |
| 3 bedrooms | $1,795 | $2,240 | $64,620/yr |
Landlords commonly look for a monthly income of three times the rent, about $46,008 a year for the $1,278 one-bedroom.
Car Care Center For Effortless Shine
Connect In Your Welcoming Resident Clubhouse, Offering Comfortable Lounge Areas For Socializing And Unwinding
Detail Your Car In Your Dedicated Car Care Center
Expansive On-Site Dog Park For Your Beloved Pets
Fitness Center With Cardio Machines And Strength Training Equipment
Game Room With Billiards And Ping Pong Tables
Gather Outside In Your Beautifully Designed Outdoor Courtyard Featuring A Full Kitchen, Barbecue Area, And Cozy Seating
Get Work Done In Your Business Lounge With Comfortable Seating
Level Up Your Workouts In Your Modern Fitness Center Featuring Cardio Machines, Strength Training Equipment, And Everything You Need To Stay Active
Lounge At Your Sparkling Resort Style Swimming Pool, Complete With An Extended Sundeck
Outdoor Social Space With Kitchen And Barbecue Area
Play Your Way In Your Dedicated Game Room Equipped With Billiards And Ping Pong
Resident Clubhouse With Lounge Areas
Resort-Style Swimming Pool With Sundeck
Spark Imagination Across Two Of Your Engaging Playgrounds Designed For Fun, Laughter, Exploration, And Everyday Adventure
Sports And Volleyball Courts For Fun, Fitness, And Outdoor Play
Stay Active At Your Multi-Use Sports Courts And Volleyball Courts Built For Recreation And Friendly Matchups
Swimming Pool
Tech Lounge With Comfortable Seating
Treat Your Four Legged Companions To Premium Care At Your On Site Pet Spa
Two Playgrounds For Fun, Laughter, And Exploration
4000 Penuche Way, Holly Springs, NC, 27540
The Villages at Pecan Grove receives strong overall satisfaction, with 70% positive reviews highlighting responsive maintenance, professional office staff, and well-maintained amenities. However, 30% of residents report concerns about communication responsiveness, recurring maintenance issues, high fees including water charges and optional services, and occasional property upkeep inconsistencies.
Management and office staff receive consistently positive feedback for professionalism, responsiveness, and helpfulness, with leasing and maintenance teams frequently praised for quick problem resolution. However, some residents report communication gaps, unresponsive office contact attempts, and concerns about policy enforcement and grounds maintenance. Maintenance response times are generally strong, though a few residents cite ongoing issues with pest control and mold remediation.
Maintenance response is consistently fast, typically same-day or next-day, with staff described as professional, knowledgeable, and thorough in resolving issues. Most residents report high satisfaction with repair quality and follow-up service. A small number of residents report delays in parts availability and recurring issues with specific problems like mold or appliance failures.
Residents consistently praise the property's amenities, including a well-maintained pool, gym, clubhouse, and recreational facilities like basketball courts and car wash. Maintenance response is generally quick and efficient. However, common concerns include inconsistent upkeep of shared spaces like hallways and breezeways, occasional pool closures during peak season, package delivery logistics issues despite paid locker fees, and occasional communication gaps from the office.
The location offers convenient access to major grocery stores, gas stations, and shopping within a few blocks, plus proximity to nature trails and Bass Lake for recreation. The community is situated in a quiet, safe area suitable for families, with good walkability and quick access to Holly Springs and Fuquay-Varina. Most residents appreciate the nearby amenities and trail access, though some note concerns about pricing at renewal and occasional maintenance of common areas.
Residents report mixed experiences with building maintenance and upkeep. While maintenance response times are generally praised as prompt and efficient, common concerns include inconsistent cleanliness of common areas (stairs, breezeways, grounds), recurring issues with mold and pest control that require repeated service calls, and noise disturbances from neighboring units. Management responsiveness to maintenance requests and enforcement of community standards appears inconsistent.
Car-Dependent
Not Bikeable
The Villages at Pecan Grove offers one‑, two‑, and three‑bedroom apartments in Holly Springs, NC with spacious layouts and resort‑style community amenities.
| School | Type | Level | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
Southern Wake Academy Charter · High | Charter | High | 1.2 mi |
Home Away From Home Child Care Center Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 1.4 mi |
Buckhorn Creek Elementary Public · Elementary | Public | Elementary | 1.5 mi |
Holly Grove Middle School Public · Middle | Public | Middle | 1.5 mi |
Primrose School At Holly Grove Private · Elementary | Private | Elementary | 1.6 mi |
Primrose School-Holly Grove Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 1.6 mi |
Holly Springs High Public · High | Public | High | 1.6 mi |
Holly Grove Elementary Public · Elementary | Public | Elementary | 1.6 mi |
Sisters Child Care Center Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 1.7 mi |
The Goddard School - Holly Springs Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 1.7 mi |