How can I help?

brightplace uses ai, verify answers
The Park Apartment Homes 1 of 1

The Park Apartment Homes

$1,085 – $1,449/mo

6230 Abbotts Park Dr, Fayetteville, NC, 28311

What floor plans are available at The Park Apartment Homes?

The Park Apartment Homes currently lists 3 floor plans across 3 available units, from one-bedroom to three-bedroom, starting at $1,085/mo. 1 one-bedroom at $1,085/mo (622 sq ft). 1 two-bedroom at $1,245/mo (963 sq ft). 1 three-bedroom at $1,449/mo (1,214 sq ft). Prices checked September 24, 2026.

The Bristol

Starting at $1,085

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 622 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
The Bristol$1,085622

The Rowan

Starting at $1,245

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 963 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
The Rowan$1,245963

The Cumberland

Starting at $1,449

3 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,214 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
The Cumberland$1,4491,214

What amenities does The Park Apartment Homes have?

The Park Apartment Homes lists 18 amenities, including a gym, a pool, and pet-friendly spaces.

  • Amazon Hub

  • Bike Racks

  • Clubhouse

  • Expansive Leash Free Dog Park

  • Flex Rent Payment

  • Garage And Storage Rentals

  • Grilling Area

  • High Speed Internet

  • Modern Fitness Center

  • Monthly Resident Events

  • On-Site Maintenance

  • On-Site Management

  • Pet Friendly Community

  • Picnic Areas

  • Preferred Employer Program

  • Sparkling Pool

  • Sundeck

  • Vibrant Playground


Where is The Park Apartment Homes?

The Park Apartment Homes is at 6230 Abbotts Park Dr, Fayetteville, NC, 28311.

6230 Abbotts Park Dr, Fayetteville, NC, 28311


What is the neighborhood around The Park Apartment Homes like?

The Park Apartment Homes is in the Pine Forest neighborhood of Linden.


Residents give The Park Apartment Homes a B grade (about 4.2 out of 5) from 200+ reviews. The Park Apartments delivers a consistently positive resident experience, with exceptional staff professionalism and responsiveness being the standout strength. Maintenance requests are typically resolved within 1-2 days, and the leasing office team is praised for their friendliness and helpfulness throughout the move-in process.

4.20 · 200+ reviews
Overall rating
Positive
Mixed
Neutral
Negative
Management4.8
Maintenance4.8
Amenities and Shared Spaces4.6
Location5.0
Building Quality4.3

The Park Apartments delivers a consistently positive resident experience, with exceptional staff professionalism and responsiveness being the standout strength. Maintenance requests are typically resolved within 1-2 days, and the leasing office team is praised for their friendliness and helpfulness throughout the move-in process. The community is quiet and well-maintained with good amenities, though some residents note concerns about pest control effectiveness, utility service reliability, and additional fees for cable/internet and amenities.

Management and office staff consistently receive praise for professionalism, friendliness, and responsiveness. Leasing staff are noted for clear communication about costs and fees, patient assistance during the move-in process, and follow-up support. Maintenance requests are typically addressed promptly, often within one to two days. Two negative reviews cite management communication issues and unresolved maintenance concerns, but these represent a small minority among the 35 selected reviews.

Maintenance at this property is consistently responsive and reliable, with most work orders completed within one to two days. Residents report that the maintenance team is professional, efficient, and communicative, with office staff effectively coordinating requests. One resident experienced a persistent pest control issue that required extended treatment efforts, though staff attempted to address it.

Residents consistently praise the property's amenities, including a pool and gym, along with responsive maintenance and friendly staff. Parking is available for residents and guests. However, recent concerns include pool cleanliness, fitness center access restrictions (closed at 5 PM with a $100 fob fee for after-hours use), and trash area maintenance issues near the playground.

The property benefits from a convenient location with walkable access to nearby markets, restaurants, and stores. Residents consistently praise the safe, quiet neighborhood and friendly community atmosphere. Parking is available for both residents and guests, and the area is well-served by on-site amenities including security features and community events.

The building is generally well-maintained with responsive maintenance staff and functional appliances. Most residents report no significant structural issues, though some note thin walls that allow sound transmission from neighboring units. Pest control and cleanliness of common areas (pool, trash facilities) have been inconsistent concerns that warrant attention.


Is The Park Apartment Homes walkable?

The Park Apartment Homes is car-dependent (grade F) and biking is not bikeable (grade F).

WALK

Car-Dependent

BIKE

Not Bikeable


How big is The Park Apartment Homes?

The Park Apartment Homes is a 232-unit apartment.

  • Building

    Apartment
  • Total units

    232

What schools are near The Park Apartment Homes?

St. Andrews Academy Preschool is 0.6 miles from The Park Apartment Homes. 10 schools are listed nearby.

SchoolTypeLevelDistance

St. Andrews Academy Preschool

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.6 mi

Long Hill Elementary

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary0.9 mi

Praize Christian Learning Center

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.0 mi

Supertots Child Care Center

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.2 mi

Howard L Hall Elementary

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary1.3 mi

Baby Angels Day Care

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.6 mi

College Lakes Christian Academy

Private · Middle
PrivateMiddle1.8 mi

Mama & Daughter Child Care Center

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.9 mi

Ve's Playground Of Fun Child Care Center

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool2.1 mi

Moore Day Care

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool2.3 mi

How do I contact The Park Apartment Homes?

The Park Apartment Homes is managed by MIMG. Call 910-672-7177 to tour or ask about availability.