How can I help?

brightplace uses ai, verify answers
Worthington Luxury Apartment Homes 1 of 1

Worthington Luxury Apartment Homes

$1,165 – $1,785/mo

1526 Flat River Dr, Charlotte, NC, 28262

What floor plans are available at Worthington Luxury Apartment Homes?

Worthington Luxury Apartment Homes currently lists 11 floor plans across 20 available units, from one-bedroom to two-bedroom, starting at $1,165/mo. 13 one-bedrooms from $1,165 to $1,440/mo (553–1,034 sq ft), earliest move-in Sep 10. 7 two-bedrooms from $1,565 to $1,785/mo (1,205–1,504 sq ft), earliest move-in Jun 26. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

One Bedroom - Oxford I - 553 sqft

Starting at $1,165

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 553 Sq Ft

2 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
3-111$1,205553Sep 10
3-112$1,165553Dec 12

One Bedroom - Chelsea I - 765 sqft

Starting at $1,250

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 765 Sq Ft

2 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
2-113$1,250765Sep 15
5-202$1,335765Sep 29

One Bedroom- Bedford

Starting at $1,265

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 783 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
1-212$1,265783Sep 29

One Bedroom - Soho I - 862 sqft

Starting at $1,300

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 862 Sq Ft

4 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
5-212$1,300862Sep 25
3-217$1,305862Oct 18
4-320$1,345862Nov 3
4-218$1,320862Nov 21

One Bedroom - Soho II - 930 sqft

Starting at $1,325

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 930 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
6-310$1,325930Sep 17

One Bedroom - Chelsea III - 830 sqft

Starting at $1,360

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 830 Sq Ft

2 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
6-302$1,360830Sep 19
5-301$1,395830Nov 18

One Bedroom w/ Den - Giles I - 1,034 sqft

Starting at $1,440

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 1,034 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
6-306$1,4401,034Oct 9

Two Bedroom 2 Bath - Tribeca III - 1,320 sqft

Starting at $1,565

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,320 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
4-201$1,5651,320Oct 8

Two Bedroom 2.5 Bath - Notting Hill II - 1,382 sqft

Starting at $1,685

2 Bedrooms • 2.5 Baths • 1,382 Sq Ft

4 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
4-112$1,7451,382Jul 30
2-112$1,7451,382Aug 10
2-111$1,7351,382Aug 20
4-108$1,6851,382Nov 21

Two Bedroom 2.5 Bath Townhome- Notting Hill

Starting at $1,720

2 Bedrooms • 2.5 Baths • 1,205 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
4-121$1,7201,205Jun 26

Two Bedroom 2.5 Bath - Notting Hill III - 1,504 sqft

Starting at $1,785

2 Bedrooms • 2.5 Baths • 1,504 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
2-103$1,7851,504Sep 14

What are the fees and lease terms at Worthington Luxury Apartment Homes?

Rent at Worthington Luxury Apartment Homes is $1,165 – $1,785 per month. Leases are typically 12 months. The earliest listed move-in is Jun 26. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

  • Rent

    $1,165 – $1,785/mo
  • Lease term

    12 months
  • Earliest move-in

    Jun 26

What amenities does Worthington Luxury Apartment Homes have?

Worthington Luxury Apartment Homes lists 3 amenities, including a gym, a pool, and pet-friendly spaces.

  • Fitness Center

  • Pet Friendly

  • Swimming Pool


What do the amenities at Worthington Luxury Apartment Homes look like?

  • Pool

Where is Worthington Luxury Apartment Homes?

Worthington Luxury Apartment Homes is at 1526 Flat River Dr, Charlotte, NC, 28262.

1526 Flat River Dr, Charlotte, NC, 28262


What is the neighborhood around Worthington Luxury Apartment Homes like?

Worthington Luxury Apartment Homes is in the University City Research Park neighborhood of Charlotte.


Residents give Worthington Luxury Apartment Homes a D grade (about 3.2 out of 5) from 26 reviews. Resident experiences at this property vary significantly across time periods and management transitions. Earlier reviews (2019-2020) frequently praised location convenience, maintenance responsiveness, and staff professionalism, while more recent reviews (2021-2026) report persistent issues with maintenance follow-through, communication inconsistency, fee disputes, parking enforcement, and property condition.

3.20
Overall rating
Positive
Mixed
Neutral
Negative
Management5.0
Maintenance5.0
Location5.0
Amenities and Shared Spaces5.0
Building Quality5.0

Resident experiences at this property vary significantly across time periods and management transitions. Earlier reviews (2019-2020) frequently praised location convenience, maintenance responsiveness, and staff professionalism, while more recent reviews (2021-2026) report persistent issues with maintenance follow-through, communication inconsistency, fee disputes, parking enforcement, and property condition. Common concerns include unresolved water damage, pest problems, vehicle towing incidents, and management responsiveness gaps, though some residents continue to report satisfaction with amenities and location proximity to services.

Management responsiveness and communication quality vary significantly at this property. Positive experiences highlight attentive staff, timely maintenance resolution, and good office accessibility for some residents. However, multiple residents report communication delays, difficulty reaching the office during working hours, inconsistent follow-through on maintenance requests, and billing or fee disputes that were not clearly explained.

Maintenance responsiveness varies significantly across resident experiences. While some residents report attentive and responsive maintenance staff, others describe delayed work order fulfillment, incomplete repairs, and follow-through issues with plumbing and HVAC concerns. Communication gaps between maintenance and residents have contributed to frustration with unresolved or temporarily addressed maintenance requests.

The property benefits from a walkable location with convenient access to nearby restaurants, retail, and services, as well as proximity to major highways. Residents appreciate the neighborhood's accessibility for daily errands. However, some residents note concerns about traffic flow through the complex, lighting in common areas, and parking logistics that detract from the overall convenience experience.

Residents consistently praise the property's amenities, which are described as available and well-maintained. Staff and maintenance are noted as responsive and attentive, with package services and office support functioning smoothly. The shared spaces benefit from regular upkeep, including exterior maintenance, and community events enhance the resident experience.

These reviews highlight significant concerns about building maintenance and management responsiveness. Residents report unresolved water damage, plumbing issues, and inadequate follow-up on reported repairs. Communication gaps between management and residents have compounded frustration with property upkeep and service delivery.


Is Worthington Luxury Apartment Homes walkable?

Worthington Luxury Apartment Homes is car-dependent (grade F), transit is minimal (grade F), and biking is not bikeable (grade F).

WALK

Car-Dependent

TRANSIT

Minimal Transit

BIKE

Not Bikeable


What is Worthington Luxury Apartment Homes like?

Worthington Apartments & Townhomes offers apartments and townhomes in North Charlotte, NC with the finest amenities. Visit our website for more information.


How big is Worthington Luxury Apartment Homes?

Worthington Luxury Apartment Homes is an apartment.

  • Building

    Apartment

What schools are near Worthington Luxury Apartment Homes?

Children Of America Child Care Center-Chrlte is 0.3 miles from Worthington Luxury Apartment Homes. 10 schools are listed nearby.

SchoolTypeLevelDistance

Children Of America Child Care Center-Chrlte

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.3 mi

Chesterbrook Academy Mallard Creek

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.5 mi

Ymca Of Greater Charlotte

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.5 mi

TMSA Charlotte

Charter · High
CharterHigh0.7 mi

Julius L. Chambers High School

Public · High
PublicHigh1.2 mi

Mallard Creek Elementary School

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary1.2 mi

James Martin Middle

Public · Middle
PublicMiddle1.3 mi

Governors Village STEM Academy (Lower)

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary1.3 mi

Governors Village STEM Academy (Upper)

Public · Middle
PublicMiddle1.5 mi

Charlotte Engineering Early College-UNCC

Public · High
PublicHigh1.6 mi

How do I contact Worthington Luxury Apartment Homes?

Worthington Luxury Apartment Homes is managed by Morgan Properties. Call 704-594-5866 to tour or ask about availability.