A1
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 561 – 583 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,281/mo
How can I help?

$1,281 – $2,254/mo
As of October 13, 2026, Pine 25 in Charlotte, NC has 28 apartments for rent from $1,281 to $2,254/mo. One-bedrooms start at $1,281, two-bedrooms at $1,460, and three-bedrooms at $2,164. The average asking rent has held near $1,517 since August 26, 2026.
9 floor plans · 28 available units · Prices checked October 13, 2026
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 561 – 583 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,281/mo
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 645 – 688 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,346/mo
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 857 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,467/mo
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 964 – 1,011 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,460/mo
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 984 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,550/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3323 | $1,550 | 984 | Dec 1 |
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,027 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,570/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3222 | $1,570 | 1,027 | Oct 12 |
3 Bedrooms • 2.5 Baths • 1,286 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,164/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 109 | $2,164 | 1,286 | Dec 12 |
3 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,350 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,219/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2117 | $2,219 | 1,350 | Nov 5 |
3 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,350 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,254/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2217 | $2,254 | 1,350 | Oct 12 |
See all 47 units listed at Pine 25, including ones no longer available.
Over the past 3 months, the average asking rent at Pine 25 has ranged from $1,451 to $1,551. The current average is $1,517, up $6 (0.4%) from $1,511 at the start.
| Month | Average asking rent | Lowest – highest | Units listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | $1,493 | $1,088 – $2,331 | 30 |
| Sep 2026 | $1,501 | $1,028 – $2,237 | 31 |
| Aug 2026 | $1,516 | $1,019 – $2,188 | 33 |
Rent
$1,281 – $2,254/moLease term
12 monthsEarliest move-in
Oct 12The all-in monthly cost by apartment size, and how the rent compares across the Charlotte area.
$1,513/mo
$232/mo above the advertised rent
Rent
$1,281
Electric, gas, water
$147
Internet
$71
Renters insurance
$14
All-in monthly
$1,513
| Size | Rent from | All-in monthly | Income to qualify |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 bedroom | $1,281 | $1,513 | $46,116/yr |
| 2 bedrooms | $1,460 | $1,760 | $52,560/yr |
| 3 bedrooms | $2,164 | $2,554 | $77,904/yr |
Landlords commonly look for a monthly income of three times the rent, about $46,116 a year for the $1,281 one-bedroom. The median renter household in Charlotte earns $61,696 a year.
The median one-bedroom at Pine 25 asks $1,368 a month, 12% above the Charlotte area's typical one-bedroom asking rent of $1,225. Typical asking rents across the area are down 2.5% from a year earlier.
| Size | Median asking rent here | Charlotte-area asking rent | Charlotte rent paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 bedroom | $1,368 | $1,225 | $1,452 |
| 2 bedrooms | $1,485 | $1,250 | $1,606 |
| 3 bedrooms | $2,219 | — | $1,765 |
Can you afford it? Rent affordability calculator for Charlotte
Ample Storage: Walk-In Closets, Coat Closet, And Linen Closet
Aqua Deck With Swimming Pool And Sun Shelf
Bark Park
Chef-Style Kitchens With 2 Designer Schemes
Climate Controlled Corridors
Clubroom With Shuffleboard & Poker Tables And Entertainment Kitchens
Complimentary Wi-Fi Access In Common Areas
Convenient Access To Uptown Clt
Curated Monthly Social Calendar
Dedicated Mail Area In Each Building
Designer Bathrooms With Tile Tub And Shower Surrounds
Fitness Studio With Wellness Room With Anti-Microbial Flooring
Granite Countertops
Luxor Package Receiving Rooms
Monday – Friday: 10:00 Am – 6:00 Pm
Private Outdoor Space*
Saturday: 10:00 Am – 5:00 Pm
Secured Access Buildings
Stainless Steel Appliance Packages
Subway Tile Backsplash
Sunday: Closed
Townhomes Available!*
Views Of Clt Skyline*
Vinyl Wood Plank Flooring
Walk To Camp Northend
Washer And Dryer Included
340 W 25th St, Charlotte, NC, 28206
Resident experiences at this property are divided: half report satisfaction with responsive maintenance, helpful staff, convenient location near uptown, and community events, while half cite persistent issues including noise from thin walls, security concerns (broken gates and parking lot break-ins), inconsistent maintenance follow-through, cleanliness gaps in common areas, and communication breakdowns. Positive experiences emphasize staff professionalism and quick maintenance response; negative experiences highlight unresolved maintenance requests, safety vulnerabilities, and a gap between luxury pricing and service delivery.
Management and leasing staff responsiveness varies significantly among residents. While many report friendly, professional, and helpful staff with quick maintenance response times, others cite inconsistent communication, unprofessional interactions, and unresolved complaints. Common issues include billing communication gaps, delayed responses to maintenance requests, and inconsistent enforcement of policies.
The complex features well-maintained amenities including a pool, gym, and gated access via mobile app, with most residents appreciating the modern facilities and convenient uptown location. Common concerns include inconsistent package delivery and mail handling, occasional access system failures, and variable upkeep of shared spaces like the gym and common areas. Maintenance responsiveness is mixed, with some residents reporting timely service while others note delays in addressing reported issues.
The property offers good value and convenient proximity to Uptown, downtown, and nearby entertainment districts like Noda and Optimist Park, typically a 2-minute drive away. However, the location lacks walkability to restaurants and shops, and parking access logistics present challenges, with some residents reporting inconvenient sidewalk connections to parking areas. Security concerns have been raised regarding parking lot access and vehicle break-ins, though the property features gated access and app-based entry controls.
Maintenance response times are generally quick, with most staff being responsive and communicative during repairs. However, residents report inconsistent follow-through on work orders, requiring multiple requests for issues to be fully resolved. Common concerns include recurring facility issues like water damage in common areas and exterior maintenance needs that persist over time.
Residents report the building is generally well-maintained and clean with responsive maintenance staff, but noise insulation is a recurring concern. Thin walls allow neighbors' conversations to be heard clearly, which several residents identify as a significant quality-of-life issue. While some appreciate the building's modern finishes and amenities, the acoustic performance does not meet expectations for the rental price.
Somewhat Walkable
Minimal Transit
Somewhat Bikeable
Discover modern apartments at Pine25 North End in Charlotte, NC. Featuring upscale amenities and easy access to Camp North End. Tour today!
| School | Type | Level | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
Selina's Daycare Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 0.4 mi |
Kid's Palace Learning Center Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 0.4 mi |
All God's Children S/A Pgrm Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 0.4 mi |
VERITAS Community School, CFA Charter · Middle | Charter | Middle | 0.4 mi |
Walls Memorial Day Care Center Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 0.6 mi |
All God's Children Day Care Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 0.7 mi |
Charlotte Leadership Academy Private · High | Private | High | 0.7 mi |
Druid Hills Elementary Public · Middle | Public | Middle | 0.8 mi |
Christ the King Weekday Day Care Center Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 0.8 mi |
Double Oaks Head Start Center Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 0.9 mi |