How can I help?

brightplace uses ai, verify answers
Perimeter Pointe Apartments Charlotte Nc 1 of 12

Perimeter Pointe Apartments

$1,265 – $2,019/mo

2546 Perimeter Pointe Parkway, Charlotte, NC 28208

What floor plans are available at Perimeter Pointe Apartments?

Perimeter Pointe Apartments currently lists 10 floor plans across 21 available units, from one-bedroom to two-bedroom, starting at $1,265/mo. 7 one-bedrooms from $1,265 to $1,525/mo (643–822 sq ft), earliest move-in Apr 22. 14 two-bedrooms from $1,689 to $2,019/mo (1,064–1,240 sq ft), earliest move-in Jul 15. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

1B.3

Starting at $1,265

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 752 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
3-116$1,265752Nov 7

1A

Starting at $1,299

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 643 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
4-108$1,299643Nov 21

1B.1

Starting at $1,345

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 752 Sq Ft

2 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
1-118$1,345752Nov 17
3-118$1,345752Dec 11

1B.5

Starting at $1,395

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 752 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
2-117$1,395752Oct 28

1B.6

Starting at $1,460

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 822 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
3-317$1,460822Nov 7

1B.7

Starting at $1,525

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 787 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
4-307$1,525787Apr 22

2A

Starting at $1,689

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,064 Sq Ft

4 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
1-102$1,6891,064Oct 30
2-120$1,7141,064Nov 3
3-101$1,6891,064Nov 24
1-402$1,7441,064Nov 24

2A.1

Starting at $1,779

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,064 Sq Ft

3 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
1-410$1,7791,064Jul 15
2-410$1,7791,064Oct 1
2-412$1,7791,064Oct 1

2D.2

Starting at $1,887

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,240 Sq Ft

6 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
1-211$1,8871,240Jul 15
1-311$1,8871,240Jul 15
1-409$1,9371,240Jul 15
3-209$1,8871,240Aug 15
2-211$1,8871,240Apr 1
2-311$1,8871,240Apr 1

2B

Starting at $2,019

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,206 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
4-309$2,0191,206Nov 9

What are the fees and lease terms at Perimeter Pointe Apartments?

Rent at Perimeter Pointe Apartments is $1,265 – $2,019 per month. Monthly fees include Cable TV and Internet Services, Common Area/Clubhouse Rental, and Intra-Community Transfer Fee. Due at signing: Administrative Fee ($250), Application Fee ($75), and Security Deposit (Refundable) ($500). The earliest listed move-in is Apr 1. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

  • Rent

    $1,265 – $2,019/mo
  • Earliest move-in

    Apr 1

Monthly fees

Cable TV and Internet Services

$75/mo

Common Area/Clubhouse Rental

$150/mo

Intra-Community Transfer Fee

$750/mo

Pest Control Services

$5/mo

Pet Fee

$350/mo

Pet Rent

$30/mo

Positive Credit Reporting Services

$1/mo

Renters Liability/Content - Property Program

$14.5/mo

Short Term Rental

$200/mo

Trash Services - Doorstep

$25/mo

Trash Services - Hauling

$10/mo

Utility - Billing Administrative Fee

$4.52/mo

Due at signing

Administrative Fee

$250

Application Fee

$75

Security Deposit (Refundable)

$500

What amenities does Perimeter Pointe Apartments have?

Perimeter Pointe Apartments lists 17 amenities, including a gym, a pool, and pet-friendly spaces.

  • Air Conditioning

  • Automated Package Delivery System

  • Community Grilles

  • Dishwasher

  • Fire Side Gathering Table

  • Fitness Center

  • Gaming Lounge

  • Patio/Balcony

  • Pet Friendly

  • Pet Park

  • Resort Style Pool With Spacious Sundeck

  • Smoke Free

  • Social Club Room

  • State-Of-The-Art Fitness Center

  • Swimming Pool

  • Walk-In Closets

  • Washer/Dryer


What do the amenities at Perimeter Pointe Apartments look like?

  • Pool
    2 photos
  • Gym
    3 photos
  • Work space
    2 photos

Where is Perimeter Pointe Apartments?

Perimeter Pointe Apartments is at 2546 Perimeter Pointe Parkway, Charlotte, NC 28208.

2546 Perimeter Pointe Parkway, Charlotte, NC 28208


What is the neighborhood around Perimeter Pointe Apartments like?

Perimeter Pointe Apartments is in the Eagle Lake neighborhood of Charlotte.


Residents give Perimeter Pointe Apartments an A+ grade (about 4.9 out of 5) from 55 reviews. Residents consistently praise the leasing and management staff for exceptional customer service, professionalism, and responsiveness throughout the application and move-in process. The property itself is well-maintained, clean, and features brand-new apartments with quality finishes and desirable amenities including a 24-hour gym.

4.90
Overall rating
Positive
Mixed
Neutral
Negative
Management5.0
Location5.0
Maintenance5.0
Amenities and Shared Spaces5.0

Residents consistently praise the leasing and management staff for exceptional customer service, professionalism, and responsiveness throughout the application and move-in process. The property itself is well-maintained, clean, and features brand-new apartments with quality finishes and desirable amenities including a 24-hour gym. One resident reported ongoing issues with smoke entering their unit from a neighboring apartment, citing insufficient management response to the concern.

Management and leasing staff consistently deliver professional, responsive, and personable service throughout the rental process and beyond. Residents report quick communication, thorough explanations, and staff willingness to accommodate needs during tours and applications. Maintenance requests are handled promptly, and the overall office environment is described as welcoming and organized.

Residents consistently praise the property's location in a quiet area with convenient access to uptown, restaurants, and nearby shopping. The neighborhood offers good value for the square footage, and the community benefits from proximity to business districts while maintaining a peaceful residential setting.

Maintenance at this property demonstrates strong responsiveness and prompt resolution of repair requests. Residents report that maintenance staff address issues quickly, including appliance repairs and minor maintenance concerns. Communication between maintenance and leasing staff facilitates efficient work order completion.

Residents highlight well-maintained shared spaces and amenities as key strengths of the property. The 24-hour gym facility is noted as a valuable amenity for active residents. The clubhouse and common areas are described as clean and well-kept, contributing to a positive living environment.


Is Perimeter Pointe Apartments walkable?

Perimeter Pointe Apartments is car-dependent (grade F), transit is minimal (grade F), and biking is not bikeable (grade F).

WALK

Car-Dependent

TRANSIT

Minimal Transit

BIKE

Not Bikeable


What is Perimeter Pointe Apartments like?

Discover a lifestyle of modern luxury and unparalleled convenience at Perimeter Pointe Apartments. Located in the heart of a thriving Charlotte community, our residences place you steps from vibrant shopping, dining, and seamless commutes.

Discover a lifestyle of modern luxury and unparalleled convenience at Perimeter Pointe Apartments. Located in the heart of a thriving Charlotte community, our residences place you steps from vibrant shopping, dining, and seamless commutes. Inside your apartment, enjoy a serene retreat with stylish finishes, oversized windows, and energy-efficient appliances that cater to your every need. Beyond your front door, indulge in resort-inspired amenities, including a sparkling pool, a state-of-the-art fitness center, and inviting outdoor lounges perfect for relaxation or connection. Redefine your living experience - welcome home to Perimeter Pointe.


How big is Perimeter Pointe Apartments?

Perimeter Pointe Apartments is a 270-unit garden.

  • Building

    Apartment · Garden
  • Total units

    270

What schools are near Perimeter Pointe Apartments?

Renaissance West Prek-8 is 0.4 miles from Perimeter Pointe Apartments. 10 schools are listed nearby.

SchoolTypeLevelDistance

Renaissance West Prek-8

Public · Middle
PublicMiddle0.4 mi

Boulevard Pre-School

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.5 mi

Reid Park Elementary

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary0.6 mi

Niner University Elementary

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary0.8 mi

Victory Kidz Child Care Center

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.0 mi

Barringer Academic Center

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary1.7 mi

Westerly Hills Academy

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary2.0 mi

Harding University High

Public · High
PublicHigh2.5 mi

Ashley Park Elementary School

Public · Middle
PublicMiddle2.5 mi

Knowledge Is Power Early Learning Prog

Private · Elementary
PrivateElementary2.5 mi

How do I contact Perimeter Pointe Apartments?

Perimeter Pointe Apartments is managed by Greystar. Call 704-228-3177 to tour or ask about availability.