How can I help?

brightplace uses ai, verify answers
Hyde Park 1 of 12

Hyde Park

$1,224 – $1,782/mo

200 Hyde Park Ct, Cary, NC, 27513

What floor plans are available at Hyde Park?

Hyde Park currently lists 3 floor plans across 9 available units, from one-bedroom to three-bedroom, starting at $1,224/mo. 6 one-bedrooms from $1,224 to $1,274/mo (742 sq ft), earliest move-in Sep 27. 2 two-bedrooms at $1,557/mo (988 sq ft), earliest move-in Dec 7. 1 three-bedroom at $1,782/mo (1,140 sq ft), earliest move-in Jan 8. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

The Greenwich

Starting at $1,224

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 742 Sq Ft

6 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
207-K$1,274742Sep 27
202-U$1,224742Oct 10
101-L$1,224742Oct 26
101-T$1,274742Oct 30
209-V$1,224742Nov 5
206-U$1,224742Nov 12

The Regent

Starting at $1,557

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 988 Sq Ft

2 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
100-J$1,557988Dec 7
100-N$1,557988Dec 10

The St. James

Starting at $1,782

3 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,140 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
208-H$1,7821,140Jan 8

What are the fees and lease terms at Hyde Park?

Rent at Hyde Park is $1,224 – $1,782 per month. The earliest listed move-in is Jan 8. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

  • Rent

    $1,224 – $1,782/mo
  • Earliest move-in

    Jan 8

What amenities does Hyde Park have?

Hyde Park lists 16 amenities, including a gym, a pool, and pet-friendly spaces.

  • 24-Hour Emergency Maintenance

  • 24-Hour Fitness Center

  • 24-Hour Resident Package Concierge

  • Complimentary Coffee And Tea Bar

  • Door-To-Door Trash Valet Service

  • Flexible Lease Terms And Virtual Leasing

  • Leash-Free Dog Park

  • Online Payment Options

  • Pet-Inclusive Community

  • Picnic And Grilling Areas

  • Planned Social Activities

  • Rentplus - Positive Payment Credit Reporting

  • Scenic Views

  • Smoke-Free Community

  • Sparkling Saltwater Pool

  • Wifi At Pool And Clubhouse


What do the amenities at Hyde Park look like?

  • Pool
    8 photos
  • Gym
  • Lobby

Where is Hyde Park?

Hyde Park is at 200 Hyde Park Ct, Cary, NC, 27513.

200 Hyde Park Ct, Cary, NC, 27513


What is the neighborhood around Hyde Park like?

Hyde Park is in the Hyde Park Apartments neighborhood of Cary.


Residents give Hyde Park a B grade (about 4.2 out of 5) from 200+ reviews. Hyde Park offers a generally positive living experience with strong maintenance responsiveness and friendly staff, though residents report persistent concerns about pest control, noise enforcement, and rising fees. The property benefits from a convenient location near shopping and dining, well-maintained grounds, and regular community events, but some residents cite issues with carpet damage charges, water/sewer fees, and inconsistent rule enforcement.

4.20 · 200+ reviews
Overall rating
Positive
Mixed
Neutral
Negative
Management3.5
Maintenance3.8
Location3.7
Amenities and Shared Spaces3.7
Building Quality3.8

Hyde Park offers a generally positive living experience with strong maintenance responsiveness and friendly staff, though residents report persistent concerns about pest control, noise enforcement, and rising fees. The property benefits from a convenient location near shopping and dining, well-maintained grounds, and regular community events, but some residents cite issues with carpet damage charges, water/sewer fees, and inconsistent rule enforcement.

Management and office staff receive consistently positive feedback for responsiveness, helpfulness, and professionalism, with maintenance requests typically completed promptly. However, some residents report inconsistent policy enforcement, delayed communication on fee changes, and occasional gaps in staff availability or follow-through. The property has experienced leadership changes that may have affected service consistency over time.

Maintenance response times are generally quick, with most residents reporting same-day or next-day service completion. The majority of positive reviews highlight professional and friendly maintenance staff who address repair requests promptly and correctly. However, a minority of residents report incomplete repairs requiring multiple follow-up visits, unresolved issues like water damage and HVAC problems, and delayed responses to certain service requests.

The property benefits from a convenient location near shopping centers, grocery stores, and downtown Cary, with most residents praising walkable access to dining and retail options. Parking is generally available, though occasional difficulty finding spots near units during late hours was noted. The quiet community setting and proximity to main highways are frequently highlighted as location advantages, though some residents report concerns about pest management and property cleanliness affecting the overall experience.

Hyde Park offers well-maintained amenities including a pool, gym, dog park, and package room, with grounds kept clean through regular landscaping and power washing. Maintenance requests are typically completed within 24 hours, and staff are generally responsive and friendly. However, residents note the gym is small and basic, common-area laundry machines show age, and parking can be tight during peak hours. Package delivery and security concerns have been raised by some residents.

Maintenance responsiveness is a consistent strength, with staff addressing requests promptly across most resident experiences. Building condition varies, with some units showing wear including uneven floors, scuff marks, and aging finishes, while others report recent renovations and good insulation. Noise isolation appears adequate in most areas, though isolated reports mention neighbor noise and floor/ceiling concerns. Cleanliness and specific unit conditions—such as appliance functionality and fixture maintenance—are inconsistent across the property.


Is Hyde Park walkable?

Hyde Park is car-dependent (grade F), transit is minimal (grade F), and biking is not bikeable (grade F).

WALK

Car-Dependent

TRANSIT

Minimal Transit

BIKE

Not Bikeable


What is Hyde Park like?

Hyde Park truly fits the lifestyle you have earned. Select your home from our various floor plans, each one meeting the highest modern design standards and finishes reminiscent of a custom home.


How big is Hyde Park?

Hyde Park is a 216-unit apartment.

  • Building

    Apartment
  • Total units

    216

What schools are near Hyde Park?

Cardinal Charter Academy is 0.4 miles from Hyde Park. 10 schools are listed nearby.

SchoolTypeLevelDistance

Cardinal Charter Academy

Charter · Middle
CharterMiddle0.4 mi

Reedy Creek Middle

Public · Middle
PublicMiddle0.7 mi

Reedy Creek Elementary

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary0.8 mi

Kingswood Elementary

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary0.9 mi

West Cary Middle School

Public · Middle
PublicMiddle1.0 mi

Northwoods Elementary

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary1.1 mi

Cary Academy

Private · High
PrivateHigh1.1 mi

Landmark Christian Academy

Private · High
PrivateHigh1.3 mi

Duba's Day Care

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.4 mi

Bright Horizons Famly Solutns

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.8 mi

How do I contact Hyde Park?

Hyde Park is managed by Willow Bridge. Call 8667146558 to tour or ask about availability.