How can I help?

brightplace uses ai, verify answers
Emerald Lakes South 1 of 12

Emerald Lakes South

$2,225/mo

1632 Emerald Lakes Drive, Ocean Springs, MS 39564

What floor plans are available at Emerald Lakes South?

Emerald Lakes South currently lists 1 floor plan across 1 available unit, from three-bedroom, starting at $2,225/mo. 1 three-bedroom at $2,225/mo (1,641 sq ft). Prices checked September 24, 2026.

Burke

Starting at $2,225

3 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,641 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
7513RC$2,2251,641

What are the fees and lease terms at Emerald Lakes South?

Rent at Emerald Lakes South is $2,225 per month. Leases are typically 12 months. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

  • Rent

    $2,225/mo
  • Lease term

    12 months

What amenities does Emerald Lakes South have?

Emerald Lakes South lists 63 amenities, including a pool, pet-friendly spaces, and parking.

  • 24-Hour Emergency Maintenance

  • Accessibility Statement Opens In A New Tab

  • Air Conditioner

  • Alarm Monitoring

  • Amenities

  • Amenities Amenities Resident Benefits Package Community Qualification Criteria

  • Ample Storage

  • Apartment Amenities Apartment

  • Applicant Login Opens In A New Tab

  • Applicant Login To Applicant Portal, Opens In A New Tab

  • Beautiful Interior Doors With Brushed Nickel Hardware

  • Beautiful Stained Cabinets

  • Cable-Ready

  • Ceiling Fan

  • Community Amenities Community

  • Community Irrigation In Both The Front And Side Yards

  • Community Qualification Criteria

  • Community-Wide Landscaping

  • Community-Wide Pest Control

  • Contact Us

  • Dishwasher

  • Disposal

  • Efficient Appliances

  • Electronic Thermostat

  • Faq

  • Floor Plans

  • Garage

  • Granite Kitchen And Bathroom Countertops

  • Hardwood Floors

  • High Ceilings

  • Home

  • Interactive Property Map

  • Large Closets

  • Microwave

  • Neighborhood

  • Online Resident Portal

  • On-Site Maintenance

  • Patio/Balcony

  • Pet-Friendly Community

  • Photos

  • Preferred Employer Program

  • Privacy Policy Of Emerald Lakes South, Opens In A New Tab

  • Professional Management Team

  • Rental Rewards Through Bilt

  • Resident Benefit Package Opens In A New Tab

  • Resident Benefits Package

  • Resident Login Opens In A New Tab

  • Resident Login To Resident Portal, Opens In A New Tab

  • Schedule A Tour

  • Security Alarm

  • Self-Guided Tour

  • Smart Home Technology

  • Stainless-Steel Whirlpool® Glass Top Range

  • Stainless-Steel Whirlpool® Refrigerator

  • Terms And Conditions Of Emerald Lakes South, Opens In A New Tab

  • Tour Your Way

  • Tour Your Way Tour Your Way Virtual Tour Schedule A Tour Self-Guided Tour

  • Virtual Tour

  • Whirlpool® Washer & Dryer

  • Window Coverings

  • Wired For High-Speed Internet

  • Wooden Privacy Fenced Backyards

  • Zero Deposit Community


Where is Emerald Lakes South?

Emerald Lakes South is at 1632 Emerald Lakes Drive, Ocean Springs, MS 39564.

1632 Emerald Lakes Drive, Ocean Springs, MS 39564


Is Emerald Lakes South walkable?

Emerald Lakes South is car-dependent (grade F) and biking is not bikeable (grade F).

WALK

Car-Dependent

BIKE

Not Bikeable


What is Emerald Lakes South like?

Discover brand new houses available today. Experience a premier community with spacious layouts, modern finishes, and prime coastal access to the city.


How big is Emerald Lakes South?

Emerald Lakes South is an apartment.

  • Building

    Apartment

What schools are near Emerald Lakes South?

Adventures In Learning is 2.6 miles from Emerald Lakes South. 10 schools are listed nearby.

SchoolTypeLevelDistance

Adventures In Learning

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool2.6 mi

Grace Baptist Academy

Private · High
PrivateHigh3.9 mi

Total Child Learning Center

Private · Elementary
PrivateElementary4.2 mi

Abc Child Development Center-Ocean Sprngs

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool4.5 mi

Little Red Schoolhouse

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool5.1 mi

Learning Depot Child Development Center

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool5.2 mi

Super Vision Day Care

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool5.3 mi

Ocean Springs Upper Elementary

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary5.6 mi

Elizabeth H Keys Voc Tech Dcc

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool5.8 mi

Long Beach/Pass Christian Ymca

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool6.0 mi

How do I contact Emerald Lakes South?

Emerald Lakes South is managed by Cushman & Wakefield. Call 2286419501 to tour or ask about availability.