How can I help?

brightplace uses ai, verify answers
Westpark Apartments & Townhomes 1 of 1

Westpark Apartments & Townhomes

$1,195 – $1,445/mo

  • 1–2 bedrooms
  • 1–2 baths
  • 750–1,027 sq ft
  • 5 units available
11409 Tivoli Lane, St. Louis, MO 63146

As of October 13, 2026, Westpark Apartments & Townhomes in St. Louis, MO has 5 apartments for rent from $1,195 to $1,445/mo. One-bedrooms start at $1,195 and two-bedrooms at $1,325. The average asking rent has fallen 9.4% since April 10, 2026, from $1,445 to $1,309.

Floor plans

5 floor plans · 5 available units · Prices checked October 13, 2026

Aspen

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 750 Sq Ft

Starting at $1,195/mo

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
Aspen$1,195750—

Cypress

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 830 Sq Ft

Starting at $1,199/mo

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
Cypress$1,199830—

Willow

2 Bedrooms • 1 Bath • 875 Sq Ft

Starting at $1,325/mo

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
Willow$1,325875—

Walnut

2 Bedrooms • 1 Bath • 1,027 Sq Ft

Starting at $1,380/mo

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
Walnut$1,3801,027—

Juniper

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 925 Sq Ft

Starting at $1,445/mo

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
Juniper$1,445925—

See all 17 units listed at Westpark Apartments & Townhomes, including ones no longer available.


Rent history

Over the past year, the average asking rent at Westpark Apartments & Townhomes has ranged from $1,303 to $1,451. The current average is $1,309, down $136 (9.4%) from $1,445 at the start.

Prices reflect the average advertised rent across units listed as available each day (167 days observed).
MonthAverage asking rentLowest – highestUnits listed
Oct 2026$1,309$1,195 – $1,4455
Sep 2026$1,342$1,195 – $2,0156
Aug 2026$1,334$1,195 – $1,6456
Jul 2026$1,348$1,195 – $1,6356
Jun 2026$1,336$1,205 – $1,6356
May 2026$1,367$1,205 – $1,4856
Apr 2026$1,429$1,240 – $1,8558

Cost to rent here

The all-in monthly cost by apartment size, and how the rent compares across the St. Louis area.

Lowest-priced apartment: Aspen at $1,195

$1,451/mo

$256/mo above the advertised rent

  • Rent

    $1,195

  • Electric, gas, water

    est.

    $138

  • Internet

    est.

    $72

  • Renters insurance

    est.

    $14

  • Laundry

    est.
    No in-unit washer/dryer listed

    $32

  • All-in monthly

    $1,451

By apartment size

SizeRent fromAll-in monthlyIncome to qualify
1 bedroom$1,195$1,451$43,020/yr
2 bedrooms$1,325$1,646$47,700/yr

Landlords commonly look for a monthly income of three times the rent, about $43,020 a year for the $1,195 one-bedroom. The median renter household in St. Louis earns $40,752 a year.

Compared with the St. Louis area

The median two-bedroom at Westpark Apartments & Townhomes asks $1,380 a month, 6% above the St. Louis area's typical two-bedroom asking rent of $1,298. Typical asking rents across the area are up 1.8% from a year earlier.

SizeMedian asking rent hereSt. Louis-area asking rentSt. Louis rent paid
1 bedroom$1,197$1,038$880
2 bedrooms$1,380$1,298$1,143
Area asking rent: typical rent asked for a new lease across the St. Louis, MO-IL metro, Apartment List Rent Estimates, August 2026.Rent paid: median rent including utilities across all renter households in St. Louis, U.S. Census Bureau American Community Survey, 2020–2024.
Rows marked “est.” are averages for this area scaled to the apartment, not quotes from the property. The income figure is a common screening rule, not this property’s requirement.

Amenities

  • Ample Parking

  • Basketball Hoop

  • Colorful Playground

  • Fitness Center

  • Lawn Space For Pets & Play

  • Mature Trees Throughout

  • Resort-Style Swimming Pool

  • Tennis Court

  • Well-Manicured Grounds


Location

11409 Tivoli Lane, St. Louis, MO 63146


Resident reviews

3.7
Overall rating
Positive
Mixed
Neutral
Negative
Management4.5
Maintenance4.9
Building Quality4.8
Location5.0
Amenities and Shared Spaces5.0

Westpark Apartments offers good value with responsive maintenance, clean grounds, and generally friendly staff, though recent management changes have created concerns about service quality and communication. Most residents report positive experiences with move-in processes and timely maintenance responses, but some long-term residents note a decline in management standards and responsiveness following ownership transition. The property features well-maintained amenities and a quiet community atmosphere, though a small number of residents report ongoing issues with management communication and fee practices.

Management responsiveness and professionalism are the strongest aspects of this property, with many recent residents praising efficient communication and prompt attention to concerns. Office staff are frequently noted as friendly, professional, and helpful, while maintenance teams are consistently described as timely and competent. However, some residents report concerns about billing accuracy, deposit handling, and inconsistent policy application, with experiences varying significantly depending on management tenure and personnel changes.

Maintenance staff at Westpark Apartments are consistently responsive and professional, with most residents reporting prompt service for repairs including HVAC, plumbing, and appliance issues. The majority of recent reviews highlight quick response times and quality workmanship, though some older reviews noted occasional delays in work order completion. Staff demonstrate willingness to address urgent after-hours issues and follow up on maintenance concerns.

Westpark Apartments presents a mixed building quality profile. While some residents report satisfactory maintenance responsiveness and acceptable conditions, noise insulation is a recurring concern, with multiple residents describing thin walls that transmit neighbor sounds including conversations, appliances, and footsteps. Building finishes and structural elements show variability across units, with some residents noting acceptable conditions while others report drafty construction, old appliances, creaking floors, and pest issues.

Residents consistently praise the property's location as convenient and accessible, with proximity to major routes and nearby amenities. The area is noted as quiet and peaceful with well-maintained grounds. Affordability relative to comparable properties in the region is frequently highlighted as a key advantage for renters seeking value without sacrificing quality or service.

West Park offers a range of amenities including a pool with separate kiddie pool, gym, tennis and basketball courts, and on-site storage. Maintenance is responsive and available 24/7, with prompt repairs reported across multiple reviews. Parking is available throughout the complex, including handicapped spaces. In-unit laundry is available in select units on a first-come, first-served basis, and common areas feature picnic tables and grills.

Summaries are written by AI from reviews residents posted on public review sites such as Google and ApartmentRatings. Each topic shows how many of those reviews discuss it.

Getting around

Car-Dependent

Not Bikeable


About this property

  • Building

    Apartment
  • Total units

    212

Nearby schools

SchoolTypeLevelDistance

St Richard School

Private · Middle
PrivateMiddle0.6 mi

Jewish Community Early Childhd

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.0 mi

Willow Brook Elementary School

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary1.0 mi

Wood's Child Care Center

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.0 mi

Twinkle Tots Home Day Care

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.1 mi

Craig Elementary School

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary1.1 mi

Mount Zion Pre-School

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.3 mi

Westport School Child Development Center

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.7 mi

Ymca Day Care-Edward Jones

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool2.0 mi

Ross Elementary School

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary2.1 mi

Contact & management