Tide
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 739 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,335/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tide | $1,335 | 739 | — |
How can I help?

$1,335 – $2,165/mo
As of October 13, 2026, Vicino on the Lake in Creve Coeur, MO has 8 apartments for rent from $1,335 to $2,165/mo. One-bedrooms start at $1,335, two-bedrooms at $1,715, and three-bedrooms at $2,165. The average asking rent has risen 6.4% since April 10, 2026, from $1,621 to $1,725.
8 floor plans · 8 available units · Prices checked October 13, 2026
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 739 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,335/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tide | $1,335 | 739 | — |
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 697 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,380/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lakeside | $1,380 | 697 | — |
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 633 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,402/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Milan | $1,402 | 633 | — |
2 Bedrooms • 1.5 Baths • 1,252 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,715/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunrise | $1,715 | 1,252 | — |
2 Bedrooms • 1.5 Baths • 1,351 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,900/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Torino | $1,900 | 1,351 | — |
2 Bedrooms • 1.5 Baths • 1,348 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,945/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pisa | $1,945 | 1,348 | — |
2 Bedrooms • 1.5 Baths • 1,451 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,955/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Venice | $1,955 | 1,451 | — |
3 Bedrooms • 1.5 Baths • 1,763 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,165/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Parma | $2,165 | 1,763 | — |
See all 25 units listed at Vicino on the Lake, including ones no longer available.
Over the past year, the average asking rent at Vicino on the Lake has ranged from $1,417 to $1,739. The current average is $1,725, up $104 (6.4%) from $1,621 at the start.
| Month | Average asking rent | Lowest – highest | Units listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | $1,731 | $1,335 – $2,165 | 8 |
| Sep 2026 | $1,696 | $1,330 – $2,175 | 8 |
| Aug 2026 | $1,654 | $1,320 – $2,165 | 7 |
| Jul 2026 | $1,593 | $1,291 – $2,165 | 7 |
| Jun 2026 | $1,452 | $1,291 – $1,985 | 6 |
| May 2026 | $1,533 | $1,281 – $2,155 | 8 |
| Apr 2026 | $1,567 | $1,301 – $1,945 | 10 |
The all-in monthly cost by apartment size.
$1,630/mo
$295/mo above the advertised rent
Rent
$1,335
Electric, gas, water
$177
Internet
$72
Renters insurance
$14
Laundry
$32
All-in monthly
$1,630
| Size | Rent from | All-in monthly | Income to qualify |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 bedroom | $1,335 | $1,630 | $48,060/yr |
| 2 bedrooms | $1,715 | $2,092 | $61,740/yr |
| 3 bedrooms | $2,165 | $2,651 | $77,940/yr |
Landlords commonly look for a monthly income of three times the rent, about $48,060 a year for the $1,335 one-bedroom.
Community Clubhouse
Enclosed Indoor Pool
Extensive Sundeck With Pool Chairs
Fitness Center
Lakeside Seating With Umbrellas
Mature Trees Throughout
Private Bark Park
Resort-Style Outdoor Pool
Stainless Steel Grills
Tennis Courts
Well-Manicured Grounds
1003 Mariners Point Dr, Creve Coeur, MO, 63141
Vicino on the Lake receives overwhelmingly positive feedback, with residents and prospective tenants consistently praising the leasing office staff for their responsiveness, professionalism, and genuine care. The property features beautiful grounds with lake views, peaceful surroundings, and convenient amenities including a fitness center, pools, and nearby shopping. However, some residents report concerns about maintenance responsiveness, hidden or additional fees (valet trash, internet, pet rent), aging building infrastructure, and occasional move-in condition issues.
Management and leasing staff receive consistently positive feedback for responsiveness, professionalism, and genuine care for residents. The office team is described as friendly, accommodating, and helpful with leasing inquiries and resident needs. However, some residents report concerns about billing transparency, with complaints about multiple utility charges, valet trash fees, and additional monthly charges that lack clear documentation. Maintenance response times are generally quick, though some residents note inconsistent quality in repairs and follow-up.
Amenities include a pool, gym, laundry facilities, dog park, and walking trail that residents generally appreciate. However, reviews highlight significant concerns about hidden and mandatory fees (valet trash, common area utilities, internet charges), limited parking availability without assigned spots, and inconsistent maintenance of shared spaces. Common area upkeep issues include geese droppings, overflowing waste bins, overgrown landscaping, and drainage problems, though some residents report recent improvements under new ownership.
Maintenance response times are generally quick, with most requests addressed within one to two days. However, experiences vary significantly: some residents report thorough, timely repairs and preventive guidance, while others describe incomplete work, temporary fixes that don't address root causes, and communication gaps during service interruptions. Recurring issues include water damage, plumbing problems, and pest concerns that required extended follow-up or remained unresolved.
Residents report significant building quality concerns, with most units arriving in poor move-in condition including uncleaned spaces, visible damage (holes, stains, cracks), and non-functional fixtures. Persistent maintenance issues include pest infestations, mold, water damage, and appliance problems that are often addressed with temporary fixes rather than root-cause resolution. One positive review noted newly remodeled units with responsive maintenance, indicating inconsistent property conditions across the complex. Overall upkeep of common areas and grounds is reported as neglected.
The property offers a safe, peaceful neighborhood with convenient access to nearby shopping and amenities. Most residents appreciate the well-maintained grounds and proximity to stores, though limited parking availability and lack of assigned parking spots are noted concerns. The location supports a family-friendly environment with good walkability around the area.
Somewhat Walkable
Minimal Transit
Not Bikeable
Building
ApartmentTotal units
359| School | Type | Level | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
Hope Montessori Academy Central Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 0.5 mi |
Andrews Academy Private · Elementary | Private | Elementary | 0.5 mi |
Bellerive Elementary School Public · Elementary | Public | Elementary | 0.5 mi |
Parkway Baptist Pre-School Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 0.7 mi |
Whitfield School Private · High | Private | High | 1.1 mi |
Rossman School Private · Elementary | Private | Elementary | 1.1 mi |
St Louis Priory School Private · High | Private | High | 1.1 mi |
Countryside Montessori School Private · Elementary | Private | Elementary | 1.1 mi |
Christian Brothers College High School Private · High | Private | High | 1.1 mi |
Kirk Day School Private · Elementary | Private | Elementary | 1.1 mi |