How can I help?

brightplace uses ai, verify answers
3843 19th Street South 1 of 12

3843 19th Street South

$2,200/mo

3843 19th St S, Moorhead, MN, 56560

What floor plans are available at 3843 19th Street South?

3843 19th Street South currently lists 1 floor plan across 1 available unit, from three-bedroom, starting at $2,200/mo. 1 three-bedroom at $2,200/mo (1,900 sq ft), earliest move-in Jul 1. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

3 Bedroom

Starting at $2,200

3 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,900 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
646534d0-5f79-11f1-b838-02850169e095$2,2001,900Jul 1

What are the fees and lease terms at 3843 19th Street South?

Rent at 3843 19th Street South is $2,200 per month. The security deposit is $1,500. The earliest listed move-in is Jul 1. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

  • Rent

    $2,200/mo
  • Security deposit

    $1,500
  • Earliest move-in

    Jul 1

What amenities does 3843 19th Street South have?

3843 19th Street South lists 2 amenities, including parking.

  • Attached Garage

  • Walk Out Deck


What do the amenities at 3843 19th Street South look like?

  • Work space

Where is 3843 19th Street South?

3843 19th Street South is at 3843 19th St S, Moorhead, MN, 56560.

3843 19th St S, Moorhead, MN, 56560


What is the neighborhood around 3843 19th Street South like?

From 3843 19th Street South, the nearest grocery store is Hornbacher's (23-minute walk), the nearest transit stop is 14th St S & 37th Ave S (Corner NW) (13-minute walk), and the nearest park is Southside Regional Park (15-minute walk).

  • Nearest grocery store

    Hornbacher's · 23-minute walk
  • Nearest transit stop

    14th St S & 37th Ave S (Corner NW) · 13-minute walk
  • Nearest park

    Southside Regional Park · 15-minute walk

Is 3843 19th Street South walkable?

3843 19th Street South is car-dependent (grade F) and biking is not bikeable (grade F).

WALK

Car-Dependent

BIKE

Not Bikeable


What is 3843 19th Street South like?

3 Bedroom 2 Bath South Moorhead July 1st ! See this home today!

3 Bedroom 2 Bath South Moorhead July 1st ! See this home today! New and exceptional! Spring into this new 3 Bedroom 2 Bath home, located in South Moorhead, MN this home has it all! Attached double garage, large open kitchen with island, walk in closets, extra storage, and more. We offer tours 7 days a week, call today to schedule 701.526.4600 ext. 2 No pets Professionally Managed by 360 Properties LLC


How big is 3843 19th Street South?

3843 19th Street South is an apartment.

  • Building

    Apartment

What schools are near 3843 19th Street South?

S.G.Reinertsen Elementary School is 0.6 miles from 3843 19th Street South. 10 schools are listed nearby.

SchoolTypeLevelDistance

S.G.Reinertsen Elementary School

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary0.6 mi

Triumph's Little Lights

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.7 mi

Children's House Pre-School & Child Care Center

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.8 mi

The Red River Valley Academy

Private · Elementary
PrivateElementary1.0 mi

Abc Infant Day Care

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.0 mi

Probstfield Elementary

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary1.1 mi

Probstfield Center For Education

Public · Preschool
PublicPreschool1.1 mi

Lil Ladybug Day Care

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.1 mi

Moorhead ALC

Public · High
PublicHigh1.2 mi

Bethesda All Stars Ps & Child Care Center

Private · Elementary
PrivateElementary1.2 mi

How do I contact 3843 19th Street South?

3843 19th Street South is managed by ShowMeTheRent.com. Call (218) 304-7693x7 to tour or ask about availability.