How can I help?

brightplace uses ai, verify answers
PEARLWOOD ESTATES 1 of 8

PEARLWOOD ESTATES

$1,110 – $1,745/mo

  • 1–3 bedrooms
  • 1–2 baths
  • 706–1,306 sq ft
  • 6 units available
1860 52nd St E, Inver Grove Heights, MN, 55077

As of October 13, 2026, PEARLWOOD ESTATES in Inver Grove Heights, MN has 6 apartments for rent from $1,110 to $1,745/mo. One-bedrooms start at $1,110, two-bedrooms at $1,345, and three-bedrooms at $1,745.

Floor plans

6 floor plans · 6 available units · Prices checked October 13, 2026

1BR-1BA UA 3FL

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 706 Sq Ft

Starting at $1,110/mo

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
1BR-1BA UA 3FL$1,110706Oct 17

2BR-1BA UA 3FL

2 Bedrooms • 1 Bath • 924 Sq Ft

Starting at $1,345/mo

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
2BR-1BA UA 3FL$1,345924Oct 17

2-1 1/4 UA

2 Bedrooms • 1 Bath • 935 Sq Ft

Starting at $1,360/mo

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
2-1 1/4 UA$1,360935Oct 17

2-2 CRNR UA

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 994 Sq Ft

Starting at $1,465/mo

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
2-2 CRNR UA$1,465994Oct 17

2-2 SPLT A

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,022 Sq Ft

Starting at $1,490/mo

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
2-2 SPLT A$1,4901,022Oct 17

3BR-2BA UA 3FL

3 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,306 Sq Ft

Starting at $1,745/mo

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
3BR-2BA UA 3FL$1,7451,306Oct 17

See all 6 units listed at PEARLWOOD ESTATES, including ones no longer available.


Rent history

Over the past year, the average asking rent at PEARLWOOD ESTATES has held at $1,419. The current average is $1,419.

Prices reflect the average advertised rent across units listed as available each day (29 days observed).
MonthAverage asking rentLowest – highestUnits listed
Oct 2026$1,419$1,110 – $1,7456
Sep 2026$1,419$1,110 – $1,7456
Aug 2026$1,419$1,110 – $1,7456
Jul 2026$1,419$1,110 – $1,7456

Fees & lease terms

  • Rent

    $1,110 – $1,745/mo
  • Security deposit

    $500
  • Earliest move-in

    Oct 17

Cost to rent here

The all-in monthly cost by apartment size.

Lowest-priced apartment: 1BR-1BA UA 3FL at $1,110

$1,319/mo

$209/mo above the advertised rent

  • Rent

    $1,110

  • Electric, gas, water

    est.

    $130

  • Internet

    est.

    $68

  • Renters insurance

    est.

    $11

  • All-in monthly

    $1,319

By apartment size

SizeRent fromAll-in monthlyIncome to qualify
1 bedroom$1,110$1,319$39,960/yr
2 bedrooms$1,345$1,615$48,420/yr
3 bedrooms$1,745$2,095$62,820/yr

Landlords commonly look for a monthly income of three times the rent, about $39,960 a year for the $1,110 one-bedroom.

Rows marked “est.” are averages for this area scaled to the apartment, not quotes from the property. The income figure is a common screening rule, not this property’s requirement.

Amenities

  • 24hr Maintenance

  • And More!

  • Community Room

  • Convenient Parking Lot

  • Elevators

  • Exercise Room

  • Fitness Room

  • Heated Indoor & Outdoor Pool

  • Hot Tub

  • Laundry In Unit

  • Laundry On-Site

  • Sauna

  • Whirlpool


Location

1860 52nd St E, Inver Grove Heights, MN, 55077


Resident reviews

2.5 · 100+ reviews
Overall rating
Positive
Mixed
Neutral
Negative
Management4.0
Maintenance3.8
Amenities and Shared Spaces3.5
Building Quality3.9
Location4.5

Pearlwood Estates receives mixed reviews with significant concerns about management responsiveness, maintenance quality, and move-out charges, though some residents report positive experiences with maintenance response times and amenities. Common issues include inconsistent office communication, high staff turnover, disputed deposit deductions, and noise from neighbors. Positive feedback highlights responsive maintenance teams and well-maintained grounds, but these strengths are frequently overshadowed by complaints about management professionalism and fee practices.

Management responsiveness and professionalism are inconsistent, with frequent staff turnover cited as a significant concern. While some residents report positive interactions with office and maintenance staff, many describe communication gaps, billing errors, unresponsive work order handling, and perceived rudeness from management. Lease policy enforcement and move-out charges are common friction points, though maintenance response times are generally praised when requests are addressed.

Maintenance response times are inconsistent, with some residents reporting quick service while others experienced months-long delays for repairs like dishwashers, dryers, and plumbing issues. Common complaints include incomplete repairs, patched rather than replaced components, and unannounced or improperly noticed maintenance entries into units. Move-out charges for repairs and cleaning are frequently disputed, with residents reporting excessive fees for pre-existing damage.

Amenities at this property include pools, hot tubs, fitness facilities, laundry rooms, and parking, but maintenance and functionality are inconsistent concerns. Laundry equipment frequently requires multiple cycles to dry clothes adequately, and amenities like the hot tub are often non-functional or closed without resident notification. Parking policies are strict with towing enforcement, and common areas require more frequent upkeep. Maintenance response times vary, with some residents reporting quick service while others experience delayed or incomplete work orders.

Residents report mixed experiences with building quality. Positive reviews highlight responsive maintenance, well-maintained common areas, and functional appliances, though some note outdated equipment. Negative reviews frequently cite thin walls and noise transmission, poor sound insulation, maintenance delays, carpet and flooring issues, pest problems, and concerns about hallway cleanliness and odors. Amenities like dryers and hot tubs are commonly reported as unreliable or poorly maintained.

The property offers convenient access to nearby stores and restaurants in an acceptable neighborhood. However, parking logistics present significant challenges, with residents reporting constant lot rotation during maintenance and snow removal seasons, as well as strict winter parking policies. The location is generally convenient for standard work schedules, though amenity access may be limited for shift workers.

Summaries are written by AI from reviews residents posted on public review sites such as Google and ApartmentRatings. Each topic shows how many of those reviews discuss it.

Getting around

Car-Dependent

Minimal Transit

Not Bikeable


Nearby schools

SchoolTypeLevelDistance

Atheneum Elementary School

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary0.7 mi

Salem Hills Elementary School

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary0.7 mi

Home Sweet Home Day Care

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.4 mi

New Path Montessori

Private · Elementary
PrivateElementary1.5 mi

All Season's Pre-School

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool2.2 mi

All Seasons Preschool

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool2.2 mi

Kidz Rock

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool2.9 mi

Berea Lutheran

Private · Middle
PrivateMiddle4.3 mi

Berea Lutheran School

Private · Middle
PrivateMiddle4.3 mi

Contact & management