V1 - Lindy
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 654 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,600/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01-0335 | $1,600 | 654 | Dec 29 |
How can I help?

$1,600 – $3,155/mo
As of October 12, 2026, Avalon Apartments in Inver Grove Heights, MN has 37 apartments for rent from $1,600 to $3,155/mo. One-bedrooms start at $1,600, two-bedrooms at $2,013, and three-bedrooms at $2,805. The average asking rent has held near $2,183 since September 1, 2026.
10 floor plans · 37 available units · Prices checked October 12, 2026
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 654 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,600/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01-0335 | $1,600 | 654 | Dec 29 |
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 772 – 826 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,665/mo
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 774 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,672/mo
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,072 – 1,147 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,013/mo
| 15 available units | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01-0218 | $2,027 | 1,072 | Oct 13 | |
| 01-0234 | $2,027 | 1,072 | Oct 13 | |
| 01-0316 | $2,040 | 1,072 | Oct 13 | |
| 01-0434 | $2,053 | 1,072 | Oct 13 | |
| 01-0355 | $2,071 | 1,147 | Oct 13 | |
| 01-0116 | $2,240 | 1,072 | Oct 13 | |
| 01-0318 | $2,295 | 1,072 | Oct 13 | |
| 01-0303 | $2,305 | 1,072 | Oct 13 | |
| 01-0416 | $2,310 | 1,072 | Oct 13 | |
| 01-0426 | $2,310 | 1,072 | Oct 13 | |
| 01-0438 | $2,310 | 1,072 | Oct 13 | |
| 01-0403 | $2,320 | 1,072 | Oct 13 | |
| 01-0134 | $2,265 | 1,072 | Nov 2 | |
| 01-0138 | $2,013 | 1,072 | Nov 6 | |
| 01-0255 | $2,340 | 1,147 | Dec 7 |
2 Bedrooms • 1 Bath • 1,003 – 1,018 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,175/mo
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,070 – 1,144 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,290/mo
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,227 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,495/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01-0301 | $2,495 | 1,227 | Nov 7 |
2 Bedrooms • 1.5 Baths • 1,397 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,690/mo
3 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,382 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,805/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01-0357 | $2,805 | 1,382 | Oct 13 |
3 Bedrooms • 2.5 Baths • 1,724 Sq Ft
Starting at $3,155/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08-10074 | $3,155 | 1,724 | Oct 30 |
See all 50 units listed at Avalon Apartments, including ones no longer available.
Over the past 3 months, the average asking rent at Avalon Apartments has ranged from $2,137 to $2,195. The current average is $2,183, down $12 (0.5%) from $2,195 at the start.
| Month | Average asking rent | Lowest – highest | Units listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | $2,180 | $1,600 – $3,155 | 40 |
| Sep 2026 | $2,162 | $1,600 – $3,155 | 44 |
Rent
$1,600 – $3,155/moLease term
12 monthsEarliest move-in
Feb 6The all-in monthly cost by apartment size.
$1,841/mo
$241/mo above the advertised rent
Rent
$1,600
Electric, gas, water
$130
Internet
$68
Renters insurance
$11
Laundry
$32
All-in monthly
$1,841
| Size | Rent from | All-in monthly | Income to qualify |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 bedroom | $1,600 | $1,841 | $57,600/yr |
| 2 bedrooms | $2,013 | $2,315 | $72,468/yr |
| 3 bedrooms | $2,805 | $3,187 | $100,980/yr |
Landlords commonly look for a monthly income of three times the rent, about $57,600 a year for the $1,600 one-bedroom.
24-Hour Emergency Maintenance Services
24-Hour Fitness Center
2-Story Resident Lobby
Business Center
Butterflymx Package Room
Community Room With Demonstration Kitchen
Controlled Access Buildings
Covered Patio With Fire Pits & Dining Space
Elevator Access
Ev Car Charging Stations
Gaming Lawn With Putting Green & Bocce Ball
Indoor Golf Simulator
Online Resident Portal
On-Site Dog Park
Outdoor Playground
Outdoor Swimming Pool
Pet-Friendly Community
Pet Washing Station
Pickleball Court
Planned Social Activities For Residents
Preferred Employer Program
Professional Management Team
Renters Insurance Program
Rooftop Game Room
Rooftop Patio With Grilling Stations
Smoke-Free Community
Speakeasy Lounge
Stars & Stripes Military Rewards Program
Storage Units Available
Trash Rooms Available On Every Level
Underground Heated Parking Garage
Various Lease Term Options
Yoga Studio
Discover Avalon Apartments & Townhomes in Inver Grove Heights, MN. Offering luxury studio, 1-4 bedroom apartments & 2-3 bedroom townhomes with high-end finishes and resort-style amenities.