How can I help?

brightplace uses ai, verify answers
The Ivy Rockville 1 of 4

The Ivy

$2,491 – $3,075/mo

1699 Yale Pl, Rockville, MD, 20850

What floor plans are available at The Ivy?

The Ivy currently lists 5 floor plans across 13 available units, from two-bedroom to 4-bedroom, starting at $2,491/mo. 2 two-bedrooms from $2,491 to $2,700/mo (1,384 sq ft), earliest move-in Sep 23. 10 three-bedrooms from $2,827 to $3,075/mo (1,480–2,242 sq ft), earliest move-in Sep 23. 1 4-bedroom at $3,015/mo (2,375 sq ft), earliest move-in Nov 6. Prices checked September 23, 2026.

The Woodmont

Starting at $2,491

2 Bedrooms • 1.5 Baths • 1,384 Sq Ft

2 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
#310$2,7001,384Sep 23
#1667$2,4911,384Oct 23

The Potomac

Starting at $2,827

3 Bedrooms • 2.5 Baths • 2,242 Sq Ft

7 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
#336$2,8272,242Sep 23
#350$2,8562,242Sep 23
#407$2,9142,242Sep 23
#421$2,9892,242Sep 23
#334$3,0042,242Sep 30
#1713$3,0752,242Oct 5
#1723$3,0492,242Oct 16

The Georgetown

Starting at $2,832

3 Bedrooms • 2.5 Baths • 1,480 Sq Ft

2 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
#1675$2,8321,480Oct 16
#413$2,8321,480Oct 16

The Rockville

Starting at $2,960

3 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,652 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
#344$2,9601,652Sep 23

The Montgomery

Starting at $3,015

4 Bedrooms • 2.5 Baths • 2,375 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
#1619$3,0152,375Nov 6

What are the fees and lease terms at The Ivy?

Rent at The Ivy is $2,491 – $3,075 per month. Leases are typically 12 months. The earliest listed move-in is Sep 23. Prices checked September 23, 2026.

  • Rent

    $2,491 – $3,075/mo
  • Lease term

    12 months
  • Earliest move-in

    Sep 23

What amenities does The Ivy have?

The Ivy lists 15 amenities, including a gym, a pool, and parking.

  • 24-Hour Emergency Maintenance

  • Amazon Hub

  • Close To Rockville And Shady Grove Metro Stations

  • Close To Rockville Town Square

  • Clubroom

  • Modern Playground

  • Near College Gardens Elementary School

  • Near Montgomery College

  • Near Rock Terrace School And Fusion Academy Rockville

  • Near Shady Grove Medical Center

  • On-Site Dry Cleaning Services

  • On-Site Management

  • On-Site Parking

  • Pool With Sundeck

  • State-Of-The-Art Fitness Center


What do the amenities at The Ivy look like?

  • Pool

Where is The Ivy?

The Ivy is at 1699 Yale Pl, Rockville, MD, 20850.

1699 Yale Pl, Rockville, MD, 20850


What is the neighborhood around The Ivy like?

From The Ivy, the nearest grocery store is New York Mart MD Inc. (9-minute walk), the nearest transit stop is College Pkwy & Rutgers St (7-minute walk), and the nearest park is College Gardens Park (5-minute walk).

  • Nearest grocery store

    New York Mart MD Inc. · 9-minute walk
  • Nearest transit stop

    College Pkwy & Rutgers St · 7-minute walk
  • Nearest park

    College Gardens Park · 5-minute walk

Is The Ivy walkable?

The Ivy is somewhat walkable (grade D+), transit is minimal (grade F), and biking is somewhat bikeable (grade D).

WALK

Somewhat Walkable

TRANSIT

Minimal Transit

BIKE

Somewhat Bikeable


What is The Ivy like?

<p><b>The Ivy Rockville offers spacious townhome apartments with a variety of layouts to choose from. Each home features eat-in kitchens, breakfast bars, thermo-paned windows and patio doors, and wood laminate flooring.

<p><b>The Ivy Rockville offers spacious townhome apartments with a variety of layouts to choose from. Each home features eat-in kitchens, breakfast bars, thermo-paned windows and patio doors, and wood laminate flooring. </b><br></p>


How big is The Ivy?

The Ivy is an apartment.

  • Building

    Apartment

What schools are near The Ivy?

Bar-T College Gardens is 0.0 miles from The Ivy. 10 schools are listed nearby.

SchoolTypeLevelDistance

Bar-T College Gardens

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.0 mi

Montgomery College Child Care

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.5 mi

Pep - Itinerant

Public · Preschool
PublicPreschool0.6 mi

Community School of MD @ Jacks

Private · High
PrivateHigh0.6 mi

Georgetown Hill Early School Woodley Gardens

Private · Elementary
PrivateElementary0.8 mi

Early Childhood Center

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.9 mi

Rockville Community Nursery

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.9 mi

The Goddard School - Rockville

Private · Elementary
PrivateElementary1.0 mi

Little Friends Day Care Center

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.2 mi

Rockville Presbyterian Cooperative Nursery School (RPCNS)

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.3 mi

How do I contact The Ivy?

The Ivy is managed by Fairstead. Call (833) 658-9407 to tour or ask about availability.