How can I help?

brightplace uses ai, verify answers
Northwest Crossing Apartment Homes 1 of 2

Northwest Crossing Apartment Homes

$1,115 – $1,780/mo

8601 Gray Fox Rd, Randallstown, MD, 21133

What floor plans are available at Northwest Crossing Apartment Homes?

Northwest Crossing Apartment Homes currently lists 8 floor plans across 46 available units, from one-bedroom to three-bedroom, starting at $1,115/mo. 15 one-bedrooms from $1,115 to $1,445/mo (596–815 sq ft), earliest move-in Jul 6. 27 two-bedrooms from $1,195 to $1,600/mo (810–1,031 sq ft), earliest move-in Jun 3. 4 three-bedrooms from $1,465 to $1,780/mo (942–1,250 sq ft), earliest move-in Jun 24. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

One Bedroom

Starting at $1,115

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 596 – 815 Sq Ft

15 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
3422204$1,225725Jul 6
B3503204$1,250800Jul 10
8616203$1,245775Aug 7
B3501304$1,445800Aug 11
8602204$1,415775Sep 1
8606202$1,425775Sep 1
3421T04$1,360596Sep 9
5448202$1,165750Sep 16
8523102$1,215775Sep 25
8607101$1,250775Sep 29
3421104$1,330725Oct 1
8607301$1,222775Oct 6
8616202$1,425775Nov 7
8517103$1,445815Dec 24
3417104$1,115725Dec 25

Two Bedroom

Starting at $1,195

2 Bedrooms • 1 Bath • 810 – 875 Sq Ft

15 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
3421201$1,450810Jun 13
8507T01$1,435850Jul 2
3419101$1,195810Aug 7
5430101$1,285830Aug 25
F3501201$1,585875Sep 1
F3505201$1,310875Sep 14
8503202$1,305850Sep 30
F3509204$1,370875Sep 30
8502204$1,310850Oct 2
8507201$1,255850Oct 14
8608T02$1,500875Nov 13
8505201$1,260850Nov 15
F3507101$1,540875Nov 23
8504T01$1,290850Nov 30
3420104$1,240810Dec 29

Two Bedroom w/ Den

Starting at $1,320

2 Bedrooms • 1 Bath • 850 – 940 Sq Ft

5 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
8501T03$1,485940Jun 3
3417202$1,365940Sep 9
8519T03$1,355850Sep 25
3421202$1,600940Oct 9
3422102$1,320940Oct 15

Two Bedroom 1.5 Bath

Starting at $1,320

2 Bedrooms • 1.5 Baths • 890 Sq Ft

6 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
F3511204$1,520890Sep 9
8614T02$1,380890Sep 14
8614201$1,415890Sep 14
F3511T03$1,425890Oct 2
8600T02$1,525890Nov 13
F3501T04$1,320890Jan 7

Two Bedroom 2 Bath w/ Den - 1,065 sqft

Starting at $1,490

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,031 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
F3505T02$1,4901,031Aug 31

Three Bedroom 1.5 Bath

Starting at $1,465

3 Bedrooms • 1.5 Baths • 942 Sq Ft

2 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
3417T02$1,465942Sep 25
3422203$1,510942Nov 13

Three Bedroom - 1,040 sqft

Starting at $1,715

3 Bedrooms • 1 Bath • 1,040 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
3418T04$1,7151,040Jun 24

Three Bedroom 2 Bath - 1,250 sqft

Starting at $1,780

3 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,250 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
8506203$1,7801,250Oct 2

What are the fees and lease terms at Northwest Crossing Apartment Homes?

Rent at Northwest Crossing Apartment Homes is $1,115 – $1,780 per month. Leases are typically 12 months. The earliest listed move-in is Jan 7. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

  • Rent

    $1,115 – $1,780/mo
  • Lease term

    12 months
  • Earliest move-in

    Jan 7

What amenities does Northwest Crossing Apartment Homes have?

Northwest Crossing Apartment Homes lists 4 amenities, including a gym, pet-friendly spaces, and in-unit laundry.

  • Fitness Center

  • In-Home Washer & Dryer

  • Pet Friendly

  • Playground


Where is Northwest Crossing Apartment Homes?

Northwest Crossing Apartment Homes is at 8601 Gray Fox Rd, Randallstown, MD, 21133.

8601 Gray Fox Rd, Randallstown, MD, 21133


What is the neighborhood around Northwest Crossing Apartment Homes like?

From Northwest Crossing Apartment Homes, the nearest park is Scotts Level Park (21-minute walk).

  • Nearest park

    Scotts Level Park · 21-minute walk

Residents give Northwest Crossing Apartment Homes a C grade (about 3.7 out of 5) from 200+ reviews. Residents consistently praise the leasing and office staff for exceptional customer service, professionalism, and responsiveness throughout the application, move-in, and ongoing residency process. The property offers spacious units with good natural lighting and convenient amenities including a fitness center and on-site laundry.

3.70 · 200+ reviews
Overall rating
Positive
Mixed
Neutral
Negative
Management4.5
Amenities and Shared Spaces4.0
Maintenance3.6
Building Quality2.7
Location5.0

Residents consistently praise the leasing and office staff for exceptional customer service, professionalism, and responsiveness throughout the application, move-in, and ongoing residency process. The property offers spacious units with good natural lighting and convenient amenities including a fitness center and on-site laundry. A small number of residents report concerns about building maintenance responsiveness, property upkeep, and occasional issues with noise and pest management.

Management and leasing office staff are consistently praised for professionalism, responsiveness, and helpfulness, with residents noting friendly interactions and willingness to assist with lease renewals, billing, and general inquiries. A small number of residents report concerns about management responsiveness to maintenance issues, policy enforcement, and communication during property problems. Billing accuracy and amenity clarity have been flagged as occasional issues.

The property offers on-site amenities including a gym, laundry facilities, and parking, with staff noted as knowledgeable about available services. Residents report spacious units and responsive maintenance, though some note concerns about package security, parking availability during peak times, and shared space maintenance issues like broken glass in parking areas. Amenity fees are charged, and Amazon lockers are being added to the property.

Maintenance response times are generally quick, with staff addressing urgent requests promptly and completing repairs efficiently. However, maintenance communication could be improved—residents report a lack of advance notice before visits. A significant concern involves water damage and mold remediation following flooding incidents, where follow-through and timeline clarity have been inconsistent.

Residents report significant concerns about building condition and maintenance responsiveness. Noise insulation is inadequate, with sound transmission between units noted as a persistent issue. Cleanliness and upkeep vary, with some areas well-maintained while others show signs of deferred maintenance and pest activity. Maintenance response times are mixed, ranging from quick emergency service to extended delays on major repairs.

The property is located in a convenient area with proximity to essential services including hospitals and grocery stores. Residents appreciate the accessible neighborhood and nearby amenities that support daily living needs.


Is Northwest Crossing Apartment Homes walkable?

Northwest Crossing Apartment Homes is somewhat walkable (grade D+), transit is minimal (grade F), and biking is not bikeable (grade F).

WALK

Somewhat Walkable

TRANSIT

Minimal Transit

BIKE

Not Bikeable


What is Northwest Crossing Apartment Homes like?

Northwest Crossing Apartment Homes offers 1, 2 & 3 bedroom apartments in Randallstown, MD! Fantastic amenities + Great location on Liberty Rd.

Northwest Crossing Apartment Homes offers 1, 2 & 3 bedroom apartments in Randallstown, MD! Fantastic amenities + Great location on Liberty Rd. near Milford Mill.


How big is Northwest Crossing Apartment Homes?

Northwest Crossing Apartment Homes is an apartment.

  • Building

    Apartment

What schools are near Northwest Crossing Apartment Homes?

Mt Olive Umc Pre-School is 0.3 miles from Northwest Crossing Apartment Homes. 10 schools are listed nearby.

SchoolTypeLevelDistance

Mt Olive Umc Pre-School

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.3 mi

Union Bethel Child Learning Center

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.4 mi

Crystal's Care

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.5 mi

Church Lane Elementary Technology

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary0.6 mi

Kinder-Praise Learning Centers Inc

Private · Elementary
PrivateElementary0.8 mi

Sweet Potato Kidsdc

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.9 mi

Liberty Road Rec Tiny Tots Lc

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.9 mi

Randallstown Elementary School

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary1.0 mi

Randallstown Day Care Center

Private · Elementary
PrivateElementary1.0 mi

Collective Christian Day Care

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.4 mi

How do I contact Northwest Crossing Apartment Homes?

Northwest Crossing Apartment Homes is managed by Morgan Properties. Call 410-630-1605 to tour or ask about availability.