How can I help?

brightplace uses ai, verify answers
Morningside Apartments & Townhomes 1 of 1

Morningside Apartments & Townhomes

$940 – $1,875/mo

106 Pleasant Ridge Dr, Owings Mills, MD, 21117

What floor plans are available at Morningside Apartments & Townhomes?

Morningside Apartments & Townhomes currently lists 19 floor plans across 63 available units, from studio to three-bedroom, starting at $940/mo. 2 studios from $940 to $1,195/mo (385–490 sq ft), earliest move-in Aug 15. 26 one-bedrooms from $1,080 to $1,415/mo (560–820 sq ft), earliest move-in Dec 5. 23 two-bedrooms from $1,315 to $1,720/mo (805–1,060 sq ft), earliest move-in Jan 8. 12 three-bedrooms from $1,665 to $1,875/mo (1,090–1,200 sq ft), earliest move-in Feb 4. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

Studio - 385 sqft

Starting at $940

Studio • 1 Bath • 385 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
12S-3C$940385Aug 15

Studio - 490 sqft

Starting at $1,195

Studio • 1 Bath • 490 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
67S-1B$1,195490Sep 11

One Bedroom - 700 sqft

Starting at $1,080

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 700 Sq Ft

7 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
61S-2D$1,335700Sep 9
65S-3C$1,090700Sep 28
61S-1D$1,105700Oct 10
49S-1C$1,085700Oct 14
59S-3C$1,080700Oct 20
63S-1C$1,140700Oct 20
210-1A$1,145700Oct 26

One Bedroom - 690 sqft

Starting at $1,115

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 680 – 690 Sq Ft

11 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
47S-1A$1,395680Dec 5
21S-1A$1,355680Feb 13
35S-1A$1,400690Mar 28
43S-1D$1,360690Sep 4
27S-2B$1,365690Oct 2
35S-1D$1,190690Oct 14
14S-3C$1,365690Oct 15
27S-3B$1,115690Oct 20
25S-1A$1,120690Oct 20
14S-2C$1,190690Oct 20
39S-2B$1,350690Dec 2

One Bedroom - 560 sqft

Starting at $1,140

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 560 Sq Ft

2 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
11O-C$1,355560Sep 10
09M-A$1,140560Nov 13

One Bedroom - 820 sqft

Starting at $1,265

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 820 Sq Ft

5 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
220-4B$1,305820Aug 25
121-4B$1,415820Sep 15
129-2B$1,295820Sep 18
121-1B$1,265820Oct 20
131-3C$1,320820Nov 30

One Bedroom - 670 sqft

Starting at $1,340

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 675 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
41S-1A$1,340675Jun 19

Two Bedroom 1.5 Bath - 910 sqft

Starting at $1,315

2 Bedrooms • 1.5 Baths • 910 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
106-1D$1,315910Oct 1

Two Bedroom 1.5 Bath - 925 sqft

Starting at $1,370

2 Bedrooms • 1.5 Baths • 925 Sq Ft

6 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
08S-3A$1,570925Jan 8
43S-1B$1,395925Sep 4
10S-3B$1,570925Sep 16
41S-2C$1,570925Sep 17
04S-3B$1,370925Sep 29
10S-2C$1,380925Oct 13

Two Bedroom 2 Bath - 1,060 sqft

Starting at $1,450

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,060 Sq Ft

8 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
127-3A$1,4501,060Sep 11
137-1B$1,6351,060Sep 15
137-3B$1,4551,060Oct 9
220-1C$1,4851,060Oct 15
129-3D$1,6551,060Oct 15
216-1C$1,4551,060Oct 20
212-4B$1,5151,060Oct 30
222-3A$1,4551,060Nov 3

Two Bedroom - 805 sqft

Starting at $1,460

2 Bedrooms • 1 Bath • 805 Sq Ft

2 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
200-1C$1,460805Sep 9
119-1D$1,545805Nov 9

Two Bedroom- 1,000 sqft

Starting at $1,465

2 Bedrooms • 1 Bath • 1,000 Sq Ft

2 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
123-2D$1,4651,000Sep 24
133-4A$1,4701,000Sep 28

Two Bedroom 1.5 Bath - 980 sqft

Starting at $1,465

2 Bedrooms • 1.5 Baths • 980 Sq Ft

3 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
53S-2A$1,500980Sep 29
59S-2B$1,465980Oct 13
65S-2B$1,720980Oct 14

Two Bedroom 1.5 Bath Townhome - 975 sqft

Starting at $1,540

2 Bedrooms • 1.5 Baths • 975 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
19M-F$1,540975Nov 21

Three Bedroom 1.5 Bath - 1,090 sqft

Starting at $1,665

3 Bedrooms • 1.5 Baths • 1,090 Sq Ft

7 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
107-4A$1,6651,090Feb 4
104-3B$1,8401,090May 14
210-2C$1,6951,090Sep 4
202-3C$1,8401,090Sep 4
107-1B$1,8701,090Sep 4
111-4A$1,6801,090Sep 15
115-3B$1,6951,090Oct 14

Three Bedroom 2 Bath - 1,200 sqft

Starting at $1,675

3 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,200 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
115-4A$1,6751,200Nov 23

Three Bedroom 2 Bath - 1,150 sqft

Starting at $1,685

3 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,150 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
06S-3B$1,6851,150Sep 23

Three Bedroom 1.5 Bath Townhome - 1,150 sqft

Starting at $1,755

3 Bedrooms • 1.5 Baths • 1,150 Sq Ft

2 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
17M-H$1,7801,150Sep 18
15O-M$1,7551,150Sep 28

Three Bedroom 2 Bath - 1,160 sqft

Starting at $1,875

3 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,160 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
37S-3B$1,8751,160Nov 16

What are the fees and lease terms at Morningside Apartments & Townhomes?

Rent at Morningside Apartments & Townhomes is $940 – $1,875 per month. Leases are typically 11 months. The earliest listed move-in is Jan 8. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

  • Rent

    $940 – $1,875/mo
  • Lease term

    11 months
  • Earliest move-in

    Jan 8

What amenities does Morningside Apartments & Townhomes have?

Morningside Apartments & Townhomes lists 4 amenities, including a gym, a pool, and pet-friendly spaces.

  • Fitness Center

  • Pet Friendly

  • Playground

  • Swimming Pool


What do the amenities at Morningside Apartments & Townhomes look like?

  • Pool

Where is Morningside Apartments & Townhomes?

Morningside Apartments & Townhomes is at 106 Pleasant Ridge Dr, Owings Mills, MD, 21117.

106 Pleasant Ridge Dr, Owings Mills, MD, 21117


Residents give Morningside Apartments & Townhomes a D grade (about 3.2 out of 5) from 200+ reviews. Morningside Apartments receives mixed overall feedback, with 74% positive reviews highlighting strong leasing office and maintenance staff performance, but 23% negative reviews citing persistent pest control issues, maintenance responsiveness gaps, and fee concerns. Residents consistently praise individual staff members for professionalism and helpfulness, while complaints focus on recurring problems with rodents and insects, delayed repairs, and communication gaps between office and maintenance.

3.20 · 200+ reviews
Overall rating
Positive
Mixed
Neutral
Negative
Management3.5
Maintenance3.3
Building Quality1.5
Amenities and Shared Spaces2.0
Location5.0

Morningside Apartments receives mixed overall feedback, with 74% positive reviews highlighting strong leasing office and maintenance staff performance, but 23% negative reviews citing persistent pest control issues, maintenance responsiveness gaps, and fee concerns. Residents consistently praise individual staff members for professionalism and helpfulness, while complaints focus on recurring problems with rodents and insects, delayed repairs, and communication gaps between office and maintenance. The property offers convenient location and amenities, but pest management and service consistency remain significant concerns.

Management responsiveness is inconsistent, with leasing staff receiving strong praise for professionalism and helpfulness during the application and move-in process, while office communication and maintenance responsiveness draw frequent complaints. Billing system issues, unclear fee disclosures, and unresolved maintenance requests are recurring concerns. Several residents report positive experiences with specific staff members, though others describe dismissive attitudes and lack of follow-through on service requests.

Maintenance response times vary significantly, with some residents reporting same-day emergency service and professional repairs, while others experienced weeks-long delays or incomplete work orders marked complete without resolution. HVAC issues are the most common complaint, with multiple reports of AC units failing repeatedly or remaining unrepaired despite multiple requests. Pest control remains a persistent concern across the property, with residents reporting ongoing roach and rodent infestations despite regular maintenance visits. Individual maintenance staff members receive consistent praise for professionalism and thoroughness, though systemic issues with follow-through and communication persist.

Residents report severe and persistent pest infestations including roaches and mice throughout the property, with maintenance requests frequently marked complete without resolution. Building conditions include mold, thin walls with poor noise insulation, worn carpeting, broken appliances, and dirty common areas. Leasing office staff communication is described as unhelpful and unprofessional, with maintenance often entering units without notice and failing to complete repairs.

Residents report significant concerns with amenities and shared spaces at this property. Key issues include limited access hours for gym and pool facilities despite mandatory amenity fees, non-functional or poorly maintained laundry facilities, and widespread cleanliness problems in common areas. Package theft is frequently cited, and maintenance responsiveness for amenity-related issues is inconsistent.

This property offers convenient access to nearby restaurants and is located close to a college, with good walkability and driving options for local amenities. Maintenance is noted as responsive to after-hours requests. The community is described as reasonably quiet with a pool amenity.


Is Morningside Apartments & Townhomes walkable?

Morningside Apartments & Townhomes is car-dependent (grade F), transit is minimal (grade F), and biking is not bikeable (grade F).

WALK

Car-Dependent

TRANSIT

Minimal Transit

BIKE

Not Bikeable


What is Morningside Apartments & Townhomes like?

Morningside Apartments & Townhomes offers garden style apartments and townhomes in Owings Mills, MD with the finest amenities. Visit our website for more information.


How big is Morningside Apartments & Townhomes?

Morningside Apartments & Townhomes is an apartment.

  • Building

    Apartment

What schools are near Morningside Apartments & Townhomes?

My Second Home is 0.1 miles from Morningside Apartments & Townhomes. 10 schools are listed nearby.

SchoolTypeLevelDistance

My Second Home

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.1 mi

Day Timers Day School

Private · Elementary
PrivateElementary0.4 mi

Pleasant Hill Nursery

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.4 mi

Jos Corinne Schwartz Pre-School

Private · Elementary
PrivateElementary0.7 mi

Ruxton Country School

Private · Middle
PrivateMiddle1.0 mi

Torah Institute

Private · Middle
PrivateMiddle1.0 mi

St Thomas Parish Day School

Private · Elementary
PrivateElementary1.2 mi

Harbour School At Baltimore

Private · High
PrivateHigh1.3 mi

Jewish Community Center Nursery School

Private · Elementary
PrivateElementary1.5 mi

New Town Pre-Kindergarten

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.7 mi

How do I contact Morningside Apartments & Townhomes?

Morningside Apartments & Townhomes is managed by Morgan Properties. Call 410-514-6054 to tour or ask about availability.