How can I help?

brightplace uses ai, verify answers
The Seasons Apartments 1 of 10

The Seasons Apartments

$1,352 – $2,773/mo

9220 Old Lantern Way, Laurel, MD, 20723

What floor plans are available at The Seasons Apartments?

The Seasons Apartments currently lists 12 floor plans across 59 available units, from one-bedroom to three-bedroom, starting at $1,352/mo. 27 one-bedrooms from $1,352 to $1,567/mo (664–711 sq ft), earliest move-in Aug 28. 25 two-bedrooms from $1,529 to $1,964/mo (910–1,010 sq ft), earliest move-in Aug 18. 7 three-bedrooms from $2,222 to $2,773/mo (1,114–1,355 sq ft), earliest move-in Sep 11. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

Sunflower

Starting at $1,352

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 664 Sq Ft

8 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
TW105D$1,527664Sep 11
BS155L$1,562664Sep 15
TW125D$1,452664Sep 19
TW105N$1,352664Sep 26
BS165E$1,459664Sep 30
TW115M$1,377664Nov 6
BS155C$1,433664Nov 30
TW125M$1,433664Dec 1

Blue Spruce

Starting at $1,402

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 711 Sq Ft

5 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
GD210H$1,437711Sep 3
LL230H$1,437711Sep 16
LL240R$1,527711Sep 25
LL235G$1,402711Oct 14
LL205H$1,517711Oct 31

Marigold

Starting at $1,447

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 711 Sq Ft

8 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
SS515P$1,562711Sep 8
SS565J$1,447711Sep 11
SS515F$1,462711Sep 11
TX210P$1,567711Sep 12
SS545F$1,477711Sep 17
SS545P$1,472711Sep 19
TX210J$1,492711Sep 19
TX215A$1,522711Sep 24

Buttercup

Starting at $1,454

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 664 Sq Ft

6 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
BH630P$1,517664Aug 28
BH620P$1,467664Sep 10
BH670C$1,477664Sep 10
BH620M$1,477664Sep 11
BH640E$1,487664Sep 11
CW650N$1,454664Sep 29

Willow

Starting at $1,529

2 Bedrooms • 1 Bath • 921 Sq Ft

4 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
BA120Q$1,657921Sep 3
BA115K$1,677921Sep 10
TW105A$1,646921Sep 30
TW115Q$1,529921Nov 17

Juniper

Starting at $1,532

2 Bedrooms • 1 Bath • 921 Sq Ft

7 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
CW705A$1,702921Sep 10
BH660A$1,712921Sep 10
CW730Q$1,727921Sep 10
BH640B$1,702921Sep 11
BH620K$1,717921Sep 19
BH660G$1,532921Sep 21
CW705K$1,634921Sep 26

Gardenia

Starting at $1,697

2 Bedrooms • 1.5 Baths • 910 Sq Ft

6 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
TX225D$1,697910Aug 18
SS535D$1,809910Sep 2
TX225K$1,964910Sep 2
TX220C$1,854910Sep 19
TX230B$1,889910Sep 19
TX230L$1,825910Oct 10

Aspen

Starting at $1,714

2 Bedrooms • 1.5 Baths • 910 Sq Ft

5 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
GD205D$1,714910Sep 21
LL230L$1,746910Sep 26
LL200B$1,832910Oct 3
LL235A$1,861910Oct 9
BS175M$1,810910Oct 10

Clover

Starting at $1,859

2 Bedrooms • 1.5 Baths • 1,010 Sq Ft

3 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
CW715H$1,9241,010Aug 28
CW610J$1,9241,010Sep 10
CW735K$1,8591,010Sep 22

Lily

Starting at $2,222

3 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,114 Sq Ft

5 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
BH630B$2,4471,114Sep 11
BH630J$2,5121,114Oct 3
CW740Q$2,4921,114Nov 7
CW740G$2,2221,114Nov 8
BH615Q$2,2571,114Dec 7

Fern

Starting at $2,404

3 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,114 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
BS165G$2,4041,114Nov 7

Calalily

Starting at $2,773

3 Bedrooms • 1.5 Baths • 1,355 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
BH650L$2,7731,355Sep 19

What are the fees and lease terms at The Seasons Apartments?

Rent at The Seasons Apartments is $1,352 – $2,773 per month. The earliest listed move-in is Aug 18. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

  • Rent

    $1,352 – $2,773/mo
  • Earliest move-in

    Aug 18

What amenities does The Seasons Apartments have?

The Seasons Apartments lists 19 amenities, including a gym, a pool, and pet-friendly spaces.

  • Balcony Or Patio

  • Breed & Weight Restrictions Apply

  • Carpeting

  • Clubhouse

  • Coffee & Refreshments Bar

  • Dishwasher

  • Dog Park

  • Dogs & Cats Welcome

  • Fitness Center

  • Garbage Disposal

  • In-Home Washer & Dryer

  • Parking

  • Playground

  • Stainless-Steel Appliances*

  • Subway Tile Backsplash

  • Swimming Pool

  • Tennis Court

  • Vinyl Plank Flooring

  • Walking Trail


What do the amenities at The Seasons Apartments look like?

  • Pool
    5 photos
  • Gym
    2 photos

Where is The Seasons Apartments?

The Seasons Apartments is at 9220 Old Lantern Way, Laurel, MD, 20723.

9220 Old Lantern Way, Laurel, MD, 20723


What is the neighborhood around The Seasons Apartments like?

From The Seasons Apartments, the nearest grocery store is Laurel Mega convenience (10-minute walk).

  • Nearest grocery store

    Laurel Mega convenience · 10-minute walk

Residents give The Seasons Apartments a C grade (about 3.7 out of 5) from 200+ reviews. The Seasons Apartments receives mixed reviews reflecting significant operational inconsistencies. While leasing staff frequently earn praise for professionalism and helpfulness, residents report persistent challenges with maintenance responsiveness, communication from management, move-out billing practices, and property condition issues including pest infestations.

3.70 · 200+ reviews
Overall rating
Positive
Mixed
Neutral
Negative
Management2.6
Maintenance2.8
Building Quality2.2
Amenities and Shared Spaces3.0
Location2.2

The Seasons Apartments receives mixed reviews reflecting significant operational inconsistencies. While leasing staff frequently earn praise for professionalism and helpfulness, residents report persistent challenges with maintenance responsiveness, communication from management, move-out billing practices, and property condition issues including pest infestations. Individual maintenance and leasing team members are often highlighted as exceptions to broader service gaps.

Management communication and responsiveness are significant concerns, with residents reporting difficulty reaching staff, delayed responses to maintenance and billing inquiries, and inconsistent follow-up. Move-out billing practices are frequently disputed, with residents reporting unexplained charges and lack of transparency in fee justification. While some leasing and maintenance staff members receive individual praise for professionalism and helpfulness, systemic issues with office accessibility, billing accuracy, and accountability persist across multiple resident experiences.

Maintenance response times are inconsistent and problematic. While some residents report prompt, professional service from individual technicians, many others describe weeks-long delays for critical repairs, unresponsive communication channels, and work orders marked resolved without completion. Common issues include appliance failures, plumbing problems, pest infestations, and structural concerns that remain unaddressed for extended periods despite repeated requests.

Residents report significant building quality concerns including widespread pest infestations (roaches and mice), chronic maintenance delays, and poor upkeep of common areas. Multiple reviews document non-functional appliances, plumbing issues, moisture and mold problems, and structural deterioration that persist despite repeated maintenance requests. Move-out charges frequently include disputed fees for normal wear and tear, often without itemized justification or receipts.

Residents report mixed experiences with amenities and shared spaces. Positive feedback highlights well-maintained gym, pool, and clubhouse facilities with responsive staff. However, multiple reviews cite concerns about common-area upkeep, including exterior deterioration, trash accumulation, and delayed snow removal. Maintenance response times for unit-level issues and laundry facilities are also noted as inconsistent, with some residents experiencing multi-week delays.

Residents report the location and amenities as acceptable, with convenient access and affordable rent. However, the surrounding area is described as inconsistent and potentially unsafe after hours. Parking and transit convenience are not prominently discussed in available reviews.


Is The Seasons Apartments walkable?

The Seasons Apartments is car-dependent (grade F) and biking is not bikeable (grade F).

WALK

Car-Dependent

BIKE

Not Bikeable


What is The Seasons Apartments like?

Expand your view with a next-level home at The Seasons Apartments. Our one, two, and three bedroom apartments and townhomes in Laurel, Maryland, meet your every need when it comes to modern living.

Expand your view with a next-level home at The Seasons Apartments. Our one, two, and three bedroom apartments and townhomes in Laurel, Maryland, meet your every need when it comes to modern living. Admire high-end touches like a subway tile backsplash, vinyl plank flooring, and a private patio or balcony. Our residents also have access to indulgent amenities like a fitness center, and a swimming pool. Isn’t it time you upgraded your lifestyle? Give us a call today to learn more about life at The Seasons Apartments.


How big is The Seasons Apartments?

The Seasons Apartments is an apartment.

  • Building

    Apartment

What schools are near The Seasons Apartments?

Stars Learning & Development Center is 0.1 miles from The Seasons Apartments. 10 schools are listed nearby.

SchoolTypeLevelDistance

Stars Learning & Development Center

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.1 mi

Laurel Woods Elementary School

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary0.2 mi

World Champion Martial Arts Dc

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.3 mi

Pathway Learning Center

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.6 mi

Hope Child Care Center

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.6 mi

Julia Brown Schools

Private · Elementary
PrivateElementary0.8 mi

High Road Academy

Private · High
PrivateHigh0.8 mi

High Road Academy

Private · High
PrivateHigh0.8 mi

Chesapeake Speech

Private · High
PrivateHigh0.9 mi

Phillips School - Laurel

Private · High
PrivateHigh0.9 mi

How do I contact The Seasons Apartments?

The Seasons Apartments is managed by GoldOller Real Estate. Call 240-574-2400 to tour or ask about availability.