How can I help?

brightplace uses ai, verify answers
Kent Village 1 of 12

Kent Village

$1,351 – $2,029/mo

6707 Hawthorne St, Landover, MD, 20785

What floor plans are available at Kent Village?

Kent Village currently lists 3 floor plans across 36 available units, from one-bedroom to two-bedroom, starting at $1,351/mo. 12 one-bedrooms from $1,351 to $1,492/mo (597 sq ft), earliest move-in Sep 21. 24 two-bedrooms from $1,401 to $2,029/mo (747–784 sq ft), earliest move-in Sep 22. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

1Bedroom 1Bathroom

Starting at $1,351

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 597 Sq Ft

12 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
2344-103$1,426597Sep 21
2368-203$1,437597Sep 22
2342-202$1,413597Sep 23
6500-302$1,444597Sep 23
6602-202$1,456597Sep 23
6506-202$1,458597Sep 23
6706-201$1,488597Sep 23
6710-301$1,492597Sep 23
2368-103$1,381597Sep 25
2408-104$1,394597Sep 30
6500-102$1,351597Oct 28
2400-102$1,357597Dec 7

2Bedroom 1Bathroom

Starting at $1,401

2 Bedrooms • 1 Bath • 747 Sq Ft

22 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
6815-202$1,548747Sep 22
6503-102$1,510747Sep 23
6510-304$1,583747Sep 23
6823-203$1,584747Sep 23
2344-201$1,598747Sep 23
6600-304$1,604747Sep 23
6823-103$1,616747Sep 23
2334-204$1,679747Sep 23
6811-101$1,819747Sep 23
6503-202$1,534747Sep 30
6807-304$1,540747Sep 30
6801-202$1,580747Sep 30
6705-102$1,701747Oct 5
6710-104$1,627747Oct 7
2334-101$1,573747Oct 15
6601-102$1,510747Oct 16
2324-204$1,545747Oct 16
2366-101$1,428747Oct 20
6506-304$1,546747Oct 21
6604-201$1,454747Oct 30
6702-302$1,401747Nov 5
6608-201$1,440747Nov 6

2Bedroom 1Bathroom Townhome

Starting at $1,905

2 Bedrooms • 1 Bath • 784 Sq Ft

2 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
0-6828$1,905784Sep 23
0-2346$2,029784Sep 25

What are the fees and lease terms at Kent Village?

Rent at Kent Village is $1,351 – $2,029 per month. The earliest listed move-in is Sep 21. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

  • Rent

    $1,351 – $2,029/mo
  • Earliest move-in

    Sep 21

What amenities does Kent Village have?

Kent Village lists 7 amenities.

  • Learning Center

  • On-Site Management

  • Playground

  • Police Discount

  • Student Discount

  • Teacher Discount

  • Walking Distance To Public Transit


What do the amenities at Kent Village look like?

  • Playroom

Where is Kent Village?

Kent Village is at 6707 Hawthorne St, Landover, MD, 20785.

6707 Hawthorne St, Landover, MD, 20785


Is Kent Village walkable?

Kent Village is somewhat walkable (grade D), transit is minimal (grade F), and biking is not bikeable (grade F).

WALK

Somewhat Walkable

TRANSIT

Minimal Transit

BIKE

Not Bikeable


What is Kent Village like?

Welcome to Kent Village Townhomes and Apartments, where excellent apartment living meets the comforts of a great community. Just minutes from Washington, DC, and boasting an easy walk to the Metro Orange line, life here is all about convenience.


How big is Kent Village?

Kent Village is an apartment.

  • Building

    Apartment

What schools are near Kent Village?

Beginner's Day Care is 0.5 miles from Kent Village. 10 schools are listed nearby.

SchoolTypeLevelDistance

Beginner's Day Care

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.5 mi

Fairmont Heights High School

Public · High
PublicHigh0.6 mi

Children's Place Day Care

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.6 mi

Columbia Park Elementary School

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary0.7 mi

St Ambrose Elementary School

Private · Middle
PrivateMiddle0.9 mi

Gladys Noon Spellman Elementary School

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary0.9 mi

Capital Child Care

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.0 mi

Dodge Park Elementary School

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary1.0 mi

Shabach! Christian Academy

Private · Middle
PrivateMiddle1.1 mi

Highland Park Christian Academy

Private · Middle
PrivateMiddle1.1 mi

How do I contact Kent Village?

Kent Village is managed by Southern Management Companies. Call (240) 681-1094 to tour or ask about availability.