How can I help?

brightplace uses ai, verify answers
Flats at College Park 1 of 8

Flats at

$1,725 – $2,370/mo

9113 Baltimore Ave, College Park, MD, 20740

What floor plans are available at Flats at?

Flats at currently lists 4 floor plans across 5 available units, from one-bedroom to three-bedroom, starting at $1,725/mo. 4 one-bedrooms from $1,725 to $2,250/mo (680–747 sq ft), earliest move-in Sep 18. 1 three-bedroom at $2,370/mo (1,200 sq ft), earliest move-in Oct 15. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

A11

Starting at $1,725

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 680 Sq Ft

2 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
143$2,250680Sep 18
111$1,725680Sep 30

A10

Starting at $2,250

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 747 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
422$2,250747Oct 16

A13

Starting at $2,250

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 735 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
222$2,250735Nov 19

C3

Starting at $2,370

3 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,200 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
548$2,3701,200Oct 15

What are the fees and lease terms at Flats at?

Rent at Flats at is $1,725 – $2,370 per month. Leases are typically 12 months. The earliest listed move-in is Sep 18. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

  • Rent

    $1,725 – $2,370/mo
  • Lease term

    12 months
  • Earliest move-in

    Sep 18

What amenities does Flats at have?

Flats at lists 23 amenities, including a gym, a pool, and pet-friendly spaces.

  • 4th Floor Green Roof

  • Air Conditioning

  • And So Much More!

  • Bike Storage Room

  • Business Center | Library | Private Study Rooms | Conference Room

  • Dog Wash Station

  • Energy-Efficient Appliances

  • Game Room

  • Granite Countertops

  • Grilling Stations | Outdoor Fireplaces

  • Hardwood Flooring

  • High Ceilings

  • Mail Room & Package Lockers

  • Online Payments & Resident Portal

  • On-Site Management & Emergency Maintenance

  • Outdoor Dog Park

  • Outdoor Pool With Sundeck

  • State-Of-The-Art Fitness Center

  • Sunroom & Coffee Lounge

  • Top Floor Terrace

  • Two Outdoor Courtyards

  • Walk-In Closets

  • Washer & Dryer


Where is Flats at?

Flats at is at 9113 Baltimore Ave, College Park, MD, 20740.

9113 Baltimore Ave, College Park, MD, 20740


What is the neighborhood around Flats at like?

Flats at is in the Hollywood neighborhood of College Park.


Residents give Flats at a C grade (about 3.7 out of 5) from 100+ reviews. Residents report a mixed experience with beautiful, modern apartments and convenient location, but significant concerns about management responsiveness, maintenance, and security. The leasing process has been inconsistent, with communication and follow-up issues frequently cited, though some staff members receive consistent praise.

3.70 · 100+ reviews
Overall rating
Positive
Mixed
Neutral
Negative
Management3.3
Building Quality3.0
Amenities and Shared Spaces2.5
Maintenance4.3
Location3.3

Residents report a mixed experience with beautiful, modern apartments and convenient location, but significant concerns about management responsiveness, maintenance, and security. The leasing process has been inconsistent, with communication and follow-up issues frequently cited, though some staff members receive consistent praise. Property condition and resident conduct issues—including noise, cleanliness in common areas, and parking garage security—remain ongoing concerns despite management efforts.

Management responsiveness and communication quality vary significantly at this property. While some residents and prospective tenants report positive experiences with specific staff members who provide attentive, professional service, others describe chronic communication failures, unresponsiveness, lost documents, and inconsistent office accessibility. Recent management changes appear to have improved operations for some applicants, though application processing delays and unclear policies remain recurring concerns.

Residents report significant concerns about building cleanliness and maintenance, with trash frequently left in common areas and elevators, and pest issues noted. Noise complaints are widespread, particularly regarding neighbor disturbances and fire alarms activating frequently at night. While some residents praise maintenance responsiveness and building aesthetics, the majority express frustration with management's responsiveness to reported issues and overall property upkeep relative to rent paid.

Residents report significant concerns with common-area maintenance, including trash accumulation, inadequate upkeep of shared spaces, and pest issues. Package retrieval presents a major frustration due to limited office hours that conflict with working residents' schedules, and the mailroom lacks organization. Amenities remain partially unavailable, and parking access restrictions create inconvenience. Fire alarm false alarms occurring multiple times weekly at night disrupt sleep and are a recurring complaint.

Maintenance response times are generally fast, with most requests completed within 24 hours. The maintenance team is reported as helpful and professional in addressing repair issues. One review raised concerns about overall property upkeep and responsiveness to common area maintenance, though this appears to reflect broader property management concerns rather than individual work order handling.

The property's location is noted as convenient by some residents. However, parking lot management and resident conduct issues—including unauthorized parking, speeding, and safety concerns—are recurring problems. Utility costs are higher than expected despite lower base rent, and amenity availability has been inconsistent, affecting the overall value proposition.


Is Flats at walkable?

Flats at is walkable (grade C), transit is minimal (grade F), and biking is bikeable (grade C).

WALK

Walkable

TRANSIT

Minimal Transit

BIKE

Bikeable


What is Flats at like?

Your new home—an upgraded living experience awaits at Flats at College Park. Our brand-new homes feature up-to-the-minute features and finishes to streamline contemporary living, so you can seamlessly transition from comfortably sleeping in to ultimate productivity.

Your new home—an upgraded living experience awaits at Flats at College Park. Our brand-new homes feature up-to-the-minute features and finishes to streamline contemporary living, so you can seamlessly transition from comfortably sleeping in to ultimate productivity. When you need to recharge, you’ll find ample opportunities to relax and have fun around the pet-friendly community.


How big is Flats at?

Flats at is an apartment.

  • Building

    Apartment

What schools are near Flats at?

Berwyn Christian School is 0.1 miles from Flats at. 10 schools are listed nearby.

SchoolTypeLevelDistance

Berwyn Christian School

Private · Middle
PrivateMiddle0.1 mi

Holy Redeemer School

Private · Middle
PrivateMiddle0.7 mi

Hollywood Elementary Before/Af Pgrm

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.8 mi

Hollywood Elementary School

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary0.8 mi

Room To Grow Day Care Center

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.0 mi

Childway Daycare Center

Private · Elementary
PrivateElementary1.0 mi

Center For Young Children Univ Md

Private · Elementary
PrivateElementary1.0 mi

College Park Community Center

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.2 mi

Paint Branch Elementary School

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary1.2 mi

Al-Huda School

Private · High
PrivateHigh1.2 mi

How do I contact Flats at?

Flats at is managed by CAPREIT. Call 240-813-0964 to tour or ask about availability.