How can I help?

brightplace uses ai, verify answers
Towson Crossing Apartment Homes 1 of 2

Towson Crossing Apartment Homes

$1,370 – $1,620/mo

34 Dowling Cir, Baltimore, MD, 21234

What floor plans are available at Towson Crossing Apartment Homes?

Towson Crossing Apartment Homes currently lists 4 floor plans across 12 available units, from one-bedroom to two-bedroom, starting at $1,370/mo. 5 one-bedrooms from $1,390 to $1,505/mo (728–830 sq ft), earliest move-in Aug 12. 7 two-bedrooms from $1,370 to $1,620/mo (975–1,020 sq ft), earliest move-in Aug 3. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

One Bedroom

Starting at $1,390

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 728 Sq Ft

3 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
HS03B4$1,480728Aug 12
LF03T1$1,450728Nov 16
DB11T3$1,390728Nov 23

One Bedroom w/ Den - 830 sqft

Starting at $1,490

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 830 Sq Ft

2 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
DL29B3$1,505830Aug 28
DL04B3$1,490830Sep 25

Two Bedroom - 975 sqft

Starting at $1,370

2 Bedrooms • 1 Bath • 975 Sq Ft

6 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
DB21T1$1,480975Aug 3
DW36B2$1,455975Sep 16
AT08T2$1,480975Sep 25
DL30T2$1,620975Oct 26
DL32B2$1,520975Nov 4
DL36T1$1,370975Nov 7

Two Bedroom Terrace - 1,020 sqft

Starting at $1,450

2 Bedrooms • 1 Bath • 1,020 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
DB01T1$1,4501,020Aug 4

What are the fees and lease terms at Towson Crossing Apartment Homes?

Rent at Towson Crossing Apartment Homes is $1,370 – $1,620 per month. Leases are typically 11 months. The earliest listed move-in is Aug 3. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

  • Rent

    $1,370 – $1,620/mo
  • Lease term

    11 months
  • Earliest move-in

    Aug 3

What amenities does Towson Crossing Apartment Homes have?

Towson Crossing Apartment Homes lists 5 amenities, including a gym, pet-friendly spaces, and in-unit laundry.

  • Fitness Center

  • In-Home Washer & Dryer

  • Pet Friendly

  • Playground

  • Renovated Homes Available


Where is Towson Crossing Apartment Homes?

Towson Crossing Apartment Homes is at 34 Dowling Cir, Baltimore, MD, 21234.

34 Dowling Cir, Baltimore, MD, 21234


What is the neighborhood around Towson Crossing Apartment Homes like?

From Towson Crossing Apartment Homes, the nearest transit stop is HILLSWAY AVE & DARTMOUTH AVE fs nb (12-minute walk).

  • Nearest transit stop

    HILLSWAY AVE & DARTMOUTH AVE fs nb · 12-minute walk

Residents give Towson Crossing Apartment Homes a C grade (about 3.7 out of 5) from 200+ reviews. Towson Crossing residents report a highly positive overall experience, with exceptional leasing office and maintenance staff consistently praised for professionalism, responsiveness, and helpfulness. The property features well-maintained units with desirable amenities including in-unit washer/dryer and dishwashers.

3.70 · 200+ reviews
Overall rating
Positive
Mixed
Neutral
Negative
Management4.6
Maintenance5.0
Location4.3
Amenities and Shared Spaces3.8
Building Quality1.5

Towson Crossing residents report a highly positive overall experience, with exceptional leasing office and maintenance staff consistently praised for professionalism, responsiveness, and helpfulness. The property features well-maintained units with desirable amenities including in-unit washer/dryer and dishwashers. Key concerns include move-out fee disputes and communication gaps during the departure process, occasional pest issues, rising rent with additional fees, and some resident conduct complaints.

Management and leasing staff are consistently praised for professionalism, responsiveness, and helpfulness throughout the application and move-in process. Most residents report positive interactions with office and maintenance personnel who communicate clearly and address questions promptly. A small number of residents experienced communication gaps during lease renewal and move-out processes, and some noted concerns about billing practices and fee structures.

Maintenance staff consistently deliver fast, professional service with strong follow-through on repairs. Residents report quick response times for HVAC, plumbing, appliance, and general maintenance issues, with technicians ensuring work is completed properly before departure. The maintenance team is noted for reliability, professionalism, and going above and beyond to address resident needs.

The property benefits from a convenient location near schools, shopping, and parks in a quiet neighborhood. Residents consistently praise the maintenance staff responsiveness and leasing office professionalism. Utility costs and additional fees beyond base rent are a notable consideration, though the location and amenities appeal to long-term residents.

Residents appreciate the property's location, in-unit laundry, and maintenance staff responsiveness. However, concerns center on rising rent and substantial additional fees for amenities (gym, dog park, playground, utilities, and online payment processing), as well as reports of pest management issues and parking security concerns. Common area cleanliness is generally maintained, though upkeep of shared outdoor spaces varies.

This review raises concerns about noise disturbances, including loud music and conversations extending into early morning hours, as well as door slamming from neighboring units. The reviewer also notes activity outside the building including drinking and smoking in common areas. Noise insulation and resident conduct appear to be the primary building quality concerns identified.


Is Towson Crossing Apartment Homes walkable?

Towson Crossing Apartment Homes is car-dependent (grade F), transit is some (grade D), and biking is not bikeable (grade F).

WALK

Car-Dependent

TRANSIT

Some Transit

BIKE

Not Bikeable


What is Towson Crossing Apartment Homes like?

Towson Crossing Apartment Homes offers spacious apartments in Baltimore, MD (Towson) with the finest amenities. Visit our website for more information!


How big is Towson Crossing Apartment Homes?

Towson Crossing Apartment Homes is an apartment.

  • Building

    Apartment

What schools are near Towson Crossing Apartment Homes?

Halstead Academy is 0.2 miles from Towson Crossing Apartment Homes. 10 schools are listed nearby.

SchoolTypeLevelDistance

Halstead Academy

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary0.2 mi

Hillendale Child Development Center

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.3 mi

Oakleigh Elementary School

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary1.6 mi

Northeast Christian School

Private · Elementary
PrivateElementary1.6 mi

The Arrow Center For Education

Private · High
PrivateHigh1.7 mi

Arnolia Child Care Center

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.8 mi

Rock Church Academy

Private · High
PrivateHigh1.8 mi

Woodhome Elementary/Middle School

Public · Middle
PublicMiddle2.0 mi

Parkville High & Center For Math/Science

Public · High
PublicHigh2.0 mi

St Ursula School

Private · Middle
PrivateMiddle2.1 mi

How do I contact Towson Crossing Apartment Homes?

Towson Crossing Apartment Homes is managed by Morgan Properties. Call 410-824-1488 to tour or ask about availability.