How can I help?

brightplace uses ai, verify answers

503 S East Ave, Baltimore, MD 21224

$2,650/mo

503 S East Ave, Baltimore, MD, 21224

What floor plans are available at 503 S East Ave, Baltimore, MD 21224?

503 S East Ave, Baltimore, MD 21224 currently lists 1 floor plan across 1 available unit, from two-bedroom, starting at $2,650/mo. 1 two-bedroom at $2,650/mo (1,726 sq ft), earliest move-in Oct 15. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

2 Bedroom

Starting at $2,650

2 Bedrooms • 1.5 Baths • 1,726 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
e281b369-8f76-11f1-b392-0227ff41669f$2,6501,726Oct 15

What are the fees and lease terms at 503 S East Ave, Baltimore, MD 21224?

Rent at 503 S East Ave, Baltimore, MD 21224 is $2,650 per month. The security deposit is $2,650. The earliest listed move-in is Oct 15. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

  • Rent

    $2,650/mo
  • Security deposit

    $2,650
  • Earliest move-in

    Oct 15

What amenities does 503 S East Ave, Baltimore, MD 21224 have?

503 S East Ave, Baltimore, MD 21224 lists 1 amenity.

  • Water


Where is 503 S East Ave, Baltimore, MD 21224?

503 S East Ave, Baltimore, MD 21224 is at 503 S East Ave, Baltimore, MD, 21224.

503 S East Ave, Baltimore, MD, 21224


What is the neighborhood around 503 S East Ave, Baltimore, MD 21224 like?

503 S East Ave, Baltimore, MD 21224 is in the Canton neighborhood of Baltimore. From 503 S East Ave, Baltimore, MD 21224, the nearest grocery store is Mercado Cinco De Mayo (5-minute walk), the nearest transit stop is Eastern Ave & Highland Ave (3-minute walk), the nearest park is O'Donnell Square Park (14-minute walk), and the nearest coffee shop is High Grounds Cafe (1-minute walk).

  • Nearest grocery store

    Mercado Cinco De Mayo · 5-minute walk
  • Nearest transit stop

    Eastern Ave & Highland Ave · 3-minute walk
  • Nearest park

    O'Donnell Square Park · 14-minute walk
  • Nearest coffee shop

    High Grounds Cafe · 1-minute walk

Is 503 S East Ave, Baltimore, MD 21224 walkable?

503 S East Ave, Baltimore, MD 21224 is very walkable (grade A), transit is good (grade C), and biking is very bikeable (grade B).

WALK

Very Walkable

TRANSIT

Good Transit

BIKE

Very Bikeable


What is 503 S East Ave, Baltimore, MD 21224 like?

COMING SOON: Canton Stunner — Brazilian Teak, Exposed Brick & Private Patio | $200 Off First Month | Water Included Welcome to the Canton rowhome you've been scrolling for. Step inside and the first thing you'll notice is the light — an open main floor wrapped in rich Brazilian teak, with original exposed brick running the length of the room.

COMING SOON: Canton Stunner — Brazilian Teak, Exposed Brick & Private Patio | $200 Off First Month | Water Included Welcome to the Canton rowhome you've been scrolling for. Step inside and the first thing you'll notice is the light — an open main floor wrapped in rich Brazilian teak, with original exposed brick running the length of the room. It's the kind of city-living detail people move to Canton hoping to find, and here it's the everyday backdrop. The kitchen was built for people who actually cook. Quartz counters, a full island with seating, under-cabinet lighting for late nights, and stainless steel appliances throughout. A half bath sits just off the kitchen — exactly where you want it when you're entertaining. Crown molding carries through the main floor and continues upstairs, where you'll find two genuinely oversized bedrooms and a beautifully updated full bath. Out back, your own private courtyard patio. Morning coffee, evening wind-down, weekend grilling — it's yours, and it's quiet. Schedule your tour today, this Canton Stunner won't last long.


How big is 503 S East Ave, Baltimore, MD 21224?

503 S East Ave, Baltimore, MD 21224 is an apartment.

  • Building

    Apartment

What schools are near 503 S East Ave, Baltimore, MD 21224?

Kemet Daycare Center #2 is 0.2 miles from 503 S East Ave, Baltimore, MD 21224. 10 schools are listed nearby.

SchoolTypeLevelDistance

Kemet Daycare Center #2

Private · Elementary
PrivateElementary0.2 mi

Bank Street Day Care Center

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.2 mi

Little Angels Learning Palace Dc

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.3 mi

United Evangelical Pact

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.3 mi

Baltimore Montessori School

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.4 mi

Friday's Child

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.5 mi

Our Future Head Start

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.5 mi

Patterson Park Child Care Center

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.6 mi

Patterson Park Public Charter School

Charter · Middle
CharterMiddle0.6 mi

Liberty Learning Center

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.7 mi

How do I contact 503 S East Ave, Baltimore, MD 21224?

503 S East Ave, Baltimore, MD 21224 is managed by ShowMeTheRent.com. Call (667) 218-4856x7 to tour or ask about availability.