How can I help?

brightplace uses ai, verify answers
Rowen At The Pinehills 1 of 8

Rowen At The Pinehills

$3,093 – $3,845/mo

  • 1–2 bedrooms
  • 1–2 baths
  • 823–1,136 sq ft
  • 2 units available
9 Village Green N, Plymouth, MA, 02360

As of October 13, 2026, Rowen At The Pinehills in Plymouth, MA has 2 apartments for rent from $3,093 to $3,845/mo. One-bedrooms start at $3,093 and two-bedrooms at $3,845. The average asking rent has fallen 4.1% since April 8, 2026, from $3,618 to $3,469.

Floor plans

2 floor plans · 2 available units · Prices checked October 13, 2026

1 Bed/1 Bath-A5

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 823 Sq Ft

Starting at $3,093/mo

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
441$3,093823Nov 24

2 Bed/2 Bath-B2

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,136 Sq Ft

Starting at $3,845/mo

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
404$3,8451,136Oct 27

See all 27 units listed at Rowen At The Pinehills, including ones no longer available.


Rent history

Over the past year, the average asking rent at Rowen At The Pinehills has ranged from $2,895 to $4,850. The current average is $3,469, down $149 (4.1%) from $3,618 at the start.

Prices reflect the average advertised rent across units listed as available each day (155 days observed).
MonthAverage asking rentLowest – highestUnits listed
Oct 2026$3,813$3,093 – $3,9952
Sep 2026$3,944$3,845 – $3,9954
Aug 2026$3,820$2,965 – $3,9955
Jul 2026$3,580$2,795 – $3,9506
Jun 2026$3,474$2,795 – $3,9505
May 2026$3,385$2,895 – $4,7254
Apr 2026$4,330$2,810 – $4,8503

Fees & lease terms

  • Rent

    $3,093 – $3,845/mo
  • Earliest move-in

    Oct 27

Cost to rent here

The all-in monthly cost by apartment size.

Lowest-priced apartment: 1 Bed/1 Bath-A5 at $3,093

$3,347/mo

$254/mo above the advertised rent

  • Rent

    $3,093

  • Electric, gas, water

    est.

    $144

  • Internet

    est.

    $96

  • Renters insurance

    est.

    $14

  • All-in monthly

    $3,347

By apartment size

SizeRent fromAll-in monthlyIncome to qualify
1 bedroom$3,093$3,347$111,348/yr
2 bedrooms$3,845$4,166$138,420/yr

Landlords commonly look for a monthly income of three times the rent, about $111,348 a year for the $3,093 one-bedroom.

Rows marked “est.” are averages for this area scaled to the apartment, not quotes from the property. The income figure is a common screening rule, not this property’s requirement.

Amenities

  • Additional Storage Available

  • Bike Storage

  • Business Center

  • Clubhouse

  • Conference Room

  • Covered Parking

  • Elevator

  • Fitness Center

  • High-Speed Internet Access

  • Library

  • On-Site Maintenance

  • Parking Garage

  • Recycling

  • Smoke-Free Community

  • Spa

  • Swimming Pool

  • Walking/Biking Trails

  • Wi-Fi In Common Areas

  • Air Conditioning

  • Controlled Access

  • Dishwasher

  • Dryer

  • Individual Climate Control

  • In-Sink Disposal

  • Large Closets

  • Microwave

  • Private Balcony

  • Private Patio

  • Range

  • Refrigerator

  • Tile Flooring

  • Vinyl Flooring

  • Washer


Amenity photos

  • Game room
  • Lobby
    2 photos
  • Mailroom
  • Laundry room

Location

9 Village Green N, Plymouth, MA, 02360


Resident reviews

4.7
Overall rating
Positive
Mixed
Neutral
Negative
Management4.9
Amenities and Shared Spaces4.8
Maintenance4.7
Location5.0
Building Quality3.3

The Rowen at Pinehills delivers a highly positive resident experience, with 85 of 88 reviews rating it favorably. Residents consistently praise the professional, responsive maintenance and management teams, well-maintained facilities and grounds, thoughtfully designed amenities, and strong sense of community fostered through regular events. A small number of concerns include recurring fire alarm testing and occasional administrative delays, though these are far outweighed by widespread satisfaction with service quality and property condition.

Management and staff at this property receive consistently high praise for responsiveness, professionalism, and genuine care for residents. Leasing, office, maintenance, and concierge teams are frequently noted as accommodating, friendly, and quick to address requests. One resident reported significant issues with move-out billing delays and a bounced refund check, though this represents a distinct outlier among the 35 reviews analyzed. Overall, staff communication and follow-up are identified as key strengths that contribute to residents' satisfaction.

Residents consistently praise the property's extensive amenities, including a 24-hour gym, pool with hot tub, underground garage, walking trails, and shared spaces like lounges, game rooms, and a maker space. Staff responsiveness to maintenance requests and package handling is frequently highlighted as a key strength. One review noted operational issues including late pool gate unlocking and occasional trash area overflow, though these concerns appear isolated among the overwhelmingly positive feedback.

Maintenance at this property is highly responsive, with most requests addressed within hours and often the same day. Staff demonstrate strong technical expertise across HVAC, plumbing, and appliance repairs, with follow-up communication and attention to detail consistently noted. One resident reported ongoing construction and alarm testing disruptions, though this represents a minority view among the selected reviews.

Residents consistently praise the property's exceptional location on the Village Green, with easy walkability to shops, restaurants, grocery stores, and essential services like post offices and banks. The underground parking garage and proximity to highways provide convenient commute and parking solutions. Multiple reviews highlight the walkability and access to nearby amenities as a major draw, with one resident noting that nearly everything needed is within walking distance or immediately adjacent to the property.

Residents report positive experiences with apartment finishes and building aesthetics. However, ongoing construction activity and alarm testing create recurring noise and disruption concerns, with some residents noting delayed responsiveness to maintenance requests.

Summaries are written by AI from reviews residents posted on public review sites such as Google and ApartmentRatings. Each topic shows how many of those reviews discuss it.

Getting around

Car-Dependent

Not Bikeable


About this property

At Rowen, you are free to focus on the things that give life meaning. Whether it's learning new skills, unlocking creativity, starting a new venture, or simply meeting new friends, you are empowered to grow your passions. The apartment homes feature sophisticated design elements, thoughtful layouts, and elevated finishes, all located right on the Village Green. Two landscaped courtyards, private outdoor terraces, and immediate access to the miles of trails bring the beauty of The Pinehills to you. Adventure is at your doorstep, whether you hop in your car parked conveniently underground, or meander to one of the many restaurants or endless recreational activities within Rowen at The Pinehills community.


Nearby schools

SchoolTypeLevelDistance

Plymouth South High School

Public · High
PublicHigh0.9 mi

Plymouth South Middle School

Public · Middle
PublicMiddle1.0 mi

The Cove School

Private · High
PrivateHigh1.6 mi

Indian Brook Elementary School

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary3.0 mi

South Elementary School

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary3.0 mi

Cedar Brook Children's Center

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool3.0 mi

Tiny Town Children's Center

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool3.2 mi

Leaping Frogs Pre-School

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool3.5 mi

Manomet Elementary School

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary3.7 mi

Plymouth Early Childhood Center

Public · Preschool
PublicPreschool4.3 mi

Contact & management