How can I help?

brightplace uses ai, verify answers
Maris Cape Cod Hyannis Ma 1 of 12

Maris Cape Cod

$2,643 – $4,393/mo

99 Wilkins Ln, Hyannis, MA, 02601

What floor plans are available at Maris Cape Cod?

Maris Cape Cod currently lists 10 floor plans across 18 available units, from studio to three-bedroom, starting at $2,643/mo. 2 studios from $2,643 to $2,661/mo (535 sq ft), earliest move-in Sep 23. 7 one-bedrooms from $2,648 to $3,044/mo (725–917 sq ft), earliest move-in Sep 21. 8 two-bedrooms from $3,395 to $4,249/mo (1,106–1,348 sq ft), earliest move-in Sep 21. 1 three-bedroom at $4,393/mo (1,469 sq ft), earliest move-in Sep 23. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

A

Starting at $2,643

Studio • 1 Bath • 535 Sq Ft

2 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
1203$2,661535Sep 23
2112$2,643535Sep 29

E

Starting at $2,648

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 789 Sq Ft

2 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
2216$2,677789Sep 21
1107$2,648789Dec 7

B

Starting at $2,673

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 725 Sq Ft

2 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
1405$2,673725Sep 23
3112$2,798725Sep 23

F

Starting at $2,888

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 852 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
2318$2,888852Sep 23

G

Starting at $3,014

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 917 Sq Ft

2 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
3228$3,014917Sep 23
3428$3,044917Sep 23

J

Starting at $3,395

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,233 Sq Ft

5 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
3219$3,3951,233Sep 21
3127$3,4041,233Sep 23
3229$3,5351,233Sep 23
3407$3,6491,233Sep 23
1411$3,8741,233Sep 23

H

Starting at $3,435

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,106 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
2309$3,4351,106Oct 3

I

Starting at $3,453

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,223 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
1202$3,4531,223Sep 23

K

Starting at $4,249

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,348 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
3325$4,2491,348Sep 23

L

Starting at $4,393

3 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,469 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
1322$4,3931,469Sep 23

What are the fees and lease terms at Maris Cape Cod?

Rent at Maris Cape Cod is $2,643 – $4,393 per month. Monthly fees include Common Area/Clubhouse Rental, Intra-Community Transfer Fee, and Month-to-Month Fee. Due at signing: Security Deposit (Refundable) ($500). The earliest listed move-in is Sep 21. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

  • Rent

    $2,643 – $4,393/mo
  • Earliest move-in

    Sep 21

Monthly fees

Common Area/Clubhouse Rental

$300/mo

Intra-Community Transfer Fee

$1,000/mo

Month-to-Month Fee

$1,000/mo

Pet Rent

$50/mo

Storage Space Rental

$50/mo

Due at signing

Security Deposit (Refundable)

$500

What amenities does Maris Cape Cod have?

Maris Cape Cod lists 19 amenities, including a gym, a pool, and pet-friendly spaces.

  • Air Conditioning

  • Chef-Quality Outdoor Grills With Open-Air Dining Areas

  • Cinema Room

  • Conference Room

  • Dishwasher

  • Entertaining Kitchen And Social Lounge

  • Ev Charging Stations And Detached Garages Available

  • Expansive Social Courtyards Featuring Lush Landscaping, Outdoor Games, And Cozy Fireplaces

  • Fitness Center

  • Fully Equipped Fitness Center

  • Garage Parking

  • Patio/Balcony

  • Pet Friendly

  • Pet Spa And Dog Park

  • Smoke Free

  • Sun-Splashed Resort Style Pool

  • Swimming Pool

  • Walk-In Closets

  • Washer/Dryer


What do the amenities at Maris Cape Cod look like?

  • Pool
    2 photos
  • Gym
    2 photos

Where is Maris Cape Cod?

Maris Cape Cod is at 99 Wilkins Ln, Hyannis, MA, 02601.

99 Wilkins Ln, Hyannis, MA, 02601


What is the neighborhood around Maris Cape Cod like?

From Maris Cape Cod, the nearest grocery store is Shaw's (4-minute walk) and the nearest coffee shop is Two Broke Chicks Cafe (11-minute walk).

  • Nearest grocery store

    Shaw's · 4-minute walk
  • Nearest coffee shop

    Two Broke Chicks Cafe · 11-minute walk

Residents give Maris Cape Cod an F grade (about 2.5 out of 5) from 72 reviews. The Hanover Hyannis (now Maris) offers a modern, well-maintained property with excellent location, diverse amenities, and responsive staff in a beautiful setting. However, residents report significant concerns including high rent costs, sound insulation issues, parking limitations, odor from adjacent industrial facilities, and inconsistent maintenance responsiveness.

2.50
Overall rating
Positive
Mixed
Neutral
Negative
Management4.5
Amenities and Shared Spaces4.1
Location3.3
Building Quality2.4
Maintenance5.0

The Hanover Hyannis (now Maris) offers a modern, well-maintained property with excellent location, diverse amenities, and responsive staff in a beautiful setting. However, residents report significant concerns including high rent costs, sound insulation issues, parking limitations, odor from adjacent industrial facilities, and inconsistent maintenance responsiveness. While many praise the leasing and maintenance teams, negative experiences center on building condition, environmental factors, and communication gaps.

Management and leasing staff are consistently praised for professionalism, friendliness, and responsiveness during the leasing and move-in process. Most residents report positive ongoing interactions with office staff and maintenance teams. However, a small number of residents have experienced communication gaps—particularly regarding amenity availability and delays in administrative processes like security deposit returns.

Hanover offers a strong amenity package including a pool, 24-hour gym, movie theater room, dog park, and convenient access to shopping and highways. Residents consistently praise the friendly and helpful staff and well-maintained grounds. However, parking availability during off-peak hours and package security in the mail room are recurring concerns, and some residents report appliance and construction-quality issues.

The property offers strong location convenience with proximity to grocery stores, highways, and shopping destinations, plus well-regarded amenities including a gym, pool, and dog park. Parking logistics present a significant challenge, particularly for night-shift workers who may face 10+ minute walks to units, and premium parking spots are allocated to electric vehicle charging rather than general use. Residents report mixed experiences with unit finishes and appliance functionality, though leasing and maintenance staff are consistently praised for responsiveness.

Building Quality experiences are mixed, with significant concerns about cleanliness, odor, and noise insulation dominating resident feedback. Common issues include poor hallway maintenance, elevator odors, and inadequate sound barriers between units. One resident reported positive overall building aesthetics and amenities, though this was outweighed by maintenance and habitability concerns in other reviews.

Based on limited maintenance-related feedback, the property received positive recognition for maintenance staff responsiveness and service quality. With only one review specifically addressing maintenance in the analyzed sample, broader patterns cannot be established.


Is Maris Cape Cod walkable?

Maris Cape Cod is car-dependent (grade F), transit is minimal (grade F), and biking is not bikeable (grade F).

WALK

Car-Dependent

TRANSIT

Minimal Transit

BIKE

Not Bikeable


What is Maris Cape Cod like?

Discover your own coastal retreat at Maris Cape Cod, where luxury apartments in Hyannis capture the timeless allure of the Cape. Each residence pairs coastal charm with designer detail, from quartz countertops to illuminating living spaces made for spontaneous gatherings with friends.

Discover your own coastal retreat at Maris Cape Cod, where luxury apartments in Hyannis capture the timeless allure of the Cape. Each residence pairs coastal charm with designer detail, from quartz countertops to illuminating living spaces made for spontaneous gatherings with friends. Venture outside, where the day unfolds at your pace in lively courtyards or beside the resort-style pool. Even your pup gets a taste of the good life at our dog park and pet spa, making Maris one of the best pet-friendly apartments. Set in the heart of Hyannis, Maris places Martha’s Vineyard and Nantucket just a ferry ride away. Explore local eateries and boutiques or set off toward Boston or Rhode Island on a whim. At Maris, ocean air and everyday ease come together at these Hyannis apartments for rent, where the good life is effortless, and the Cape feels all yours.


How big is Maris Cape Cod?

Maris Cape Cod is a 272-unit mid-rise.

  • Building

    Apartment · Mid-Rise
  • Total units

    272

What schools are near Maris Cape Cod?

Growing Investments is 0.3 miles from Maris Cape Cod. 10 schools are listed nearby.

SchoolTypeLevelDistance

Growing Investments

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.3 mi

Community Care Serv-Achv Prgm

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.5 mi

Crystal Garden Children Center I

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.5 mi

Crystal Garden Children Center Ii

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.6 mi

Southeast Alternative School

Private · High
PrivateHigh0.8 mi

Academy Of Early Learning Center

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.1 mi

St Francis Xavier Prep School

Private · Middle
PrivateMiddle1.4 mi

Academy Of Early Learning

Private · Elementary
PrivateElementary1.4 mi

Barnstable Intermediate School

Public · Middle
PublicMiddle1.6 mi

Barnstable Community Innovation School

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary1.6 mi

How do I contact Maris Cape Cod?

Maris Cape Cod is managed by Greystar. Call 508-803-6042 to tour or ask about availability.