How can I help?

brightplace uses ai, verify answers
Harborview at the Navy Yard 1 of 12

Harborview at the Navy Yard

$3,069 – $6,629/mo

250 1st Avenue, Charlestown, MA 2129

What floor plans are available at Harborview at the Navy Yard?

Harborview at the Navy Yard currently lists 15 floor plans across 20 available units, from studio to two-bedroom, starting at $3,069/mo. 5 studios from $3,069 to $3,252/mo (560 sq ft), earliest move-in Sep 23. 6 one-bedrooms from $3,767 to $4,387/mo (627–885 sq ft), earliest move-in Sep 23. 9 two-bedrooms from $5,036 to $6,629/mo (1,064–1,679 sq ft), earliest move-in Sep 22. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

S1

Starting at $3,069

Studio • 1 Bath • 560 Sq Ft

5 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
01-0206$3,220560Sep 23
01-0405$3,241560Sep 23
01-0410$3,241560Sep 23
01-0510$3,252560Sep 23
01-0605$3,069560Oct 24

A8

Starting at $3,767

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 734 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
01-1003$3,767734Oct 31

A7

Starting at $3,847

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 725 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
01-0238$3,847725Sep 23

A2

Starting at $3,868

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 627 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
01-0803$3,868627Sep 23

A13

Starting at $3,868

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 878 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
01-1002$3,868878Oct 10

A14

Starting at $3,940

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 885 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
01-0214$3,940885Oct 24

As1

Starting at $4,387

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 627 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
01-0516$4,387627Sep 23

BS1

Starting at $5,036

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,117 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
01-0437$5,0361,117Sep 23

B6

Starting at $5,041

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,064 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
01-0215$5,0411,064Sep 22

Bs3

Starting at $5,466

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,281 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
01-0231$5,4661,281Nov 25

Bs12r

Starting at $6,061

2 Bedrooms • 2.5 Baths • 1,391 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
01-0400$6,0611,391Sep 23

BS16

Starting at $6,126

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,468 Sq Ft

2 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
01-0526$6,5901,468Oct 10
01-0326$6,1261,468Nov 24

BS11

Starting at $6,483

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,388 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
01-0517$6,4831,388Oct 16

Bs6r

Starting at $6,490

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,318 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
01-0222$6,4901,318Sep 23

PH1

Starting at $6,629

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,679 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
01-0807$6,6291,679Sep 23

What are the fees and lease terms at Harborview at the Navy Yard?

Rent at Harborview at the Navy Yard is $3,069 – $6,629 per month. The earliest listed move-in is Sep 22. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

  • Rent

    $3,069 – $6,629/mo
  • Earliest move-in

    Sep 22

What amenities does Harborview at the Navy Yard have?

Harborview at the Navy Yard lists 12 amenities, including a gym, pet-friendly spaces, and parking.

  • 10,000 Sqft Health Club And Fitness Center

  • 24/7 Concierge

  • Business Center

  • Community Room

  • Direct Access To Harbor Walk

  • Pet Friendly

  • Private Shuttle To Government Center

  • Rooftop Terrace

  • Steps To The Mbta

  • Underground Parking

  • Waterfront Park

  • Water Taxi (Discounted Rate)


What do the amenities at Harborview at the Navy Yard look like?

  • Gym
    5 photos
  • Roof deck
    4 photos
  • Work space
  • Lobby
    7 photos

Where is Harborview at the Navy Yard?

Harborview at the Navy Yard is at 250 1st Avenue, Charlestown, MA 2129.

250 1st Avenue, Charlestown, MA 2129


What is the neighborhood around Harborview at the Navy Yard like?

Harborview at the Navy Yard is in the Bunker Hill neighborhood of Boston. From Harborview at the Navy Yard, the nearest park is Menino Park (6-minute walk).

  • Nearest park

    Menino Park · 6-minute walk

Residents give Harborview at the Navy Yard a B+ grade (about 4.4 out of 5) from 100+ reviews. Harborview at the Navy Yard receives predominantly positive feedback, with 84% of reviews rating the property favorably. Residents consistently praise the location, harbor views, cleanliness, maintenance responsiveness, and friendly concierge and leasing staff.

4.40 · 100+ reviews
Overall rating
Positive
Mixed
Neutral
Negative
Management4.2
Location4.5
Amenities and Shared Spaces4.3
Building Quality3.7
Maintenance4.0

Harborview at the Navy Yard receives predominantly positive feedback, with 84% of reviews rating the property favorably. Residents consistently praise the location, harbor views, cleanliness, maintenance responsiveness, and friendly concierge and leasing staff. However, a notable minority report concerns about rising rent increases, high additional fees (parking, gym, utilities), inconsistent leasing office communication, and aging unit finishes despite premium pricing.

Management responsiveness and communication are inconsistent, with positive experiences concentrated among leasing and concierge staff who are frequently praised for professionalism and helpfulness, while negative reviews cite delayed email responses, unresolved maintenance issues, and poor follow-up on service requests. Maintenance staff receive consistent praise for timeliness and quality work, though some residents report unresolved structural problems and slow emergency response. Rent increase practices and billing transparency are a recurring concern among dissatisfied residents.

The property offers an excellent waterfront location near downtown Boston with convenient transit access via shuttle service to North Station and walking distance to attractions. Residents consistently praise the peaceful, safe neighborhood setting balanced with proximity to city amenities. Limited nearby retail and dining options are noted as a drawback, though most consider the location's benefits outweigh this limitation.

The property offers a well-maintained building with underground parking, a fitness center, and package concierge services in a desirable location. However, amenities including gym access and parking carry additional monthly fees not included in rent, and residents report inconsistent service quality from office staff. Building maintenance and cleaning staff receive consistent praise, though some residents note the facility is aging and would benefit from upgrades.

The building maintains clean common areas and grounds with responsive maintenance and concierge staff, though residents report inconsistent upkeep of individual units and aging finishes. Noise insulation is generally effective, but several residents have documented unresolved issues including window leaks, ceiling damage, and appliance failures with slow or incomplete repairs. Unit finishes show mixed quality—high-end appliances contrast with outdated fixtures, inadequate lighting, and visible wear after nearly two decades without major renovations.

Maintenance responsiveness varies significantly at this property. Most residents report timely and thorough repairs, with maintenance staff consistently praised for professionalism and helpfulness. However, some residents experienced delayed responses to urgent issues like leaks and HVAC problems, with concerns about incomplete long-term solutions and follow-up communication on major repairs.


Is Harborview at the Navy Yard walkable?

Harborview at the Navy Yard is walkable (grade C), transit is minimal (grade F), and biking is somewhat bikeable (grade D+).

WALK

Walkable

TRANSIT

Minimal Transit

BIKE

Somewhat Bikeable


What is Harborview at the Navy Yard like?

Welcome to Harborview at the Navy Yard, a beautiful community of North End Boston apartments located in the heart of Charlestown Navy Yard. Our studio, one and two bedroom apartment homes are designed with comfort and convenience in mind, combined with fantastic views and an unmatched style.

Welcome to Harborview at the Navy Yard, a beautiful community of North End Boston apartments located in the heart of Charlestown Navy Yard. Our studio, one and two bedroom apartment homes are designed with comfort and convenience in mind, combined with fantastic views and an unmatched style. Your new home and community boast top of the line amenities, including a gorgeous rooftop terrace, a state of the art fitness center, and a ground floor shopping center for ultimate convenience. Our apartment homes feature large windows with breathtaking views of the harbor, hardwood floors, stainless steel appliances, and premium finishes.


How big is Harborview at the Navy Yard?

Harborview at the Navy Yard is a 224-unit apartment.

  • Building

    Apartment
  • Total units

    224

How do I contact Harborview at the Navy Yard?

Harborview at the Navy Yard is managed by Willow Bridge. Call (617) 242-1598 to tour or ask about availability.