How can I help?

brightplace uses ai, verify answers
The Beverly Collection: the Block at Odell Park 1 of 8

The Beverly Collection: the Block at Odell Park

$2,262 – $3,935/mo

  • Studio–2 bedrooms
  • 1–2 baths
  • 480–1,005 sq ft
  • 7 units available
  • Pet friendly
140 Rantoul St, Beverly, MA, 01915

As of October 13, 2026, The Beverly Collection: the Block at Odell Park in Beverly, MA has 7 apartments for rent from $2,262 to $3,935/mo. Studios start at $2,262, one-bedrooms at $2,575, and two-bedrooms at $3,569. The average asking rent has risen 3.5% since March 25, 2026, from $2,772 to $2,869.

Floor plans

6 floor plans · 7 available units · Prices checked October 13, 2026

Canvas S1A | Studio | 1 Bath

Studio • 1 Bath • 480 Sq Ft

Starting at $2,262/mo

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
211-203$2,262480Dec 7

Canvas A1B | 1 Bed | 1 Bath

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 700 Sq Ft

Starting at $2,575/mo

2 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
211-612$2,575700Oct 6
199-506$2,717700Oct 6

Canvas A1C | 1 Bed | 1 Bath

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 735 Sq Ft

Starting at $2,753/mo

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
211-405$2,753735Nov 24

Canvas A1E | 1 Bed | 1 Bath

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 795 Sq Ft

Starting at $2,798/mo

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
199-505$2,798795Nov 6

Canvas B1E | 2 Bed | 1 Bath

2 Bedrooms • 1 Bath • 940 Sq Ft

Starting at $3,569/mo

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
211-515$3,569940Oct 30

Canvas B2E | 2 Bed | 2 Bath

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,005 Sq Ft

Starting at $3,935/mo

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
211-615$3,9351,005Oct 6

See all 52 units listed at The Beverly Collection: the Block at Odell Park, including ones no longer available.


Rent history

Over the past year, the average asking rent at The Beverly Collection: the Block at Odell Park has ranged from $2,304 to $3,324. The current average is $2,869, up $97 (3.5%) from $2,772 at the start.

Prices reflect the average advertised rent across units listed as available each day (163 days observed).
MonthAverage asking rentLowest – highestUnits listed
Oct 2026$2,933$2,262 – $3,93515
Sep 2026$3,082$2,249 – $3,9357
Aug 2026$2,806$2,347 – $4,1477
Jul 2026$2,533$2,282 – $3,45612
Jun 2026$2,830$2,290 – $3,75612
May 2026$2,891$2,620 – $3,77410
Apr 2026$2,845$2,536 – $3,03010
Mar 2026$2,773$2,536 – $3,0309

Fees & lease terms

  • Rent

    $2,262 – $3,935/mo
  • Earliest move-in

    Oct 6

Monthly fees

Parking - Garage

$150/mo

Pet Rent

$40/mo

Positive Credit Reporting Services

$6.95/mo

Renters Liability/Content - Property Program

$14.5/mo

Storage Space Rental

$35/mo

Due at signing

Security Deposit (Refundable)

$500

Cost to rent here

The all-in monthly cost by apartment size.

Lowest-priced apartment: Canvas S1A | Studio | 1 Bath at $2,262

$2,780/mo

$518/mo above the advertised rent

  • Rent

    $2,262

  • Parking - Garage

    $150

  • Pet Rent

    $40

  • Positive Credit Reporting Services

    $7

  • Renters Liability/Content - Property Program

    $15

  • Storage Space Rental

    $35

  • Electric, gas, water

    est.

    $130

  • Internet

    est.

    $96

  • Renters insurance

    est.

    $14

  • Laundry

    est.
    No in-unit washer/dryer listed

    $32

  • All-in monthly

    $2,780

By apartment size

SizeRent fromAll-in monthlyIncome to qualify
Studio$2,262$2,780$81,432/yr
1 bedroom$2,575$3,107$92,700/yr
2 bedrooms$3,569$4,168$128,484/yr

Landlords commonly look for a monthly income of three times the rent, about $81,432 a year for the $2,262 studio.

Rows marked “est.” are averages for this area scaled to the apartment, not quotes from the property. The income figure is a common screening rule, not this property’s requirement.

Amenities

  • Grilling Stations And Outdoor Courtyard

  • Mail And Package Room

  • Pet Wash Station And Bike Repair Shop

  • Smoke Free

  • Social Lounge With Billiards, Entertainment Kitchen And Tv

  • State-Of-The-Art Fitness Center With Rowing Machines

  • Top Floor Sky Lounge With Sweeping Views

  • Underground Garage Parking


Amenity photos

  • Lobby
    2 photos

Location

140 Rantoul St, Beverly, MA, 01915


Resident reviews

4.7
Overall rating
Positive
Mixed
Neutral
Negative
Management4.8
Location5.0
Maintenance5.0
Building Quality3.8
Amenities and Shared Spaces3.3

The Beverly Collection offers a modern downtown location with clean, well-equipped buildings and responsive management and maintenance teams. Residents consistently praise the leasing and property management office for attentive, professional service throughout the tour, application, and move-in process. Maintenance responds promptly to service requests, often within hours. Most residents report satisfaction with the overall living experience, though some note sound transmission between units as a limitation.

Management and leasing staff are consistently responsive, professional, and helpful throughout the apartment search and move-in process. Residents report prompt communication and effective issue resolution for maintenance and administrative needs. The team demonstrates strong follow-through on resident requests and maintains a welcoming, supportive approach to property management.

The property benefits from a highly convenient downtown location with walkable access to local shops, restaurants, and nearby amenities. Residents consistently highlight the proximity to town center and the accessibility of the surrounding area as a major advantage for daily living and commuting.

Maintenance staff consistently demonstrate rapid response times and professional service, including emergency calls outside standard hours. Residents report positive interactions with maintenance personnel who communicate proactively about work orders and follow through on repairs efficiently.

The building maintains good overall condition with responsive management and maintenance support. Sound insulation between units is a noted limitation. Exterior issues like a broken garage door and street-level noise have been reported, though management responsiveness to maintenance requests varies by situation.

Amenities and shared spaces receive mixed feedback. One resident praised clean, well-equipped communal areas and responsive maintenance service. Another reported concerns about parking fees, a non-functional garage door, and the location of garbage facilities in the garage rather than via chute.

Summaries are written by AI from reviews residents posted on public review sites such as Google and ApartmentRatings. Each topic shows how many of those reviews discuss it.

Getting around

Very Walkable

Not Bikeable


About this property

Newly built in 2023 - The Block at Odell Park is the newest community to be part of The Beverly Collection! Home to luxury finishes and a sleek collection of cozy amenities, The Block is located adjacent to the Beverly Depot MBTA Commuter Rail station. Each apartment features white quartz counters, stainless steel appliances, wood-like flooring and spacious closets. Residents will enjoy a sky deck lounge with Wi-Fi as well as an entertainment space with billiards table and kitchen. Lastly, our fitness center features state-of-the-art equipment including rowing machines.

  • Building

    Apartment · Mid-Rise
  • Total units

    106

Nearby schools

SchoolTypeLevelDistance

St Mary School

Private · Middle
PrivateMiddle0.3 mi

Harborlight Kindergarten

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.4 mi

Beverly Ymca Day Care

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.4 mi

Ustc Martial Arts Aft/Sch Pgrm

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.6 mi

Bright Horizons Child Care Center

Private · Elementary
PrivateElementary0.8 mi

Futures Behavior Therapy Child Care Center

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.8 mi

Beverly Chld Learning Center Pre-School

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.8 mi

The Children's Center For Communication

Private · Middle
PrivateMiddle0.8 mi

Beverly School For The Deaf

Private · High
PrivateHigh0.8 mi

Garden City Children's Center

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.8 mi

Contact & management