Studio-ST-3
Studio • 1 Bath • 767 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,671/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6105 | $2,671 | 767 | Oct 12 |
How can I help?
$2,671 – $3,431/mo
As of October 13, 2026, The Village At Taylor Pond in Bedford, MA has 9 apartments for rent from $2,671 to $3,431/mo. Studios start at $2,671, one-bedrooms at $2,817, and two-bedrooms at $3,096. The average asking rent has fallen 1.7% since April 8, 2026, from $3,099 to $3,045.
6 floor plans · 9 available units · Prices checked October 13, 2026
Studio • 1 Bath • 767 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,671/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6105 | $2,671 | 767 | Oct 12 |
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 791 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,817/mo
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 866 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,842/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5102 | $2,842 | 866 | Oct 16 |
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 1,030 Sq Ft
Starting at $3,042/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3311 | $3,042 | 1,030 | Nov 20 |
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,064 Sq Ft
Starting at $3,096/mo
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,074 Sq Ft
Starting at $3,431/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3324 | $3,431 | 1,074 | Oct 12 |
See all 46 units listed at The Village At Taylor Pond, including ones no longer available.
Over the past year, the average asking rent at The Village At Taylor Pond has ranged from $2,727 to $3,390. The current average is $3,045, down $54 (1.7%) from $3,099 at the start.
| Month | Average asking rent | Lowest – highest | Units listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | $2,948 | $2,599 – $3,431 | 13 |
| Sep 2026 | $2,972 | $2,521 – $3,641 | 14 |
| Aug 2026 | $3,073 | $2,624 – $3,578 | 12 |
| Jul 2026 | $3,253 | $2,743 – $3,519 | 10 |
| Jun 2026 | $3,090 | $2,400 – $3,823 | 11 |
| May 2026 | $3,043 | $2,485 – $3,644 | 11 |
| Apr 2026 | $3,069 | $2,511 – $3,479 | 13 |
Rent
$2,671 – $3,431/moEarliest move-in
Oct 12The all-in monthly cost by apartment size.
$2,911/mo
$240/mo above the advertised rent
Rent
$2,671
Electric, gas, water
$130
Internet
$96
Renters insurance
$14
All-in monthly
$2,911
| Size | Rent from | All-in monthly | Income to qualify |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studio | $2,671 | $2,911 | $96,156/yr |
| 1 bedroom | $2,817 | $3,071 | $101,412/yr |
| 2 bedrooms | $3,096 | $3,417 | $111,456/yr |
Landlords commonly look for a monthly income of three times the rent, about $96,156 a year for the $2,671 studio.
24 Hour Availability
Additional Storage Available
Bike Storage
Clubhouse
Community Herb And Produce Garden
Dog Park
Elevator
Fitness Center
Free Weights
Group Exercise
High-Speed Internet Access
Individual Parking Garages - $200 Monthly Fee
Large Storage - $75 Monthly Fee
Lease Terms Of 3 To 15 Months Available
Media Room
Near Public Transit
On-Site Maintenance
Outdoor Kitchen/Bbq Areas
Outdoor Nature Trail
Outdoor Playground
Outdoor Timberline Fitness Stations
Package Service
Parking Garage
Playground
Recycling
Small Storage - $50 Monthly Fee
Smoke-Free Community
Swimming Pool
Walking/Biking Trails
Wi-Fi In Common Areas
Additional Storage
Air Conditioning
Balcony
Cable Ready
Carpet
Controlled Access
Courtyard
Dishwasher
Dryer
Fireplace
Garage
Heat
Individual Climate Control
In-Sink Disposal
Kitchen Island
Large Closets
Linen Closet
Microwave
Pantry
Patio
Private Balcony
Private Patio
Range
Refrigerator
Tile Flooring
Vaulted Ceiling
View
Vinyl Flooring
Washer
Washer/Dryer Hookup
Wheelchair Accessible
3000 Taylor Pond Ln, Bedford, MA, 01730
The Village at Taylor Pond is a well-maintained community with responsive management and maintenance teams that consistently address resident needs promptly. Residents consistently praise the professional staff, clean facilities, quality amenities (pool, gym, dog park, walking trails), and convenient location near shopping and highways. A small number of residents have raised concerns about rent increases and appliance condition, though the overwhelming majority report positive experiences across service, maintenance responsiveness, and community atmosphere.
Management and maintenance staff are highly responsive and professional, with residents consistently praising quick issue resolution and attentive service. The leasing office and property management team communicate effectively and go above and beyond to support residents. One isolated incident of call-handling issues and a separate concern about security deposit return timing represent exceptions to otherwise strong operational performance.
Residents consistently praise the property's well-maintained amenities, including a gym, pool, dog park, playground, and community garden. Management and maintenance staff are noted for responsiveness and professionalism, with particular attention to quick resolution of maintenance requests. The complex offers convenient package storage with refrigerated delivery options, garage parking, and a location near shopping and major highways. Common areas are kept clean and serve as gathering spaces for community activities.
Residents consistently praise the property's convenient location near major highways, shopping, restaurants, and local services, making commuting and daily errands accessible. The proximity to Route 128 and nearby retail areas like Burlington Mall and Wegmans is frequently highlighted as a key advantage. The community balances suburban quietness with urban convenience, and residents appreciate the well-maintained grounds, amenities like the gym and pool, and responsive management.
Maintenance at this property is consistently responsive and efficient, with most residents reporting same-day or next-day service on work orders. The maintenance team is frequently praised for professionalism, quick problem resolution, and proactive upkeep of common areas. However, a small number of residents reported unresolved issues including persistent pest problems, repeated HVAC failures, and aging appliances that required multiple repair attempts.
Residents report significant building maintenance issues including pest infestations, malfunctioning HVAC systems, and aging appliances with limited functionality. Multiple repair attempts have not resolved underlying problems, and residents express frustration with the responsiveness and effectiveness of maintenance interventions.
Car-Dependent
Not Bikeable
The eco-friendly apartments for rent at The Village at Taylor Pond feature understated and luxurious apartments in beautiful Bedford, Massachusetts. Each spacious home in this pet-friendly community includes top amenities like granite countertops, spa-like 42-inch bathtubs, full-sized washer and dryers and generous walk-in closets. The building features a private pool, an outdoor gourmet cooking area, a fitness center, and even a movie theater. This community also holds the distinguished honor of being one of only six Massachusetts developments selected for the LEED Neighborhood Development Pilot Program--another example of the property's true dedication to being green. For those who seek luxury living in Massachusetts, your search is over.
| School | Type | Level | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
The Goddard School - Bedford Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 0.1 mi |
Bright Horizons Crosby Drive Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 0.4 mi |
Inch By Inch Child Development Center Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 0.5 mi |
Nashoba Learning Group Private · High | Private | High | 0.6 mi |
Lt Job Lane School Public · Elementary | Public | Elementary | 2.1 mi |
St Paul's Weekday Nursery School Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 2.3 mi |
Bedford Montessori School Private · Elementary | Private | Elementary | 2.4 mi |
Recreation Kids Club Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 2.7 mi |
Bedford High School Public · High | Public | High | 2.8 mi |
John Glenn Middle School Public · Middle | Public | Middle | 3.0 mi |