How can I help?

brightplace uses ai, verify answers
Westcreek Villas 1 of 1

Westcreek Villas

$1,190 – $1,710/mo

  • 1–3 bedrooms
  • 1–2 baths
  • 722–1,350 sq ft
  • 6 units available
2651 Perkins Creek Dr, Paducah, KY, 42001

As of October 13, 2026, Westcreek Villas in Paducah, KY has 6 apartments for rent from $1,190 to $1,710/mo. One-bedrooms start at $1,190, two-bedrooms at $1,390, and three-bedrooms at $1,710. The average asking rent has risen 1.2% since April 10, 2026, from $1,388 to $1,404.

Floor plans

6 floor plans · 6 available units · Prices checked October 13, 2026

Crescent

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 722 Sq Ft

Starting at $1,190/mo

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
Crescent$1,190722—

Chipley

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 766 Sq Ft

Starting at $1,255/mo

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
Chipley$1,255766—

Regent

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,083 Sq Ft

Starting at $1,390/mo

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
Regent$1,3901,083—

Madison

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,313 Sq Ft

Starting at $1,405/mo

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
Madison$1,4051,313—

Hadley

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,188 Sq Ft

Starting at $1,475/mo

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
Hadley$1,4751,188—

Fairfield

3 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,350 Sq Ft

Starting at $1,710/mo

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
Fairfield$1,7101,350—

See all 19 units listed at Westcreek Villas, including ones no longer available.


Rent history

Over the past year, the average asking rent at Westcreek Villas has ranged from $1,327 to $1,500. The current average is $1,404, up $16 (1.2%) from $1,388 at the start.

Prices reflect the average advertised rent across units listed as available each day (167 days observed).
MonthAverage asking rentLowest – highestUnits listed
Oct 2026$1,412$1,190 – $1,7106
Sep 2026$1,359$1,165 – $1,7106
Aug 2026$1,352$1,190 – $1,5306
Jul 2026$1,362$1,190 – $1,7406
Jun 2026$1,385$1,190 – $1,6957
May 2026$1,429$1,190 – $1,7257
Apr 2026$1,402$1,230 – $1,48010

Cost to rent here

The all-in monthly cost by apartment size.

Lowest-priced apartment: Crescent at $1,190

$1,452/mo

$262/mo above the advertised rent

  • Rent

    $1,190

  • Electric, gas, water

    est.

    $139

  • Internet

    est.

    $78

  • Renters insurance

    est.

    $13

  • Laundry

    est.
    No in-unit washer/dryer listed

    $32

  • All-in monthly

    $1,452

By apartment size

SizeRent fromAll-in monthlyIncome to qualify
1 bedroom$1,190$1,452$42,840/yr
2 bedrooms$1,390$1,716$50,040/yr
3 bedrooms$1,710$2,122$61,560/yr

Landlords commonly look for a monthly income of three times the rent, about $42,840 a year for the $1,190 one-bedroom.

Rows marked “est.” are averages for this area scaled to the apartment, not quotes from the property. The income figure is a common screening rule, not this property’s requirement.

Amenities

  • Clubhouse With Stone Hearth Fireplace

  • Community Espresso Machine

  • Cozy Patio Furniture

  • Drive-In Car Care Center With Vacuums

  • Enclosed Bark Park

  • Fully Equipped Fitness Center

  • In-Pool Tanning Shelf

  • Open, Green Lawn Space

  • Pristine Landscaping

  • Private Rentable Garages

  • Resident-Only Tanning Bed

  • Resort-Style Swimming Pool

  • Shaded Tree Arbors


Location

2651 Perkins Creek Dr, Paducah, KY, 42001


Resident reviews

4.2
Overall rating
Positive
Mixed
Neutral
Negative
Management3.8
Amenities and Shared Spaces2.6
Maintenance4.7
Location5.0
Building Quality1.5

Most residents report positive experiences with responsive maintenance, modern amenities, and a convenient location near shopping and dining. However, concerns about rising rents, additional fees, thin walls, and inconsistent management communication appear across multiple reviews. The property maintains well-kept grounds and offers pet-friendly features, though some residents cite pricing as a barrier to long-term residency.

Management responsiveness and professionalism vary significantly at this property. While many residents praise staff friendliness, helpfulness, and quick maintenance response times, a notable subset report communication inconsistencies, billing disputes (particularly regarding insurance documentation and move-out charges), and concerns about fee transparency. Positive experiences often highlight accommodating leasing and maintenance staff, while negative experiences center on perceived inflexibility with policy enforcement and deposit handling.

Residents report that while the property offers modern amenities including a pool and gym, the value proposition has declined due to significant annual rent increases, accumulating fees (valet trash, amenities, washer/dryer), and inconsistent maintenance of common areas. The pool operates seasonally and grounds upkeep has deteriorated over time. Maintenance staff receive consistent praise for responsiveness, but overall affordability concerns have driven resident turnover.

Maintenance staff consistently receive praise for responsive, timely work order completion and courteous service. Residents report that maintenance issues are typically addressed the same day or quickly, with staff demonstrating strong technical skills. The maintenance department is noted as a standout strength of the property, though office staff turnover has been observed.

The property benefits from an ideal location with convenient access to shopping, dining, and the interstate, making it well-suited for residents seeking proximity to amenities and commute routes. Residents consistently highlight the quiet, safe neighborhood environment and the responsive, professional staff who support their living experience.

Residents report significant building quality concerns including poor noise insulation between units, construction defects such as popping flooring and drywall issues, and inadequate maintenance of finishes. Multiple reviews cite problems with climate control systems, plumbing, appliances, and window condensation that persisted despite maintenance requests. Move-in conditions fell short of expectations, with dirty carpet and non-functional appliances reported.

Summaries are written by AI from reviews residents posted on public review sites such as Google and ApartmentRatings. Each topic shows how many of those reviews discuss it.

Getting around

Car-Dependent

Not Bikeable


About this property

  • Building

    Apartment
  • Total units

    240

Nearby schools

SchoolTypeLevelDistance

Concord Elementary School

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary0.5 mi

West End Country Day

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.6 mi

Olivet Baptist Pre-School

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.7 mi

Kids Kare West

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.8 mi

Creative Learning Child Care Center

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.8 mi

First Christian Church Pre-School

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool2.1 mi

TLC Day Care Center

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool2.1 mi

Munchkin Land Day Care

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool2.1 mi

Lone Oak Elementary School

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary2.3 mi

Immanuel Pre-School & Encore

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool2.4 mi

Contact & management