How can I help?

brightplace uses ai, verify answers
Lynnwood Apartments (DEED Holdings-Woodburn, LLC) 1 of 12

Lynnwood Apartments (DEED Holdings-Woodburn, LLC)

$1,533/mo

22156 Maple Ct, Woodburn, IN, 46797

What floor plans are available at Lynnwood Apartments (DEED Holdings-Woodburn, LLC)?

Lynnwood Apartments (DEED Holdings-Woodburn, LLC) currently lists 1 floor plan across 2 available units, from three-bedroom, starting at $1,533/mo. 2 three-bedrooms at $1,533/mo (1,200 sq ft), earliest move-in Aug 3. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

3 Bed 2 Bath Standard

Starting at $1,533

3 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,200 Sq Ft

2 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
Apt 111$1,5331,200Aug 3
Apt 212$1,5331,200Dec 15

What are the fees and lease terms at Lynnwood Apartments (DEED Holdings-Woodburn, LLC)?

Rent at Lynnwood Apartments (DEED Holdings-Woodburn, LLC) is $1,533 per month. The security deposit is $1,533. The earliest listed move-in is Aug 3. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

  • Rent

    $1,533/mo
  • Security deposit

    $1,533
  • Earliest move-in

    Aug 3

What amenities does Lynnwood Apartments (DEED Holdings-Woodburn, LLC) have?

Lynnwood Apartments (DEED Holdings-Woodburn, LLC) lists 7 amenities.

  • Central A/C

  • Central Heat

  • On-Site Coin Laundry

  • On-Site Coin Laundry Facilities

  • Refrigerator

  • Stove

  • Wall Unit A/C


What do the amenities at Lynnwood Apartments (DEED Holdings-Woodburn, LLC) look like?

  • Laundry room
    2 photos

Where is Lynnwood Apartments (DEED Holdings-Woodburn, LLC)?

Lynnwood Apartments (DEED Holdings-Woodburn, LLC) is at 22156 Maple Ct, Woodburn, IN, 46797.

22156 Maple Ct, Woodburn, IN, 46797


Residents give Lynnwood Apartments (DEED Holdings-Woodburn, LLC) an F grade (about 2.5 out of 5) from 3 reviews. Residents report significant maintenance and communication challenges, including unaddressed mold concerns, delayed or incomplete repairs, and limited responsiveness to maintenance requests. Multiple reviews indicate that reported issues—including plumbing problems and health-related concerns—went unresolved despite repeated contact attempts, and emergency requests received delayed responses.

2.50
Overall rating
Positive
Mixed
Neutral
Negative
Maintenance1.5

Residents report significant maintenance and communication challenges, including unaddressed mold concerns, delayed or incomplete repairs, and limited responsiveness to maintenance requests. Multiple reviews indicate that reported issues—including plumbing problems and health-related concerns—went unresolved despite repeated contact attempts, and emergency requests received delayed responses.

Residents report significant delays in maintenance response, with work orders taking extended periods to address. Incomplete repairs and unresolved issues such as plumbing problems were documented across multiple service requests. Communication and follow-through on maintenance requests appear to be areas of concern.


Is Lynnwood Apartments (DEED Holdings-Woodburn, LLC) walkable?

Lynnwood Apartments (DEED Holdings-Woodburn, LLC) is car-dependent (grade F) and biking is not bikeable (grade F).

WALK

Car-Dependent

BIKE

Not Bikeable


What is Lynnwood Apartments (DEED Holdings-Woodburn, LLC) like?

Lynnwood Apartments Find Your Next Home at Lynnwood! Lynnwood features a variety of comfortable living options to suit your needs, including spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom townhomes and well-appointed 1- and 2-bedroom apartments.

Lynnwood Apartments Find Your Next Home at Lynnwood! Lynnwood features a variety of comfortable living options to suit your needs, including spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom townhomes and well-appointed 1- and 2-bedroom apartments. Our townhomes are thoughtfully designed with a convenient first-floor master bedroom, while both the townhomes and apartments boast generous floor plans perfect for everyday living. Ideally located just outside downtown Woodburn, you’ll enjoy quick access to local shops, dining, and entertainment—all while coming home to a community focused on comfort and functionality. Inside Your Home: Spacious rooms with ample closet space for all your storage needs Large kitchen ideal for daily living and meal prep Stove and refrigerator included On-site coin-operated laundry for your convenience Ready to take a tour? Call us today at 765-289-7618!


How big is Lynnwood Apartments (DEED Holdings-Woodburn, LLC)?

Lynnwood Apartments (DEED Holdings-Woodburn, LLC) is an apartment.

  • Building

    Apartment

What schools are near Lynnwood Apartments (DEED Holdings-Woodburn, LLC)?

Woodburn Lutheran School is 0.5 miles from Lynnwood Apartments (DEED Holdings-Woodburn, LLC). 8 schools are listed nearby.

SchoolTypeLevelDistance

Woodburn Lutheran School

Private · Middle
PrivateMiddle0.5 mi

Little Blessings Day Care

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool2.4 mi

Woodlan Jr/Sr High School

Public · High
PublicHigh3.3 mi

Woodlan Intermediate

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary3.4 mi

Rupert Ridge School

Private · Middle
PrivateMiddle4.2 mi

Precious Ones Day Care

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool4.5 mi

Black Creek Amish School

Private · Middle
PrivateMiddle4.9 mi

Black Creek Amish School

Private · Middle
PrivateMiddle5.0 mi

How do I contact Lynnwood Apartments (DEED Holdings-Woodburn, LLC)?

Lynnwood Apartments (DEED Holdings-Woodburn, LLC) is managed by ShowMeTheRent.com. Call (260) 300-1925x7 to tour or ask about availability.