How can I help?

brightplace uses ai, verify answers
The M Club Apartments 1 of 8

The M Club Apartments

$1,018 – $1,343/mo

  • Studio–2 bedrooms
  • 1–2 baths
  • 550–933 sq ft
  • 27 units available
7007 Courthouse Dr, Indianapolis, IN, 46226

As of October 13, 2026, The M Club Apartments in Indianapolis, IN has 27 apartments for rent from $1,018 to $1,343/mo. Studios start at $1,110, one-bedrooms at $1,037, and two-bedrooms at $1,018. The average asking rent has risen 13.2% since March 25, 2026, from $1,059 to $1,199.

Floor plans

6 floor plans · 27 available units · Prices checked October 13, 2026

S1

Studio • 1 Bath • 550 Sq Ft

Starting at $1,110/mo

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
05720A$1,110550Oct 8

A1

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 656 Sq Ft

Starting at $1,037/mo

7 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
58152D$1,237656Aug 3
71222C$1,037656Oct 2
70562D$1,262656Oct 6
7060D$1,037656Oct 10
7115C$1,237656Oct 24
70642B$1,137656Oct 31
5815A$1,039656Dec 1

A2

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 756 Sq Ft

Starting at $1,112/mo

2 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
71072D$1,112756Aug 31
70643A$1,114756Nov 26

A3

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 802 Sq Ft

Starting at $1,137/mo

4 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
70283C$1,337802Sep 17
71042B$1,137802Sep 24
57483C$1,140802Nov 28
71042D$1,140802Dec 2

B1

2 Bedrooms • 1 Bath • 933 Sq Ft

Starting at $1,018/mo

10 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
57452A$1,018933Jul 27
5753D$1,218933Jul 27
57452C$1,018933Aug 3
58163A$1,018933Aug 10
57533A$1,188933Sep 11
57533B$1,268933Sep 17
58413B$1,018933Oct 1
5841C$1,018933Oct 7
57532B$1,018933Oct 18
5824A$1,018933Nov 20

B2

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 929 Sq Ft

Starting at $1,093/mo

3 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
70502C$1,343929Sep 22
70502B$1,093929Nov 8
58253B$1,151929Nov 8

See all 133 units listed at The M Club Apartments, including ones no longer available.


Rent history

Over the past year, the average asking rent at The M Club Apartments has ranged from $908 to $1,256. The current average is $1,199, up $140 (13.2%) from $1,059 at the start.

Prices reflect the average advertised rent across units listed as available each day (163 days observed).
MonthAverage asking rentLowest – highestUnits listed
Oct 2026$1,146$1,007 – $1,44527
Sep 2026$1,061$765 – $1,49740
Aug 2026$1,064$847 – $1,52542
Jul 2026$1,160$867 – $1,61832
Jun 2026$1,037$677 – $1,59038
May 2026$998$728 – $1,49637
Apr 2026$1,102$665 – $1,53333
Mar 2026$1,068$794 – $1,51033

Fees & lease terms

  • Rent

    $1,018 – $1,343/mo
  • Earliest move-in

    Jul 27

Monthly fees

Parking - Covered

$20/mo

Parking - Garage

$75/mo

Pest Control Services

$4/mo

Pet Rent

$30/mo

Trash Administrative Fee

$1/mo

Utility - Billing Administrative Fee

$4.65/mo

Due at signing

Administrative Fee

$150

Application Fee

$50

Pet Fee

$300

Utility - New Account Fee

$15

Cost to rent here

The all-in monthly cost by apartment size, and how the rent compares across the Indianapolis area.

Lowest-priced apartment: B1 at $1,018

$1,474/mo

$456/mo above the advertised rent

  • Rent

    $1,018

  • Parking - Covered

    $20

  • Parking - Garage

    $75

  • Pest Control Services

    $4

  • Pet Rent

    $30

  • Trash Administrative Fee

    $1

  • Utility - Billing Administrative Fee

    $5

  • Electric, gas, water

    est.

    $204

  • Internet

    est.

    $71

  • Renters insurance

    est.

    $14

  • Laundry

    est.
    No in-unit washer/dryer listed

    $32

  • All-in monthly

    $1,474

By apartment size

SizeRent fromAll-in monthlyIncome to qualify
Studio$1,110$1,488$39,960/yr
1 bedroom$1,037$1,428$37,332/yr
2 bedrooms$1,018$1,474$36,648/yr

Landlords commonly look for a monthly income of three times the rent, about $36,648 a year for the $1,018 two-bedroom. The median renter household in Indianapolis earns $46,182 a year.

Compared with the Indianapolis area

The median one-bedroom at The M Club Apartments asks $1,137 a month, 5% above the Indianapolis area's typical one-bedroom asking rent of $1,079. Typical asking rents across the area are down 0.4% from a year earlier.

SizeMedian asking rent hereIndianapolis-area asking rentIndianapolis rent paid
Studio$1,110—$953
1 bedroom$1,137$1,079$1,019
2 bedrooms$1,018$1,262$1,189
Area asking rent: typical rent asked for a new lease across the Indianapolis-Carmel-Greenwood, IN metro, Apartment List Rent Estimates, August 2026.Rent paid: median rent including utilities across all renter households in Indianapolis, U.S. Census Bureau American Community Survey, 2020–2024.
Rows marked “est.” are averages for this area scaled to the apartment, not quotes from the property. The income figure is a common screening rule, not this property’s requirement.

Amenities

  • Bark Park

  • Business Center

  • Children'S Play Area

  • Indoor And Outdoor Swimming Pool

  • Laundry Facility

  • Picnic Area With Barbecue

  • Public Park Nearby

  • Smoke Free

  • State Of The Art Fitness Center

  • Volleyball Court


Amenity photos

  • Pool
    5 photos

Location

7007 Courthouse Dr, Indianapolis, IN, 46226


Resident reviews

3.2 · 200+ reviews
Overall rating
Positive
Mixed
Neutral
Negative
Management3.8
Maintenance4.4
Amenities and Shared Spaces3.3
Location4.1
Building Quality1.5

M Club Apartments offers a generally positive living experience with strong maintenance responsiveness and friendly leasing staff, though some residents report communication gaps, maintenance quality inconsistencies, and administrative issues. The property maintains clean grounds and amenities, with spacious units and convenient location, but concerns about deposit returns, pest control, and management availability have emerged in a minority of reviews.

Management responsiveness and communication are inconsistent across the property. While many residents praise specific office and maintenance staff members for professionalism and quick response times, recurring complaints center on delayed communication about maintenance work orders, inconsistent follow-up on billing and security deposit issues, and limited manager availability. Office staff quality varies, with some residents reporting excellent service and others experiencing dismissive or unhelpful interactions.

Maintenance response times and quality are inconsistent. Most residents report positive experiences with responsive service and professional staff, particularly praising quick emergency response and follow-up. However, some residents experienced significant delays in work order completion, incomplete repairs, and communication gaps between office and maintenance teams. Common issues include delayed responses to initial requests, repairs that require rework, and lack of notification when work is completed.

Amenities at this property include a fitness center, pool, and lounge areas that residents generally appreciate for their cleanliness and accessibility. Maintenance staff are noted for regular grounds upkeep and responsiveness to requests. However, some residents report concerns about pool maintenance timing, indoor pool water quality, dog park upkeep, and fitness equipment condition that warrant attention.

Residents consistently praise the property's location for its quiet, safe neighborhood with convenient access to nearby amenities including groceries, hiking trails, and highway access for commuting. The area is well-maintained with good grounds upkeep. One resident noted a safety incident in early 2025, though overall the community is described as peaceful and suitable for families or individuals seeking a secure environment.

Residents report significant building maintenance and condition issues, including water damage, pest infestations (roaches, mice, crickets), mold, and gaps in exterior siding. Repair responsiveness is inconsistent, with delayed responses to emergency maintenance requests and incomplete or substandard repairs such as improperly applied shower glazing. Finishes show wear with baseboards and walls requiring patching, and climate control failures have left units without air conditioning for extended periods.

Summaries are written by AI from reviews residents posted on public review sites such as Google and ApartmentRatings. Each topic shows how many of those reviews discuss it.

Getting around

Car-Dependent

Not Bikeable


About this property

Welcome home to M Club Apartments in Indianapolis! Our indoor and outdoor swimming pools, lighted tennis courts, jogging paths, sports field and volleyball courts are available for you to enjoy. M Club Apartments feature attractive architecture, beautiful grounds and landscaping, carports and garages. Our warm and spacious apartment homes will satisfy your taste for comfort and convenience. If you're looking for the ideal apartment in Indianapolis, M Club delivers! Pets are welcome too. Call today to schedule your personal tour and let us show you why M Club is the perfect place to call home.

  • Building

    Apartment · Garden
  • Total units

    388

Nearby schools

SchoolTypeLevelDistance

A Gifted & Talented Child Development

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.9 mi

Kidz Most Wanted Child Care Center

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.9 mi

St. Lawrence Catholic School

Private · Middle
PrivateMiddle1.2 mi

Northeast Cooperative Preschool and Kindergarten

Private · Elementary
PrivateElementary1.3 mi

Ms Margie's Day Care

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.4 mi

Kinder Care Learning Center #125

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.4 mi

45th Street Kindercare

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.4 mi

Nana's House Of Love Dc

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.5 mi

Good Shepherd Day Care

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.5 mi

It's A Miracle Day Care

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.5 mi

Contact & management