How can I help?

brightplace uses ai, verify answers
Tillwater Pointe Apartments 1 of 3

Tillwater Pointe Apartments

$648 – $1,736/mo

9231 Jenna Ln, Fort Wayne, IN, 46825

What floor plans are available at Tillwater Pointe Apartments?

Tillwater Pointe Apartments currently lists 3 floor plans across 4 available units, from two-bedroom to 4-bedroom, starting at $648/mo. 2 two-bedrooms from $648 to $1,068/mo (889 sq ft), earliest move-in May 1. 1 three-bedroom at $978/mo (1,096 sq ft), earliest move-in Oct 2. 1 4-bedroom at $1,736/mo (1,290 sq ft), earliest move-in Sep 24. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

2 BR

Starting at $648

2 Bedrooms • 1 Bath • 889 Sq Ft

2 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
603$648889May 1
531$1,068889Sep 24

3 BR

Starting at $978

3 Bedrooms • 1 Bath • 1,096 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
518$9781,096Oct 2

4 BR

Starting at $1,736

4 Bedrooms • 1 Bath • 1,290 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
512$1,7361,290Sep 24

What are the fees and lease terms at Tillwater Pointe Apartments?

Rent at Tillwater Pointe Apartments is $648 – $1,736 per month. Leases are typically 12 months. The earliest listed move-in is May 1. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

  • Rent

    $648 – $1,736/mo
  • Lease term

    12 months
  • Earliest move-in

    May 1

What amenities does Tillwater Pointe Apartments have?

Tillwater Pointe Apartments lists 7 amenities.

  • Bike Rack

  • Clubhouse

  • Community Room With Kitchen

  • Convenient To Area Attractions

  • Easy Access To Employment Opportunities

  • On-Site Services

  • Playground


Where is Tillwater Pointe Apartments?

Tillwater Pointe Apartments is at 9231 Jenna Ln, Fort Wayne, IN, 46825.

9231 Jenna Ln, Fort Wayne, IN, 46825


Residents give Tillwater Pointe Apartments a B grade (about 4.2 out of 5) from 9 reviews. Most residents report positive experiences with responsive management and maintenance staff, citing helpful communication and professional issue resolution. The property offers a quiet community setting with pet-friendly policies and proximity to schools.

4.20
Overall rating
Positive
Mixed
Neutral
Negative
Management4.3
Location5.0
Maintenance5.0
Building Quality5.0

Most residents report positive experiences with responsive management and maintenance staff, citing helpful communication and professional issue resolution. The property offers a quiet community setting with pet-friendly policies and proximity to schools. However, concerns about rent increases, inconsistent office availability, and maintenance of common areas like sidewalks and parking lots have been noted by some residents.

Management responsiveness varies at this property. One resident reports consistently helpful and professional management with prompt issue resolution, while another experienced difficulty reaching office staff during posted hours and noted unresolved accommodation requests over an extended period. Rent increases and maintenance of common areas like sidewalks and walkways during winter weather are additional concerns raised.

The property offers convenient proximity to schools, which residents value for families. Location accessibility and community atmosphere are positive aspects of the property.

Maintenance requests are addressed promptly and professionally at this property. Residents report that issues are resolved efficiently, contributing to a sense of safety and satisfaction with the living environment.

This resident's five-year tenure reflects satisfaction with the building community and proximity to schools. The review centers on interpersonal conflict with a neighbor rather than property condition or building quality issues.


Is Tillwater Pointe Apartments walkable?

Tillwater Pointe Apartments is car-dependent (grade F), transit is minimal (grade F), and biking is not bikeable (grade F).

WALK

Car-Dependent

TRANSIT

Minimal Transit

BIKE

Not Bikeable


What is Tillwater Pointe Apartments like?

Come to a home you deserve located in Fort Wayne, IN. Tillwater Pointe Apartments has everything you need .

Come to a home you deserve located in Fort Wayne, IN. Tillwater Pointe Apartments has everything you need . Call (260) 490-7300 today!


How big is Tillwater Pointe Apartments?

Tillwater Pointe Apartments is an apartment.

  • Building

    Apartment

What schools are near Tillwater Pointe Apartments?

Willowbrook Day School is 0.7 miles from Tillwater Pointe Apartments. 10 schools are listed nearby.

SchoolTypeLevelDistance

Willowbrook Day School

Private · Elementary
PrivateElementary0.7 mi

Amani Day Care

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.8 mi

St Vincent De Paul School

Private · Middle
PrivateMiddle0.9 mi

Parkview Ymca Pre-School

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.9 mi

Rainbow Child Care Center I-Ft Wayne

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.2 mi

Little Praisers Child Care Center

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.3 mi

Little Praisers Preschool and Child Care

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.3 mi

Lincoln Elementary School

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary1.4 mi

Shawnee Middle School

Public · Middle
PublicMiddle1.5 mi

Joeys Child Care Center

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.5 mi

How do I contact Tillwater Pointe Apartments?

Tillwater Pointe Apartments is managed by The Michaels Organization. Call (866) 885-3095 to tour or ask about availability.