How can I help?

brightplace uses ai, verify answers
Old Farm Apartments 1 of 12

Old Farm Apartments

$878 – $1,137/mo

3314 C Lane, Elkhart, IN 46517

What floor plans are available at Old Farm Apartments?

Old Farm Apartments currently lists 3 floor plans across 26 available units, from studio to two-bedroom, starting at $878/mo. 2 studios from $888 to $921/mo (483 sq ft), earliest move-in Sep 23. 15 one-bedrooms from $878 to $916/mo (545 sq ft), earliest move-in Sep 22. 9 two-bedrooms from $1,087 to $1,137/mo (677 sq ft), earliest move-in Sep 23. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

Studio

Starting at $888

Studio • 1 Bath • 483 Sq Ft

2 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
00603-1D$921483Sep 23
03310-1D$888483Oct 29

One Bedroom

Starting at $878

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 545 Sq Ft

15 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
00809-1A$890545Sep 22
00526-3C$903545Sep 23
03410-3D$900545Oct 12
03310-2D$891545Oct 14
00604-1A$916545Oct 15
00603-2A$906545Oct 26
00802-2D$885545Oct 31
00727-2C$888545Nov 2
00804-3C$888545Nov 2
03308-2A$888545Nov 5
00603-1C$878545Nov 9
00509-1B$893545Nov 9
00504-1C$878545Nov 13
00510-1B$893545Nov 23
00509-2A$888545Dec 6

Two Bedroom

Starting at $1,087

2 Bedrooms • 1 Bath • 677 Sq Ft

9 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
00809-3D$1,137677Sep 23
03413-3C$1,137677Sep 23
00722-2D$1,122677Oct 12
00720-3A$1,123677Oct 12
00505-3B$1,137677Oct 12
3408E-1B$1,087677Oct 22
03412-3B$1,137677Nov 9
00807-2A$1,124677Nov 23
03308-1C$1,087677May 10

What are the fees and lease terms at Old Farm Apartments?

Rent at Old Farm Apartments is $878 – $1,137 per month. The earliest listed move-in is May 10. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

  • Rent

    $878 – $1,137/mo
  • Earliest move-in

    May 10

What amenities does Old Farm Apartments have?

Old Farm Apartments lists 14 amenities, including a pool and parking.

  • 24/7 Package Pickup With Amazon Hub

  • 24-Hour Emergency Maintenance

  • Bike Racks

  • Community Building Available To Rent

  • Hometown Hero Discount Program

  • Large Sundeck With Wi-Fi

  • Located On City Bus Line

  • Off Street Parking

  • On-Site Management

  • Park-Like Grounds With Mature Shade Trees

  • Recycling

  • Refreshing Swimming Pool

  • Sand Volleyball Court

  • Using Wash Connect App


What do the amenities at Old Farm Apartments look like?

  • Pool
    3 photos

Where is Old Farm Apartments?

Old Farm Apartments is at 3314 C Lane, Elkhart, IN 46517.

3314 C Lane, Elkhart, IN 46517


What is the neighborhood around Old Farm Apartments like?

From Old Farm Apartments, the nearest transit stop is Mishawaka & Concordia (1-minute walk).

  • Nearest transit stop

    Mishawaka & Concordia · 1-minute walk

Residents give Old Farm Apartments a C grade (about 3.7 out of 5) from 200+ reviews. Most residents report positive experiences with responsive maintenance staff and friendly leasing office personnel who handle requests promptly. Common concerns include parking limitations, pricing increases, pest issues, and noise from neighbors and unsupervised children.

3.70 · 200+ reviews
Overall rating
Positive
Mixed
Neutral
Negative
Maintenance4.4
Management4.0
Amenities and Shared Spaces3.6
Building Quality2.8
Location3.3

Most residents report positive experiences with responsive maintenance staff and friendly leasing office personnel who handle requests promptly. Common concerns include parking limitations, pricing increases, pest issues, and noise from neighbors and unsupervised children. Unit condition and amenities receive mixed feedback, with some residents noting small spaces and missing in-unit laundry, while others praise cleanliness and recent updates.

Maintenance staff consistently receive praise for responsiveness, professionalism, and timely work order completion, with most residents reporting quick service and courteous interactions. However, isolated concerns include incomplete repairs, work orders marked complete without service being performed, and occasional issues with HVAC systems requiring multiple service visits. Overall, maintenance is identified as a strong service area, though follow-through on complex repairs and communication could be improved.

Management and maintenance staff are generally responsive and professional, with most residents reporting quick resolution of maintenance requests and courteous leasing office interactions. However, some residents report inconsistent communication and responsiveness from office staff, and concerns about policy enforcement and security measures remain unresolved. The leasing and move-in process is typically smooth, though a few residents noted communication gaps during their tenancy.

Maintenance response times are consistently praised as quick and professional across reviews. Laundry facilities have experienced extended downtime issues, and parking lot conditions—including lighting, security, and winter maintenance—are recurring concerns. Common area upkeep varies, with some residents reporting hallway cleanliness issues and fire alarm battery maintenance gaps.

Residents report mixed building conditions with recurring concerns about noise from neighbors and inadequate maintenance responsiveness. Cleanliness issues, including pest problems and common area upkeep, are noted alongside positive feedback about maintenance staff availability during business hours. Security and lighting in parking areas remain unaddressed concerns for multiple residents.

Residents report mixed experiences with location and security. Parking areas lack adequate lighting, with multiple incidents of vehicle break-ins and theft reported in low-light zones. Common concerns include parking lot security and visibility, though some residents appreciate the property's accessibility and nearby amenities. Maintenance response times are consistently noted as responsive.


Is Old Farm Apartments walkable?

Old Farm Apartments is car-dependent (grade F) and biking is not bikeable (grade F).

WALK

Car-Dependent

BIKE

Not Bikeable


What is Old Farm Apartments like?

Old Farm Apartments offers pet-friendly apartments in Elkhart, Indiana with sophisticated amenities. View our large floor plans and lovely location.


How big is Old Farm Apartments?

Old Farm Apartments is an apartment.

  • Building

    Apartment

What schools are near Old Farm Apartments?

Concord Community High School is 0.6 miles from Old Farm Apartments. 10 schools are listed nearby.

SchoolTypeLevelDistance

Concord Community High School

Public · High
PublicHigh0.6 mi

Concord Intermediate School

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary0.7 mi

Concord Junior High School

Public · Middle
PublicMiddle0.8 mi

Dunlap United Methodist Ps

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.9 mi

Calvary Kiddie Kollege

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.0 mi

Lbee's Daycare

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.0 mi

Concord South Side Elementary School

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary1.1 mi

Elkhart Christian Academy

Private · High
PrivateHigh1.4 mi

Unique Learning Academy

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.5 mi

Monger Elementary School

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary1.6 mi

How do I contact Old Farm Apartments?

Old Farm Apartments is managed by Edward Rose. Call (574) 293-3318 to tour or ask about availability.