How can I help?

brightplace uses ai, verify answers
The Belden Stratford 1 of 9

The Belden Stratford

$3,495 – $8,795/mo

2300 N Lincoln Park W, Chicago, IL, 60614

What floor plans are available at The Belden Stratford?

The Belden Stratford currently lists 10 floor plans across 16 available units, from one-bedroom to two-bedroom, starting at $3,495/mo. 15 one-bedrooms from $3,495 to $5,403/mo (552–1,001 sq ft), earliest move-in Sep 23. 1 two-bedroom at $8,795/mo (1,325 sq ft), earliest move-in Nov 1. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

1 Bedroom 07

Starting at $3,495

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 699 Sq Ft

4 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
507$3,495699Sep 23
807$3,903699Sep 23
1107$4,068699Sep 30
907$3,968699Oct 31

1 Bedroom 10

Starting at $3,793

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 552 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
1010$3,793552Oct 29

1 Bedroom 14

Starting at $3,803

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 747 Sq Ft

2 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
1114$4,103747Oct 9
514$3,803747Nov 7

1 Bedroom 05

Starting at $3,934

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 776 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
705$3,934776Sep 23

1 Bedroom 15

Starting at $3,950

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 716 Sq Ft

3 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
415$3,950716Sep 23
515$3,950716Sep 23
715$4,178716Nov 27

1 Bedroom 16

Starting at $4,048

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 694 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
616$4,048694Oct 6

1 Bedroom 09

Starting at $4,219

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 879 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
409$4,219879Sep 23

1 Bedroom 17

Starting at $4,473

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 884 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
1217$4,473884Dec 3

1 Bedroom 11

Starting at $5,403

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 1,001 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
1011$5,4031,001Nov 5

2 Bedroom 04

Starting at $8,795

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,325 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
504$8,7951,325Nov 1

What are the fees and lease terms at The Belden Stratford?

Rent at The Belden Stratford is $3,495 – $8,795 per month. Leases are typically 12 months. The earliest listed move-in is Sep 23. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

  • Rent

    $3,495 – $8,795/mo
  • Lease term

    12 months
  • Earliest move-in

    Sep 23

What amenities does The Belden Stratford have?

The Belden Stratford lists 26 amenities, including a gym, pet-friendly spaces, and parking.

  • 24/7 Valet, Concierge, And Door Staff

  • Availability 24 Hours

  • Bike Storage

  • Business Center

  • Concierge

  • Concierge Package Receiving

  • Covered Parking

  • Dollop Coffee Shop In Lobby

  • Electric Vehicle Charging Stations

  • Elevator

  • Free Weights

  • High Speed Internet In All Common Areas

  • Historic Building

  • Luxury Lounge With Billiards Table, High-End Furnishings, And Televisions

  • Mon Ami Gabi Adjacent To The Lobby

  • On-Site Maintenance

  • On-Site Management

  • Onsite Tesla Rental Service

  • Pet-Friendly Apartments And Complete Pet Spa

  • Private Conference Rooms And Meeting Spaces

  • Private Resident Entrance

  • Resident Lounge With Lake And Park View

  • Rooftop Deck With Soft Seating & 360 Views Of Lincoln Park, & Lake Michigan

  • S.K.Y. Bar And Grill In Lobby

  • Two-Story Fitness Center With Yoga Studio

  • Wine-Tasting Room And Wine Storage Space


What do the amenities at The Belden Stratford look like?

  • Roof deck
    2 photos
  • Lobby

Where is The Belden Stratford?

The Belden Stratford is at 2300 N Lincoln Park W, Chicago, IL, 60614.

2300 N Lincoln Park W, Chicago, IL, 60614


What is the neighborhood around The Belden Stratford like?

The Belden Stratford is in the Lincoln Park neighborhood of Chicago. From The Belden Stratford, the nearest park is Mid-North Park (4-minute walk).

  • Nearest park

    Mid-North Park · 4-minute walk

Residents give The Belden Stratford an A grade (about 4.7 out of 5) from 47 reviews. The Belden-Stratford is highly regarded for its exceptional staff, beautiful historic building with modern renovations, and prime Lincoln Park location near the lake and neighborhood amenities. Most residents praise the responsive management, well-maintained common areas, and strong sense of community.

4.70
Overall rating
Positive
Mixed
Neutral
Negative
Management4.6
Location4.7
Building Quality5.0
Amenities and Shared Spaces5.0
Maintenance5.0

The Belden-Stratford is highly regarded for its exceptional staff, beautiful historic building with modern renovations, and prime Lincoln Park location near the lake and neighborhood amenities. Most residents praise the responsive management, well-maintained common areas, and strong sense of community. A small number of residents reported concerns about leasing communication, management responsiveness during transitions, and parking options, while one resident cited maintenance delays and policy enforcement issues.

Management and staff at this property are consistently praised for responsiveness, professionalism, and hospitality. The leasing team is noted for accommodating scheduling and guiding applicants through the process, while front desk and building staff create a welcoming atmosphere. Two recent negative experiences highlight occasional communication gaps during tour scheduling and policy enforcement concerns, though these represent a small minority among the selected reviews.

The property offers an excellent location in Lincoln Park with walkable access to the zoo, lake, restaurants, and public transit. Residents consistently praise the neighborhood's convenience and proximity to entertainment and outdoor spaces. One resident reported significant parking-related issues with vehicle damage and theft, though most reviews highlight parking options as available and manageable.

Residents consistently praise the building's physical condition, describing it as stunning, well-maintained, and spotless. Common areas and amenities are noted as high-quality, and apartments are reported to be in excellent move-in condition. Staff maintain professional standards of cleanliness and upkeep throughout the property, even during active construction and renovation work.

Residents highlight high-quality common areas and amenities that contribute to an overall positive living experience. The property's location offers excellent walkability and neighborhood appeal. Staff support is noted as a strength in maintaining the community environment.

Maintenance requests receive prompt responses, with reported same-day resolution of plumbing issues. The property offers responsive service and accessible amenities that support resident needs.


Is The Belden Stratford walkable?

The Belden Stratford is very walkable (grade A), transit is good (grade C), and biking is very bikeable (grade A).

WALK

Very Walkable

TRANSIT

Good Transit

BIKE

Very Bikeable


What is The Belden Stratford like?

Introducing The Belden Stratford Apartments, where Versailles-inspired architecture echoes stories of the past, cutting-edge features whisper of the future, and modern interiors let you enjoy every bit of the present. Whether you’re admiring the panoramic views of Lake Michigan from the rooftop deck or indulging in delights from Mon Ami Gabi and S.

Introducing The Belden Stratford Apartments, where Versailles-inspired architecture echoes stories of the past, cutting-edge features whisper of the future, and modern interiors let you enjoy every bit of the present. Whether you’re admiring the panoramic views of Lake Michigan from the rooftop deck or indulging in delights from Mon Ami Gabi and S.K.Y. Restaurant and Bar by the lobby, you’ll have luxury at your fingertips. Besides, you’ll be close to spots in Lincoln Park that few apartments connect you to – after all, the Lincoln Park Conservatory is practically in your front yard. Tucked near Downtown Chicago and dozens of entertainment venues on N Clark Street, this is a home you don't want to miss out on. Our studio , one, two, and three-bedroom layouts range between 489 and 1,767 square feet, welcoming all residents. Inside, you’ll be greeted by hardwood floors, custom closets, marble hexagon backsplashes, and stunning sights of your surroundings. Penthouses are also available – and you can see them on your tour! One of the most desirable places to live in Lincoln Park, Chicago, our apartments offer the leisure you deserve and the convenience you crave – on-site Tesla rental service and 24/7 valet and concierge, included.


How big is The Belden Stratford?

The Belden Stratford is an apartment.

  • Building

    Apartment

What schools are near The Belden Stratford?

Lincoln Park Pre-School is 0.0 miles from The Belden Stratford. 10 schools are listed nearby.

SchoolTypeLevelDistance

Lincoln Park Pre-School

Private · Elementary
PrivateElementary0.0 mi

Francis W Parker School

Private · High
PrivateHigh0.1 mi

L & L Academy & Pre-School

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.2 mi

Lincoln Elementary School

Public · Middle
PublicMiddle0.4 mi

French-American School Of Chicago

Private · High
PrivateHigh0.4 mi

Sonnets Academy

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.4 mi

Lincoln Park High School

Public · High
PublicHigh0.6 mi

St. Clement School

Private · Middle
PrivateMiddle0.6 mi

Alcott College Prep

Public · Middle
PublicMiddle0.6 mi

Lincoln Park Co-Op Nursery School

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.7 mi

How do I contact The Belden Stratford?

The Belden Stratford is managed by Waterton.