Studio Grand Overlook
Studio • 1 Bath • 663 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,722/mo
How can I help?
.jpg&w=3840&q=75)
$1,722 – $3,050/mo
As of October 13, 2026, Springs at Lily Cache Creek in Bolingbrook, IL has 38 apartments for rent from $1,722 to $3,050/mo. Studios start at $1,722, one-bedrooms at $1,970, two-bedrooms at $2,228, and three-bedrooms at $2,855. The average asking rent has fallen 12.6% since May 1, 2026, from $2,517 to $2,200.
13 floor plans · 38 available units · Prices checked October 13, 2026
Studio • 1 Bath • 663 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,722/mo
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 918 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,970/mo
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 803 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,970/mo
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 841 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,005/mo
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 950 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,095/mo
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 803 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,235/mo
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,219 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,228/mo
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,225 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,293/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9-202 | $2,293 | 1,225 | Oct 12 |
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,090 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,419/mo
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,117 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,470/mo
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,219 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,492/mo
3 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,454 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,855/mo
3 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,349 Sq Ft
Starting at $3,050/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14-110 | $3,050 | 1,349 | Oct 12 |
See all 96 units listed at Springs at Lily Cache Creek, including ones no longer available.
Over the past year, the average asking rent at Springs at Lily Cache Creek has ranged from $2,168 to $2,545. The current average is $2,200, down $317 (12.6%) from $2,517 at the start.
| Month | Average asking rent | Lowest – highest | Units listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | $2,187 | $1,722 – $3,075 | 42 |
| Sep 2026 | $2,220 | $1,742 – $3,194 | 46 |
| Aug 2026 | $2,273 | $1,732 – $3,359 | 46 |
| Jul 2026 | $2,317 | $1,732 – $3,140 | 42 |
| Jun 2026 | $2,379 | $1,829 – $3,205 | 45 |
| May 2026 | $2,480 | $1,702 – $3,249 | 40 |
Rent
$1,722 – $3,050/moLease term
12 monthsEarliest move-in
Oct 12The all-in monthly cost by apartment size.
$1,924/mo
$202/mo above the advertised rent
Rent
$1,722
Electric, gas, water
$115
Internet
$74
Renters insurance
$13
All-in monthly
$1,924
| Size | Rent from | All-in monthly | Income to qualify |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studio | $1,722 | $1,924 | $61,992/yr |
| 1 bedroom | $1,970 | $2,185 | $70,920/yr |
| 2 bedrooms | $2,228 | $2,502 | $80,208/yr |
| 3 bedrooms | $2,855 | $3,208 | $102,780/yr |
Landlords commonly look for a monthly income of three times the rent, about $61,992 a year for the $1,722 studio.
24-Hour Emergency Maintenance Response
24-Hour Fitness Center
“Above And Beyond” Resident Services With Our Springs 5-Star Standard
Attached And Detached Garage Options
Bright, Modern, Open Concept Floor Plans
Designer Finishes, Lighting And Details
Hardwood-Style Flooring
In-Home Washer And Dryer
Kitchen Islands With Granite Countertops
On-Site Car Care Center
On-Site Pet Playground And A Pet Spa Area
Outdoor Barbecue Area
Private Balcony Or Patio
Resort-Style Swimming Pool
Spacious Walk-In Closets
Stainless-Steel, Energy-Efficient Appliances
Townhome-Style Design With Private Entry
1150 Lily Cache Ln, Bolingbrook, IL, 60490
Springs at Lily Cache Creek offers spacious, well-maintained apartments in a convenient Bolingbrook location with strong community engagement through regular events and amenities. Management and maintenance staff receive consistent praise for responsiveness and professionalism, though some residents report concerns about pricing, fee structures, rule enforcement consistency, and maintenance response times. The property maintains clean grounds and modern units, but experiences recurring issues with pet management and occasional communication gaps.
Management and office staff receive consistently positive feedback for responsiveness, professionalism, and genuine care for residents. The leasing process is generally described as smooth and welcoming, with staff noted for being helpful and organized. However, some residents report communication gaps during application processing, billing issues, and inconsistent policy enforcement, particularly regarding move-out inspections and fee assessments.
Residents consistently praise the property's well-maintained amenities, including a gym, pool, community house, and in-unit laundry. The facility is noted for cleanliness and regular community events. However, pricing concerns are raised by some residents relative to amenity offerings, and isolated complaints about rule enforcement consistency and maintenance responsiveness have been documented.
Maintenance staff are generally responsive, skilled, and professional, with most residents praising quick turnaround on work orders and courteous service. However, some residents report extended delays on specific repairs—including HVAC issues taking several days to address and construction-related items remaining unresolved for months. Communication about repair timelines and follow-through on complex issues appears inconsistent.
Residents consistently praise the property's location for its proximity to grocery stores, restaurants, and shopping within walking distance, along with convenient access to major highways like I-55 and nearby Naperville. The area offers strong convenience for daily errands and work commutes, though some note the property sits adjacent to main roads rather than in a traditional neighborhood setting. Overall, the location is highlighted as a key strength for residents seeking accessible urban and suburban amenities.
Residents report mixed experiences with building maintenance responsiveness. One resident noted timely maintenance work and staff helpfulness, while another experienced delays in completing repairs including door sealing and ceiling leak investigation. Maintenance quality appears inconsistent, with some residents satisfied with staff effort and others frustrated by incomplete or slow responses to maintenance requests.
Car-Dependent
Not Bikeable
With impeccable attention to detail and thoughtfully designed extras, the townhome-style apartments at Springs at Lily Cache Creek offers premium living in this great Illinois city. Choose from the studio, one, two, or three bedroom apartments to find the perfect one for your needs. Our ideal location on Lily Cache Lane puts you close to everything you need, so you can get in, out, and on with your day. Our exceptional community amenities add to the resort-like feel, including a sparkling swimming pool, a state-of-the-art fitness center, and even an on-site dog park. From your new home at Springs at Lily Cache Creek, the world is yours.
| School | Type | Level | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
Joelle Pigors Fmly Child Care Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 0.5 mi |
Pioneer Elementary School Public · Elementary | Public | Elementary | 0.9 mi |
Merriweather Day Care Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 0.9 mi |
Kindercare Learning Centers Private · Elementary | Private | Elementary | 1.5 mi |
Miss Micheles Pre-School Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 1.5 mi |
Wayne Builta Elementary School Public · Elementary | Public | Elementary | 1.7 mi |
Liberty Elementary School Public · Elementary | Public | Elementary | 3.7 mi |
Lil Miracles Childrens Center Private · Elementary | Private | Elementary | 3.7 mi |