How can I help?

brightplace uses ai, verify answers
506 Balsam 1 of 9

506 Balsam

$2,075/mo

506 Balsam Dr., Gilbert, IA 50105

What floor plans are available at 506 Balsam?

506 Balsam currently lists 1 floor plan across 1 available unit, from three-bedroom, starting at $2,075/mo. 1 three-bedroom at $2,075/mo (1,715 sq ft), earliest move-in Nov 16. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

3 Bedroom

Starting at $2,075

3 Bedrooms • 2.5 Baths • 1,715 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
c19e18af-25af-11ee-ad0b-0278f96d6853$2,0751,715Nov 16

What are the fees and lease terms at 506 Balsam?

Rent at 506 Balsam is $2,075 per month. The security deposit is $1,000. The earliest listed move-in is Nov 16. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

  • Rent

    $2,075/mo
  • Security deposit

    $1,000
  • Earliest move-in

    Nov 16

What amenities does 506 Balsam have?

506 Balsam lists 7 amenities, including parking and in-unit laundry.

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

  • Backyard

  • Gilbert School District

  • Lawn Care

  • Patio

  • Snow Removal

  • Washer & Dryer In Unit


Where is 506 Balsam?

506 Balsam is at 506 Balsam Dr., Gilbert, IA 50105.

506 Balsam Dr., Gilbert, IA 50105


What is the neighborhood around 506 Balsam like?

From 506 Balsam, the nearest park is Upstill Park (16-minute walk).

  • Nearest park

    Upstill Park · 16-minute walk

Is 506 Balsam walkable?

506 Balsam is car-dependent (grade F) and biking is not bikeable (grade F).

WALK

Car-Dependent

BIKE

Not Bikeable


What is 506 Balsam like?

Gilbert 3 Bedroom Townhouse Available November 16th, 2026 3D Tour: https://my. matterport.

Gilbert 3 Bedroom Townhouse Available November 16th, 2026 3D Tour: https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=cdxzTAkHRuF *this is a tour of a unit with a similar layout. Finishes may vary. These newly constructed townhomes are conveniently located just minutes from all schools within the Gilbert School District. While nestled in a quiet residential neighborhood in Gilbert, you're still just a quick drive away from the shopping, restaurants, and recreational activities Ames offers. These units feature all of the qualities one would expect from a top-tier luxury townhome. Some of the many features of these apartments include luxury vinyl plank flooring, stainless steel appliances, and quartz countertops. Landlord provides lawn care and snow removal. Tenants are responsible for all other utilities. Cats & dogs allowed - pet fees will apply.


How big is 506 Balsam?

506 Balsam is an apartment.

  • Building

    Apartment

What schools are near 506 Balsam?

Caterpillar Clubhouse Dc is 0.0 miles from 506 Balsam. 5 schools are listed nearby.

SchoolTypeLevelDistance

Caterpillar Clubhouse Dc

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.0 mi

Gilbert Elementary School

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary0.3 mi

Gilbert Intermediate School

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary0.4 mi

Gilbert Middle School

Public · Middle
PublicMiddle0.6 mi

Gilbert High School

Public · High
PublicHigh0.7 mi

How do I contact 506 Balsam?

506 Balsam is managed by ShowMeTheRent.com. Call (515) 715-4771x7 to tour or ask about availability.