How can I help?

brightplace uses ai, verify answers
Marycrest Senior Apartments Lawlor Rohlman Halls 1 of 12

Marycrest Senior Apartments Lawlor Rohlman Halls

$525 – $740/mo

1607 W 12th St, Davenport, IA, 52804

What floor plans are available at Marycrest Senior Apartments Lawlor Rohlman Halls?

Marycrest Senior Apartments Lawlor Rohlman Halls currently lists 3 floor plans across 3 available units, from studio to two-bedroom, starting at $525/mo. 1 studio at $525/mo (400 sq ft), earliest move-in Sep 18. 1 one-bedroom at $675/mo (700 sq ft), earliest move-in Oct 7. 1 two-bedroom at $740/mo (900 sq ft), earliest move-in Aug 21. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

Studio 40%

Starting at $525

Studio • 1 Bath • 400 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
402$525400Sep 18

1 Bed 60%

Starting at $675

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 700 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
803$675700Oct 7

2 Bed 60%

Starting at $740

2 Bedrooms • 1 Bath • 900 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
902$740900Aug 21

What are the fees and lease terms at Marycrest Senior Apartments Lawlor Rohlman Halls?

Rent at Marycrest Senior Apartments Lawlor Rohlman Halls is $525 – $740 per month. The security deposit is $350. A move-in special is listed as This studio apartment in Davenport, IA offers a practical layout with one full bathroom and in-unit washer and dryer for added convenience. The kitchen includes a full-size refrigerator, electric stove/oven, and dishwasher, while window blinds and a ceiling fan help control light and airflow. The building features secure access and an elevator for ease of entry. Ideal for those seeking a well-equipped, low-maintenance living space in Davenport. Marycrest Senior Apartments in Davenport, IA offers comfortable and convenient living for seniors aged 55 years & older. Move In Special First Month's Rent is half off after an approved application. We also are waving the application fee. The apartments are designed to cater to the unique needs of seniors providing a safe, secure and comfortable living space. Each apartment is equipped with modern amenities including a fully equipped kitchen, central air conditioning and heating, and spacious closets. The community also offers laundry facilities. The earliest listed move-in is Aug 21. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

  • Rent

    $525 – $740/mo
  • Security deposit

    $350
  • Move-in special

    This studio apartment in Davenport, IA offers a practical layout with one full bathroom and in-unit washer and dryer for added convenience. The kitchen includes a full-size refrigerator, electric stove/oven, and dishwasher, while window blinds and a ceiling fan help control light and airflow. The building features secure access and an elevator for ease of entry. Ideal for those seeking a well-equipped, low-maintenance living space in Davenport. Marycrest Senior Apartments in Davenport, IA offers comfortable and convenient living for seniors aged 55 years & older. Move In Special First Month's Rent is half off after an approved application. We also are waving the application fee. The apartments are designed to cater to the unique needs of seniors providing a safe, secure and comfortable living space. Each apartment is equipped with modern amenities including a fully equipped kitchen, central air conditioning and heating, and spacious closets. The community also offers laundry facilities
  • Earliest move-in

    Aug 21

What amenities does Marycrest Senior Apartments Lawlor Rohlman Halls have?

Marycrest Senior Apartments Lawlor Rohlman Halls lists 13 amenities, including parking and in-unit laundry.

  • Blinds On Windows

  • Ceiling Fan

  • Dishwasher

  • Electric Stove/ Oven

  • Elevator

  • Full Size Refrigerator

  • On-Site Parking

  • Refrigerator

  • Secure Building

  • Stove

  • Washer/Dryer In Unit

  • Water/ Sewer/ Garbage

  • Water/ Sewer/ Garbage Included


What do the amenities at Marycrest Senior Apartments Lawlor Rohlman Halls look like?

  • Laundry room

Where is Marycrest Senior Apartments Lawlor Rohlman Halls?

Marycrest Senior Apartments Lawlor Rohlman Halls is at 1607 W 12th St, Davenport, IA, 52804.

1607 W 12th St, Davenport, IA, 52804


Residents give Marycrest Senior Apartments Lawlor Rohlman Halls a B+ grade (about 4.4 out of 5) from 19 reviews. Residents consistently report a positive living experience, with strong appreciation for friendly staff and neighbors, clean facilities, and spacious apartments. The property maintains good condition overall, though some residents note occasional maintenance delays and areas needing upkeep.

4.40
Overall rating
Positive
Mixed
Neutral
Negative
Management5.0
Location5.0
Maintenance5.0

Residents consistently report a positive living experience, with strong appreciation for friendly staff and neighbors, clean facilities, and spacious apartments. The property maintains good condition overall, though some residents note occasional maintenance delays and areas needing upkeep. Long wait times for repairs are mentioned as a tradeoff, though repair quality is praised when completed.

Management and office staff are consistently described as friendly and responsive to resident concerns. Residents report feeling supported by staff and appreciate the quality of repairs when completed, though some note extended wait times for maintenance requests.

The property benefits from a peaceful, secluded location with scenic river and downtown views. The surrounding area offers a quiet residential setting that appeals to residents seeking a retreat from urban activity.

Maintenance repairs are completed to a high standard when scheduled. However, residents report extended wait times for work orders to be addressed. Staff interactions during the maintenance process are described as friendly and attentive.


Is Marycrest Senior Apartments Lawlor Rohlman Halls walkable?

Marycrest Senior Apartments Lawlor Rohlman Halls is walkable (grade C+) and biking is not bikeable (grade F).

WALK

Walkable

BIKE

Not Bikeable


What is Marycrest Senior Apartments Lawlor Rohlman Halls like?

Marycrest Apartments Waiving the Application Fee for August Marycrest Senior Apartments in Davenport, IA offers comfortable and convenient living for seniors aged 55 years & older. Move In Special First Month's Rent is half off after an approved application.

Marycrest Apartments Waiving the Application Fee for August Marycrest Senior Apartments in Davenport, IA offers comfortable and convenient living for seniors aged 55 years & older. Move In Special First Month's Rent is half off after an approved application. We also are waving the application fee. The apartments are designed to cater to the unique needs of seniors providing a safe, secure and comfortable living space. Each apartment is equipped with modern amenities including a fully equipped kitchen, central air conditioning and heating, and spacious closets. The community also offers laundry facilities, a community room for gatherings, and outdoor patio areas. Whether you are looking for a cozy place to call home or a place to socialize with other seniors, Marycrest Senior Apartments is the perfect community for you. Our friendly staff is always available to assist you and provide exceptional service. Come visit us and experience the best in senior living.


How big is Marycrest Senior Apartments Lawlor Rohlman Halls?

Marycrest Senior Apartments Lawlor Rohlman Halls is an apartment.

  • Building

    Apartment

What schools are near Marycrest Senior Apartments Lawlor Rohlman Halls?

Children's Village West is 0.2 miles from Marycrest Senior Apartments Lawlor Rohlman Halls. 10 schools are listed nearby.

SchoolTypeLevelDistance

Children's Village West

Public · Preschool
PublicPreschool0.2 mi

Jefferson Head Start

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.4 mi

Jefferson Elementary School

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary0.5 mi

Friendly House

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.5 mi

Donya Serrano Day Care

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.6 mi

All Saints Catholic School

Private · Middle
PrivateMiddle0.6 mi

The Growing Tree Pre-School

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.7 mi

St Ambrose Univ Chldrns Campus

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.8 mi

Friendly Kids Corner

Private · Elementary
PrivateElementary1.0 mi

Trinity Lutheran School

Private · Middle
PrivateMiddle1.1 mi

How do I contact Marycrest Senior Apartments Lawlor Rohlman Halls?

Marycrest Senior Apartments Lawlor Rohlman Halls is managed by ShowMeTheRent.com. Call (563) 293-8055x7 to tour or ask about availability.