How can I help?

brightplace uses ai, verify answers
Village at Panther Creek 1 of 8

Village at Panther Creek

$1,010 – $1,300/mo

  • 1–3 bedrooms
  • 1 bath
  • 629–987 sq ft
  • 6 units available
6668 Mount Zion Blvd, Morrow, GA, 30260

As of October 12, 2026, Village at Panther Creek in Morrow, GA has 6 apartments for rent from $1,010 to $1,300/mo. One-bedrooms start at $1,010, two-bedrooms at $1,090, and three-bedrooms at $1,230. The average asking rent has risen 6.8% since July 1, 2026, from $1,082 to $1,155.

Floor plans

6 floor plans · 6 available units · Prices checked October 12, 2026

vpa1

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 629 Sq Ft

Starting at $1,010/mo

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
vpa1$1,010629Feb 5

vpa1r

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 629 Sq Ft

Starting at $1,110/mo

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
vpa1r$1,110629Feb 5

vpb1

2 Bedrooms • 1 Bath • 785 Sq Ft

Starting at $1,090/mo

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
vpb1$1,090785Feb 5

vpb1r

2 Bedrooms • 1 Bath • 785 Sq Ft

Starting at $1,190/mo

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
vpb1r$1,190785Feb 5

vpc1

3 Bedrooms • 1 Bath • 987 Sq Ft

Starting at $1,230/mo

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
vpc1$1,230987Feb 5

vpc1r

3 Bedrooms • 1 Bath • 987 Sq Ft

Starting at $1,300/mo

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
vpc1r$1,300987Feb 5

See all 11 units listed at Village at Panther Creek, including ones no longer available.


Rent history

Over the past year, the average asking rent at Village at Panther Creek has ranged from $1,082 to $1,155. The current average is $1,155, the highest in the past year.

Prices reflect the average advertised rent across units listed as available each day (40 days observed).
MonthAverage asking rentLowest – highestUnits listed
Oct 2026$1,155$1,010 – $1,3006
Sep 2026$1,155$1,010 – $1,3006
Aug 2026$1,155$1,010 – $1,3006
Jul 2026$1,082$1,010 – $1,1905

Fees & lease terms

  • Rent

    $1,010 – $1,300/mo
  • Security deposit

    $200
  • Earliest move-in

    Feb 5

Cost to rent here

The all-in monthly cost by apartment size.

Lowest-priced apartment: vpa1 at $1,010

$1,296/mo

$286/mo above the advertised rent

  • Rent

    $1,010

  • Electric, gas, water

    est.

    $160

  • Internet

    est.

    $77

  • Renters insurance

    est.

    $17

  • Laundry

    est.
    No in-unit washer/dryer listed

    $32

  • All-in monthly

    $1,296

By apartment size

SizeRent fromAll-in monthlyIncome to qualify
1 bedroom$1,010$1,296$36,360/yr
2 bedrooms$1,090$1,450$39,240/yr
3 bedrooms$1,230$1,689$44,280/yr

Landlords commonly look for a monthly income of three times the rent, about $36,360 a year for the $1,010 one-bedroom.

Rows marked “est.” are averages for this area scaled to the apartment, not quotes from the property. The income figure is a common screening rule, not this property’s requirement.

Amenities

  • Laundry Room

  • Playground

  • Pool


Amenity photos

  • Pool
    2 photos

Location

6668 Mount Zion Blvd, Morrow, GA, 30260


Resident reviews

3.7 · 100+ reviews
Overall rating
Positive
Mixed
Neutral
Negative
Management3.3
Maintenance3.3
Building Quality1.7
Amenities and Shared Spaces2.8
Location5.0

Resident experiences at this property are highly polarized. While some residents praise responsive maintenance staff and welcoming leasing agents, particularly during the application and move-in process, a substantial portion report serious concerns including unresponsive management, delayed or incomplete maintenance repairs, pest infestations, water damage, mold, and poor communication. Common issues include difficulty reaching staff by phone or in person, maintenance requests marked complete without work being performed, and amenities like the pool remaining closed for extended periods. Fee and lease term changes have also been reported without adequate notice.

Management responsiveness and communication are inconsistent across this property. Positive reviews highlight staff professionalism and attentiveness when present, but negative reviews frequently cite unresponsive office staff, delayed maintenance responses, and poor communication regarding repair timelines and application processes. Common issues include difficulty reaching staff by phone or email, maintenance requests marked complete without work being performed, and extended delays on essential repairs like AC and water damage.

Maintenance responsiveness and follow-through are inconsistent at this property. Positive reviews highlight same-day or next-day repairs and responsive staff, while negative reviews report extended delays (weeks to months), unresponsive communication, work orders marked complete without completion, and unresolved issues like AC outages and water leaks. Common problems include difficulty reaching staff by phone or email and slow parts ordering.

Residents report persistent water damage, mold, and pest infestations throughout the property, with maintenance requests frequently unaddressed or inadequately resolved. Common complaints include leaking pipes, mold and mildew growth, roach infestations, and poor communication from management and maintenance staff. Amenities such as laundry facilities and the pool are reported as poorly maintained or non-functional. Overall, building condition and upkeep appear significantly compromised, with residents expressing concerns about health and safety.

Residents report significant maintenance and upkeep challenges, particularly with laundry facilities, pool operations, and response times to maintenance requests. Common concerns include dirty shared spaces, delayed repairs, and extended periods without essential services. One positive account highlights responsive maintenance and community amenities, though this contrasts sharply with the majority of feedback indicating systemic issues with facility management and communication.

Residents consistently praise the property's location for its proximity to stores and restaurants at a competitive price point, along with the quiet neighborhood atmosphere. The community is noted as family-friendly with nearby amenities and community events. While the location and value proposition are strong positives, one resident noted a preference for in-unit washer/dryer connections.

Summaries are written by AI from reviews residents posted on public review sites such as Google and ApartmentRatings. Each topic shows how many of those reviews discuss it.

Getting around

Car-Dependent

Not Bikeable


Nearby schools

SchoolTypeLevelDistance

Foundation of Learning Academy

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.2 mi

William M. Mcgarrah Elementary School

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary0.9 mi

Kinder Care Learning Center #410

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.1 mi

Playskool Faith Learning Academy

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.1 mi

Faith Deliverance Christian Ch

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.2 mi

Lake Harbin Kindercare

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.2 mi

Forest Park Middle School

Public · Middle
PublicMiddle1.5 mi

Thurgood Marshall Elementary School

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary1.6 mi

Morrow Middle School

Public · Middle
PublicMiddle1.6 mi

Evangel Temple Christian Academy

Private · High
PrivateHigh1.8 mi

Contact & management