How can I help?

brightplace uses ai, verify answers
Skymor Buford Buford Ga 1 of 12

Skymor Buford

$2,599 – $3,260/mo

3792 Oak Ridge Drive, Buford, GA 30519

What floor plans are available at Skymor Buford?

Skymor Buford currently lists 9 floor plans across 24 available units, from studio, starting at $2,599/mo. 24 studios from $2,599 to $3,260/mo (2,118–3,399 sq ft), earliest move-in Mar 26. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

Oakmont Flex

Starting at $2,599

Studio • 2,118 Sq Ft

5 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
3742$2,8512,118Oct 7
3157$2,7462,118Oct 8
1550$2,7512,118Oct 9
1670$2,8012,118Oct 26
3054$2,5992,118Dec 7

Southport

Starting at $2,639

Studio • 2,510 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
3439$2,6392,510Jul 29

Oakmont

Starting at $2,728

Studio • 2,118 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
3602$2,7282,118Jun 5

Bedminster

Starting at $2,802

Studio • 2,245 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
3633$2,8022,245Nov 7

Hastings Flex

Starting at $2,864

Studio • 2,522 Sq Ft

7 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
3147$2,8882,522Mar 26
3903$2,9362,522Jun 5
3209$2,8642,522Jun 8
3470$2,8642,522Jun 19
3862$3,0842,522Sep 3
3450$2,9642,522Sep 23
3853$2,9972,522Nov 5

Southport Flex

Starting at $2,937

Studio • 2,510 Sq Ft

4 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
1721$2,9372,510Aug 31
3239$2,9372,510Oct 9
3509$2,9622,510Oct 9
3319$3,0072,510Oct 9

Bedminster Flex

Starting at $2,967

Studio • 2,245 Sq Ft

2 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
1680$2,9932,245Oct 24
3014$2,9672,245Dec 3

Oakmont B (with Flex)

Starting at $2,989

Studio • 2,904 Sq Ft

2 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
3259$2,9892,904Jul 13
3074$3,0192,904Aug 30

Hastings B (with Flex)

Starting at $3,260

Studio • 3,399 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
3942$3,2603,399Jul 6

What are the fees and lease terms at Skymor Buford?

Rent at Skymor Buford is $2,599 – $3,260 per month. Monthly fees include Concierge Services, Internet Services, and Intra-Community Transfer Fee. Due at signing: Administrative Fee ($75), Application Fee ($100), and Security Deposit (Refundable) ($1,500). The earliest listed move-in is Mar 26. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

  • Rent

    $2,599 – $3,260/mo
  • Earliest move-in

    Mar 26

Monthly fees

Concierge Services

$125/mo

Internet Services

$60/mo

Intra-Community Transfer Fee

$500/mo

Month-to-Month Fee

$350/mo

Pet Fee

$350/mo

Pet Rent

$25/mo

Renters Liability/Content - Property Program

$20.42/mo

Renters Liability Only - Non-Compliance

$14.17/mo

Due at signing

Administrative Fee

$75

Application Fee

$100

Security Deposit (Refundable)

$1,500

What amenities does Skymor Buford have?

Skymor Buford lists 15 amenities, including a pool, pet-friendly spaces, and parking.

  • Air Conditioning

  • Convenient To Retail, Restaurants & Entertainment

  • Dishwasher

  • Garage Parking

  • Landscaping And Pest Control Services

  • Patio/Balcony

  • Pet Friendly

  • Pet Park

  • Playground

  • Resident Clubhouse

  • Smoke Free

  • Sought-After School District: Harmony Elementary, Glenn Jones Middle, Seckinger High

  • Swimming Pool

  • Walk-In Closets

  • Washer/Dryer


What do the amenities at Skymor Buford look like?

  • Pool
    2 photos
  • Grill area
    2 photos
  • Game room
    2 photos

Where is Skymor Buford?

Skymor Buford is at 3792 Oak Ridge Drive, Buford, GA 30519.

3792 Oak Ridge Drive, Buford, GA 30519


Residents give Skymor Buford a B grade (about 4.2 out of 5) from 61 reviews. Skymor Buford offers well-maintained single-family homes in a clean, quiet community with modern finishes and desirable amenities like pools and dog parks. Resident experiences vary significantly: many praise responsive management and smooth leasing processes, while others report persistent communication gaps, delayed maintenance responses, and billing errors since recent management transitions.

4.20
Overall rating
Positive
Mixed
Neutral
Negative
Management4.1
Maintenance2.9
Location4.1
Amenities and Shared Spaces3.3

Skymor Buford offers well-maintained single-family homes in a clean, quiet community with modern finishes and desirable amenities like pools and dog parks. Resident experiences vary significantly: many praise responsive management and smooth leasing processes, while others report persistent communication gaps, delayed maintenance responses, and billing errors since recent management transitions. Property condition and design consistently receive positive feedback, but service reliability remains inconsistent.

Management responsiveness varies significantly at this property. Positive reviews consistently praise staff for prompt communication, helpful service, and attentive support, particularly during the application and move-in process. However, recent negative reviews report persistent communication failures, including unanswered calls and emails, delayed maintenance requests, billing errors, and unclear policies—issues that intensified following a recent management transition.

Maintenance responsiveness is inconsistent across the property. While some residents report prompt service and effective issue resolution, others describe significant delays in work order completion, poor communication about repair timelines, and recurring problems with appliances (dryers, dishwashers, refrigerators) and HVAC systems. Documentation and follow-through on repairs remain a concern for multiple residents.

Residents consistently praise the location for its convenient access to shopping, restaurants, and schools within a short drive. The neighborhood is described as quiet, safe, and family-friendly with well-maintained modern facilities. The community offers amenities like a pool and dog park, though some note the dog park could be enhanced.

The property features modern, well-maintained amenities including a clean pool that residents can enjoy. However, experiences with management responsiveness and communication vary significantly—while some residents report friendly and helpful staff, others have encountered delays in responses to emails and phone calls, as well as issues with account access setup and billing communication.


Is Skymor Buford walkable?

Skymor Buford is car-dependent (grade F) and biking is not bikeable (grade F).

WALK

Car-Dependent

BIKE

Not Bikeable


What is Skymor Buford like?

Welcome to SkyMor Buford, a sophisticated single-family home community in Buford, GA, where elevated design meets the freedom of renting. Our selection of 3-, 4-, and 5-bedroom floor plans offers contemporary finishes, generous layouts, and carefully designed details that create a warm, welcoming atmosphere in every residence.

Welcome to SkyMor Buford, a sophisticated single-family home community in Buford, GA, where elevated design meets the freedom of renting. Our selection of 3-, 4-, and 5-bedroom floor plans offers contemporary finishes, generous layouts, and carefully designed details that create a warm, welcoming atmosphere in every residence. With plenty of green spaces and upscale amenities, the sky’s truly the limit for living well.


How big is Skymor Buford?

Skymor Buford is a 174-unit single family home.

  • Building

    Apartment · Single Family Home
  • Total units

    174

What schools are near Skymor Buford?

Glenn C. Jones Middle School is 0.9 miles from Skymor Buford. 10 schools are listed nearby.

SchoolTypeLevelDistance

Glenn C. Jones Middle School

Public · Middle
PublicMiddle0.9 mi

Legacy Academy-Hamilton Mill

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.9 mi

Patrick Elementary School

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary1.0 mi

Ivy Creek Elementary School

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary1.1 mi

Discovery Point Dc-40

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.1 mi

The Goddard School - Buford

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.3 mi

Harmony Elementary School

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary1.5 mi

Friendship Elementary School

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary2.3 mi

Discovery Point-Mall Of Ga

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool2.7 mi

Seckinger High School

Public · High
PublicHigh2.9 mi

How do I contact Skymor Buford?

Skymor Buford is managed by Greystar. Call 678-889-8054 to tour or ask about availability.