How can I help?

brightplace uses ai, verify answers
1170 Knob Creek Dr. 1 of 12

1170 Knob Creek Dr.

$4,000/mo

1170 Knob Creek Dr, Athens, GA, 30606

What floor plans are available at 1170 Knob Creek Dr.?

1170 Knob Creek Dr. currently lists 1 floor plan across 1 available unit, from 6-bedroom, starting at $4,000/mo. 1 6-bedroom at $4,000/mo, earliest move-in Jul 31. Prices checked September 23, 2026.

6 Bedroom

Starting at $4,000

6 Bedrooms • 5 Baths

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
166fa411-0e3e-11f0-93a2-06faa3e027a9$4,000Jul 31

What are the fees and lease terms at 1170 Knob Creek Dr.?

Rent at 1170 Knob Creek Dr. is $4,000 per month. The security deposit is $4,000. The earliest listed move-in is Jul 31. Prices checked September 23, 2026.

  • Rent

    $4,000/mo
  • Security deposit

    $4,000
  • Earliest move-in

    Jul 31

What amenities does 1170 Knob Creek Dr. have?

1170 Knob Creek Dr. lists 11 amenities, including parking and in-unit laundry.

  • Dishwasher

  • Garage

  • Hardwood Floors

  • Large Deck

  • Microwave

  • Private Backyard

  • Refrigerator

  • Screened-In Porch

  • Security System

  • Stove/Oven

  • Washer And Dryer


Where is 1170 Knob Creek Dr.?

1170 Knob Creek Dr. is at 1170 Knob Creek Dr, Athens, GA, 30606.

1170 Knob Creek Dr, Athens, GA, 30606


Is 1170 Knob Creek Dr. walkable?

1170 Knob Creek Dr. is car-dependent (grade F) and biking is not bikeable (grade F).

WALK

Car-Dependent

BIKE

Not Bikeable


What is 1170 Knob Creek Dr. like?

Large, beautiful home in Oconee! Oconee County Schools!

Large, beautiful home in Oconee! Oconee County Schools! Custom built 5 bedroom/4.5 bath located in Knob Creek. This southern home features a large family/living room with hardwood flooring, dining room, study, and eat-in kitchen which includes a 5-star six-burner gas grill and range, professional grade appliances, backsplash, custom cabinetry, pantry, and more! Large master suite with bay window and trey ceilings. Master bath has a jacuzzi tub, separate shower, and his and her closets. Large back deck with Trex decking, the back deck also has a screened-in area for easy living! The basement has over 1700 sqft of finished living space! This home is a MUST-SEE!! Schedule a showing today! 706-389-1700


How big is 1170 Knob Creek Dr.?

1170 Knob Creek Dr. is an apartment.

  • Building

    Apartment

What schools are near 1170 Knob Creek Dr.?

Timothy Christian Academy is 1.8 miles from 1170 Knob Creek Dr. 10 schools are listed nearby.

SchoolTypeLevelDistance

Timothy Christian Academy

Private · Elementary
PrivateElementary1.8 mi

St Joseph Catholic School

Private · Middle
PrivateMiddle3.2 mi

Clarke Middle School

Public · Middle
PublicMiddle3.5 mi

Bettye Henderson Holston Elementary School

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary3.5 mi

Athens Seventh Day Adventist E

Private · Middle
PrivateMiddle3.5 mi

Athens Child Development Center

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool3.6 mi

New Freedom Christian Academy

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool3.8 mi

NSCS Child Development Center

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool3.9 mi

Broad Acres Day Care Center

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool3.9 mi

Classic City High School

Public · High
PublicHigh3.9 mi

How do I contact 1170 Knob Creek Dr.?

1170 Knob Creek Dr. is managed by ShowMeTheRent.com. Call (706) 715-8847x7 to tour or ask about availability.