A1
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 941 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,482/mo
How can I help?

$1,482 – $2,327/mo
As of October 13, 2026, Henley Tampa Palms in Tampa, FL has 20 apartments for rent from $1,482 to $2,327/mo. One-bedrooms start at $1,482, two-bedrooms at $2,001, and three-bedrooms at $2,129. The average asking rent has fallen 4% since June 14, 2026, from $2,138 to $2,053.
12 floor plans · 20 available units · Prices checked October 13, 2026
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 941 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,482/mo
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 941 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,592/mo
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,166 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,001/mo
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,166 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,041/mo
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,388 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,182/mo
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,388 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,242/mo
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,533 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,294/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #01-121 | $2,294 | 1,533 | Oct 13 |
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,388 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,317/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #49-4911 | $2,317 | 1,388 | Nov 13 |
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,533 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,327/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #26-2621 | $2,327 | 1,533 | Nov 15 |
3 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,547 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,129/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #37-3714 | $2,129 | 1,547 | Oct 13 |
3 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,671 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,134/mo
See all 41 units listed at Henley Tampa Palms, including ones no longer available.
Over the past year, the average asking rent at Henley Tampa Palms has ranged from $2,051 to $2,284. The current average is $2,053, down $86 (4%) from $2,138 at the start.
| Month | Average asking rent | Lowest – highest | Units listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | $2,075 | $1,431 – $2,433 | 22 |
| Sep 2026 | $2,120 | $1,383 – $2,649 | 22 |
| Aug 2026 | $2,204 | $1,655 – $2,859 | 16 |
| Jul 2026 | $2,245 | $1,665 – $2,859 | 16 |
| Jun 2026 | $2,176 | $1,565 – $2,936 | 17 |
Rent
$1,482 – $2,327/moEarliest move-in
Oct 13The all-in monthly cost by apartment size, and how the rent compares across the Tampa area.
$1,732/mo
$250/mo above the advertised rent
Rent
$1,482
Electric, gas, water
$153
Internet
$82
Renters insurance
$15
All-in monthly
$1,732
| Size | Rent from | All-in monthly | Income to qualify |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 bedroom | $1,482 | $1,732 | $53,352/yr |
| 2 bedrooms | $2,001 | $2,323 | $72,036/yr |
| 3 bedrooms | $2,129 | $2,545 | $76,644/yr |
Landlords commonly look for a monthly income of three times the rent, about $53,352 a year for the $1,482 one-bedroom. The median renter household in Tampa earns $54,879 a year.
The median two-bedroom at Henley Tampa Palms asks $2,227 a month, 51% above the Tampa area's typical two-bedroom asking rent of $1,477. Typical asking rents across the area are down 2.5% from a year earlier.
| Size | Median asking rent here | Tampa-area asking rent | Tampa rent paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 bedroom | $1,603 | $1,244 | $1,448 |
| 2 bedrooms | $2,227 | $1,477 | $1,792 |
| 3 bedrooms | $2,134 | — | $1,913 |
Can you afford it? Rent affordability calculator for Tampa
Conference Room
Controlled Access
Dog Park
Emergency Maintenance
Fitness Center
Flexible Lease Terms
Flex Rent Partner
Luxer One-Package System
Plank Style Flooring
Pool Deck
Racquetball
Resort Style Pool
Alarm System
Attached Garage*
Bay Window
Beautiful Views
Built-In Entertainment Centers
Fireplace
In-Unit Washer/Dryer
Kitchen Island
Oversized Closets
Patio
Plank-Style Faux Wood Flooring
Roman Tubs With Separate Showers
Stainless Steel Appliances
Sunken Living Rooms
15350 Amberly Dr, Tampa, FL, 33647
Henley at Tampa Palms offers spacious, well-maintained apartments with an exceptional maintenance team that responds quickly to service requests. However, resident satisfaction is mixed due to management communication challenges, recurring issues with pest control and trash management, and concerns about rental pricing practices and fee transparency. The property features attractive amenities and a generally safe community, but operational inconsistencies and maintenance of common areas detract from the overall experience.
Management responsiveness and communication are inconsistent, with many residents reporting difficulty reaching the office by phone and slow response times to concerns, though some staff members receive praise for individual helpfulness. Maintenance is consistently excellent and responsive across reviews. Office staff quality varies significantly depending on personnel, with some residents experiencing professional and attentive service while others report indifference to concerns. Rent increases and pricing practices are a recurring frustration, with some residents feeling the cost no longer matches property quality and service levels.
Maintenance response is consistently fast and professional, with work orders typically addressed within 24 hours or same-day service. The maintenance team is frequently praised for efficiency, friendliness, and thoroughness. However, some residents report unresolved plumbing issues, water damage, and mold problems that persisted despite repeated requests, suggesting inconsistency in follow-through on complex repairs.
Residents consistently praise the spacious floor plans, included garages, and responsive maintenance team. However, significant concerns center on pest management (particularly raccoons and roaches), inconsistent grounds upkeep, pool and hot tub maintenance issues, and difficulty reaching the leasing office. Rent increases and the gap between advertised amenities and actual condition or functionality are recurring frustrations.
Residents report significant building quality concerns, particularly persistent pest infestations (roaches and raccoons), water damage and mold issues, and inconsistent maintenance responsiveness. While individual maintenance staff are noted as responsive and apartments offer good square footage and garage access, the overall property condition—including outdated finishes, poor grounds upkeep, and unresolved structural problems—does not align with rental costs. Recent management changes have brought some cosmetic improvements but have not resolved core maintenance and pest control issues.
The location offers convenient access to shopping, dining, parks, and major highways (I-75, I-275), with a quiet, safe neighborhood that residents appreciate. Attached garages are a significant draw, though some units have longer driveways than others. Recurring concerns include a persistent raccoon problem affecting trash management, inconsistent trash valet service timing, and occasional maintenance issues at move-in that are typically resolved.
Car-Dependent
Minimal Transit
Not Bikeable
<p>Welcome to Henley Tampa Palms, where contemporary design, exceptional service, and effortless convenience redefine apartment living. Nestled in the vibrant Tampa Palms neighborhood near Bruce B. Downs Boulevard and I-75, our new Tampa Florida apartments offer the perfect blend of suburban tranquility and city accessibility. Just minutes from downtown Tampa and close to major employers like the University of South Florida and BayCare Health System, this community keeps you connected to the best of the region.</p>
| School | Type | Level | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
Tutor Time Learning Center Private · Elementary | Private | Elementary | 0.5 mi |
Tampa Palms Kindercare Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 0.6 mi |
Halo Academy Private · Elementary | Private | Elementary | 0.7 mi |
Tampa Palms Elementary School Public · Elementary | Public | Elementary | 1.3 mi |
Family Of Christ Christian School Private · Middle | Private | Middle | 1.3 mi |
St. James UM Preschool & Kindergarten Private · Elementary | Private | Elementary | 1.5 mi |
Bright Horizons Children's Center Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 1.8 mi |
Chiles Elementary School Public · Elementary | Public | Elementary | 1.9 mi |
Usaa Child Development Center Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 2.8 mi |
Liberty Middle School Public · Middle | Public | Middle | 3.4 mi |