How can I help?

brightplace uses ai, verify answers
Monarc at Met 1 of 6

Monarc at Met

$3,815/mo

201 Se 2nd Ave, Miami, FL, 33131

What floor plans are available at Monarc at Met?

Monarc at Met currently lists 1 floor plan across 1 available unit, from one-bedroom, starting at $3,815/mo. 1 one-bedroom at $3,815/mo (1,056 sq ft), earliest move-in Nov 15. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

1 Bedroom + Den, 2 Bathroom

Starting at $3,815

1 Bedroom • 2 Baths • 1,056 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
MAM3104$3,8151,056Nov 15

What are the fees and lease terms at Monarc at Met?

Rent at Monarc at Met is $3,815 per month. Leases are typically 11 months. The earliest listed move-in is Nov 15. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

  • Rent

    $3,815/mo
  • Lease term

    11 months
  • Earliest move-in

    Nov 15

What amenities does Monarc at Met have?

Monarc at Met lists 44 amenities, including a gym, a pool, and pet-friendly spaces.

  • 24-Hour Concierge

  • Ample Kitchen Storage And Pantry

  • Availability 24 Hours

  • Bike Racks

  • Cable Ready

  • Ceiling Fan

  • Chef'S Kitchen Islands

  • Citibike Station

  • Co-Working Space

  • Dishwasher

  • Door Attendant

  • Elevator

  • Extra Large Balcony

  • Fitness Center With Yoga And Spin Rooms

  • Floor-To-Ceiling Windows

  • Free Weights

  • Gameroom With Billiards

  • Garage Parking Available*

  • Gourmet Kitchens With Mosaic Backsplash

  • Heated Saltwater Swimming Pool

  • High Ceilings

  • High Speed Internet

  • Media Room

  • Meditation Deck With Yoga Lawn

  • Metromover Station

  • Nest Smart Home Thermostats

  • On-Site Maintenance

  • On-Site Management

  • Outdoor Dog Park

  • Outdoor Kitchen And Bbqs

  • Package Lockers

  • Private Balconies In Most Units

  • Private Balcony

  • Recycling

  • Resident Exercise Classes

  • Resident Lounge And Club Room

  • Rooftop Landscaped Sundeck

  • Spacious Sun-Lit Floorplans

  • Spanish Speaking Staff

  • Spa With Sauna

  • Stainless Appliance Package

  • Stunning City And Bay Views

  • Walk-In Closets

  • Whirpool Duet Washer/Dryer


What do the amenities at Monarc at Met look like?

  • Pool
    2 photos

Where is Monarc at Met?

Monarc at Met is at 201 Se 2nd Ave, Miami, FL, 33131.

201 Se 2nd Ave, Miami, FL, 33131


What is the neighborhood around Monarc at Met like?

Monarc at Met is in the Downtown Miami neighborhood of Miami. From Monarc at Met, the nearest grocery store is Whole Foods Market (1-minute walk), the nearest transit stop is Bayfront Park Station (6-minute walk), the nearest park is Mary Brickell Park (8-minute walk), and the nearest coffee shop is La Boulangerie Boul'Mich (5-minute walk).

  • Nearest grocery store

    Whole Foods Market · 1-minute walk
  • Nearest transit stop

    Bayfront Park Station · 6-minute walk
  • Nearest park

    Mary Brickell Park · 8-minute walk
  • Nearest coffee shop

    La Boulangerie Boul'Mich · 5-minute walk

Residents give Monarc at Met a D grade (about 3.2 out of 5) from 200+ reviews. Monarc at Met offers a well-maintained building with excellent amenities, convenient downtown location, and notably strong front desk and concierge service that residents consistently praise. However, persistent challenges include traffic noise from the surrounding area, frequent elevator outages requiring long waits, package management inconsistencies, and occasional communication gaps with management.

3.20 · 200+ reviews
Overall rating
Positive
Mixed
Neutral
Negative
Management4.8
Amenities and Shared Spaces4.4
Building Quality3.8
Location4.3
Maintenance4.8

Monarc at Met offers a well-maintained building with excellent amenities, convenient downtown location, and notably strong front desk and concierge service that residents consistently praise. However, persistent challenges include traffic noise from the surrounding area, frequent elevator outages requiring long waits, package management inconsistencies, and occasional communication gaps with management. Most residents report positive overall experiences, though those sensitive to noise or requiring reliable elevator access should carefully consider the location and infrastructure limitations.

Management and front desk staff receive consistently high praise for responsiveness, friendliness, and helpfulness with move-ins, packages, and resident concerns. Leasing staff facilitate smooth move-in processes and are noted as knowledgeable and welcoming. However, some residents report concerns with package security and mail room management, communication accuracy from the leasing office, and inconsistent policy enforcement regarding building rules.

Residents consistently praise the building's amenities, including a well-equipped gym, resort-style pool, BBQ areas, and coffee machines. Package handling is a mixed concern—some residents report reliable service with dedicated staff support, while others have experienced lost or stolen packages from the mailroom. Parking and elevator wait times during peak hours are recurring issues, and external traffic noise is a notable drawback for ground-floor and lower-level residents.

The building itself is well-constructed with good amenities and finishes, and maintenance responds promptly to requests. However, residents consistently report significant noise issues from external traffic and neighboring units, frequent elevator wait times due to units being out of service, and ongoing concerns with package security in the mailroom. These operational and infrastructure challenges notably impact the living experience despite the building's physical quality.

The property offers a convenient location near downtown and Brickell with walkable access to transit, nearby retail including Whole Foods, and quality amenities. However, external traffic noise is a recurring concern for residents, and parking garage congestion can create delays during peak times. Guest parking fees and occasional elevator availability issues are additional considerations for prospective renters.

Maintenance at this property receives consistently positive feedback, with residents reporting quick response times and efficient service. Work orders are addressed promptly, and maintenance staff are described as helpful and willing to assist with repairs. Overall, the maintenance department demonstrates strong follow-through on resident requests.


Is Monarc at Met walkable?

Monarc at Met is very walkable (grade A), transit is excellent (grade A), and biking is bikeable (grade C+).

WALK

Very Walkable

TRANSIT

Excellent Transit

BIKE

Bikeable


What is Monarc at Met like?

Luxury apartments in Downtown Miami featuring an elevated sundeck, heated salt water pool, and an on-site Whole Foods Market. Offering studio, 1, 2, and 3-bedroom floor plans.


How big is Monarc at Met?

Monarc at Met is an apartment.

  • Building

    Apartment

What schools are near Monarc at Met?

Learning Child Care Center-Kids is 0.2 miles from Monarc at Met. 8 schools are listed nearby.

SchoolTypeLevelDistance

Learning Child Care Center-Kids

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.2 mi

Key Point Academy

Private · Middle
PrivateMiddle0.3 mi

Worlded International School

Private · High
PrivateHigh0.5 mi

Champs Child Care Center-Brickell

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.6 mi

Brickell International Academy

Private · Elementary
PrivateElementary0.6 mi

Tiniciti Pre-School

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.7 mi

Tiniciti Preschool

Private · Elementary
PrivateElementary0.8 mi

Kingsbury Academy

Private · High
PrivateHigh0.8 mi

How do I contact Monarc at Met?

Monarc at Met is managed by Lefrak. Call 786-814-8411 to tour or ask about availability.